USRowing National Championships
- Jun 21, 2007 To Jun 23, 2007
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 23, 2007 | |||||
1 | Womens 4- | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens 2+ | 1 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
4 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens 1x | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Lueck
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. MacIntosh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Stefancic
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
M. Hartman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Kendrick
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shearer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
S. Knabe
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Reeve
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Macdonald
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Greene
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
K. Trainor
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Cadore
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
M. Shokoufandeh
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
M. Sarbanis
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (F) |
A. Holmes
|
|
|||
7 | Mens 1x | 27 |
|||
GMS Rowing Center (..) |
T. Williamson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Sivigny
|
|
|||
Harvard Sculling Club (A) |
J. Sagalowsky
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
M. Desjardins
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Dietz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Greer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Preetam
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
W. Anderson
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
P. Antonik
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
C. Metzger
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Hampton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
K. Petersen
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (B) |
D. Dennis
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (C) |
C. Albert
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
S. Medcalf
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (D) |
E. Breiland
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
M. Aller
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (F) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (J) |
J. Schroeder
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (L) |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
8 | Womens 2- | 18 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
L. Lagzdins/Z. Hoskins
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Macdonald/J. Cook
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Kolker/H. Mandoli
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Brzozowicz/S. Bonikowsky
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Nelson/S. Waterfield
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Coleman-Shepher/E. Darling
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Rumball/D. Marquardt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Reck/R. Stiver
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
1. Athlete/2. Athlete
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Dell/D. Julian
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
3. Athlete/4. Athlete
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Biging/M. Walsh
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C) |
5. Athlete/6. Athlete
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
7. Athlete/8. Athlete
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
A. Athlete/B. Athlete
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F) |
C. Athlete/D. Athlete
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G) |
E. Athlete/F. Athlete
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (H) |
G. Athlete/H. Athlete
|
|
|||
9 | Mens 2- | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens 2x | 13 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. McCarty/P. Hyslop
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
N. Maurer/Z. Hoskins
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Boyle/K. Donoho
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Sargent/A. Westenfield
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
B. Greene/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
1. Sculler/2. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
3. Sculler/4. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C) |
6. Sculler/7. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
5. Sculler/8. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
A. Sculler/B. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (F) |
C. Sculler/D. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G) |
R. Hykel/S. K
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L) |
A. Piotrowski/J. Kaido
|
|
|||
11 | Mens 2x | 8 |
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
N. Kelly/B. McEwan
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
A. Monte/M. Henwood
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Hampton/B. Greer
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A) |
P. Rufo/J. Spencer
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
M. Aller/M. Malone
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
S. Wolf/J. Sagalowsky
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L) |
F. Cuddy/D. McEachern
|
|
|||
12 | Mens 4- | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
E. Roxby/J. Graves/T. Jenkins/M. Gaggioli/K. Kremer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. D/E. F/F. H/I. J/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/D. Huntington/G. Lesage/A. Sacramo (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
C. A/C. B/C. C/C. D/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Ross/B. Rubin/D. Cammarata/D. Hinshaw/T. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
C. 2/C. 3/C. 4/C. 5/C. E (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Marcovy/N. Carter/M. Voorhees/J. Velez/A. Shikany (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Ltwt 2- | 8 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 4- | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens 4x | 9 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. De Zwager/K. Guloien/J. Hanson/R. De Jong
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Sargent/A. Westenfield/M. Cadore/S. Knabe
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Sarbanis/B. Greene/S. Kaplan/M. Welsh
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
A. Sculler/B. Sculler/C. Sculler/D. Sculler
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Brezler/S. Bates/M. Duggan/H. Moore
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
E. Sculler/F. Sculler/G. Sculler/H. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C) |
1. Sculler/2. Sculler/3. Sculler/4. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D) |
5. Sculler/6. Sculler/7. Sculler/8. Sculler
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E) |
R. Sculler/B. Sculler/G. Sculler/W. Sculler
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
G. McClure/P. Antonik/E. Breiland/S. Cefalo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Greer/M. Aller/D. Hampton/M. Malone
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. DAlba/D. Urevick-Ackelsb/S. Saylor/C. Lowry
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
F. Cuddy/D. McEachern/J. Schroeder/W. Anderson
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
C. Read/B. Volpenhein/D. Beery/B. Hoopman
|
|
|||
22 | Womens 8+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Mens 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | TA Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
27 | LTA Mixed 4+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change