USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
    Bergen Technical Schools (A)
E. Brooks
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Gregg
 
    Rutherford High School (A)
G. Seehaus
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
R. Fuchs
 
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Maher
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
J. Santos
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Adamcik
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. Gaffey
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Boyle
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Sluis
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Alcorn/M. Amsterdam
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. McGovern/A. Godsil
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Noble/A. Canning
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
S. Noel/M. Cannon
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
E. Ryle/K. Groves
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B)
L. Burckhardt/K. Kochenour
 
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Hulbert/K. Sinosky
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Hallman/m. carson
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
 
    Harriton High School (A)
L. Castelbaum/A. Wegbreit
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Kelly/R. Lasko
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
R. Fuchs/B. Slavin
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Johnson/A. Kohler
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacobson/M. Jacobs
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
D. McAllister/M. Zabriskie
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Chiaramonte/K. Francis
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
D. Becker/t. kahn
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/S. Devlin
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hamilton/J. Pietrucha
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
F. Lengetti/M. Connolly
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
C. Sonett/N. Paray
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. McNichol/C. Francabandera
 
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Gackwski/S. Pritzker
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Jacobs/M. Mintz/M. Murphy/J. Bisk
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Bedrosian/E. McClafferty/C. Richardson/M. Gold
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. YANITELLI/k. miesner/N. Florio/R. Pritzker
 
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
S. Pepin/N. Leibowitz/T. Simpson/B. Kane
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Alvarino/N. Muller/M. Lotocki/J. Trunley
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
G. Twardy/J. Coney/M. Shirey/T. Kueny
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change