USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Maher
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
J. Santos
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Adamcik
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. Gaffey
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Boyle
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Sluis
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Prately/A. Will
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Fingerhut/M. Loots
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/M. Terwiesch
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
D. Clark/A. Hatza
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Mudrick/J. Connor
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Levin/S. Eglow
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Hagstrom/S. Parmar
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. Busch/B. MASON
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
 
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/M. Fohs/R. Martin/L. Ulbricht/K. Waits (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/C. Kurtz/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fitzgerald/J. Bedard/N. Gockel/G. Gemici/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Blecher/R. Elliott/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Duffy/P. Mariboe/P. Henry/C. Lee/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Mundy/K. Koranteng/C. Belletieri/A. Smith/A. Ecker (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/M. DiGiovanni/M. Woode/J. Polaha (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Chan/M. Winters/S. Singh (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Malanoski/J. Davis/P. Cochran/P. Barry/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Flora/k. Tierney/J. McAleer/K. Pierce/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
S. McComb/L. DiCioccio/J. Brush/W. Rockefeller/A. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Bright/T. Quick/S. Watson/J. Kelly/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Li/R. Wadhwa/M. McFarland/J. Harraka/B. Davison (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Hastings/A. Bowden/J. Bragdon/b. atillasoy/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
P. Park/B. Gioggia/J. Kelly/T. Sangari/A. Grieco (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
O. Kothari/J. Goldberg/M. Tepper/S. Michel/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Tattoni/L. Klein/W. Ruan/L. Chi/R. Powers (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
F. Yu/J. Durso-Finley/A. Blackwood/w. gruber/T. Fish (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Fell/T. Lexa/N. MARRONE/A. Ciesielski/M. Roma (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/S. Mund/J. Davis/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
A. Alves/Y. Zhang/J. Suk/F. Botta/N. Kate (Cox)
 
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Wentworth/A. Thomas/C. Bennsky/D. Bennett/J. Kalkbrenner (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Peets/A. Wu/J. Lee/J. Ernsting/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Ammon/B. Koike-Leinen/H. Davis/C. Bartlett/J. Korn (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
D. Matthews/A. Coukos/A. Kane/J. Weinrieb/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaufmann/A. Horst/J. Beckerman/C. Gallo/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/R. DeFroda (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/B. Mills/F. Ludwig/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/T. Sangari/J. Hesslein/J. Williams/J. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
S. Gennaro/A. Halas/J. Edelman/j. cassidy/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Marino/S. Avgoustiniatos/C. Broad/E. Scanlan/N. Galik (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
R. Risdorfer/J. Lim/N. Lario/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
M. Yu/G. Merrifield/K. Patane/C. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Harary/E. Rosen/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/J. Mayes/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Eggstein/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/R. Yang/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Taylor/M. Schweitzer/T. Shi/A. Karanikolas/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Stroh/H. Foley/E. Crisp/J. Bulk/D. Nichols (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Q. Valcich/B. Cockroft/J. Cowan/D. Malanoski/A. Kluckhuhn/C. McGowan/N. Nagy/M. Scott/K. Waits (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/A. Brown/J. Thompson/M. Chukinas/A. Scolnic/W. Chen/J. McGowan/E. Greenblatt/I. Marlowe (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellis/J. Kelly/G. Bright/M. Stack/P. Arizin/P. Smith/M. Sgro/T. Quick/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Cook/D. Reim/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
D. Lamb/D. Hill/A. Greubel/R. Relovsky/S. Moeller/C. Burns/T. Carter/M. Kerwin/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Kidwell/M. Lopez-Castillo/R. Brooks/I. Thomas/A. Carstensen/C. Gilman/F. Tessema/A. Lin/G. Kwok (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
d. mann/K. James/E. Abilheira/H. Dalton/N. LeCompte/W. Cleveland/N. Robinson/A. Birkel/H. Ullmann (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
M. Scerbo/A. Vandris/K. Lewszyk/C. Cikovic/D. Paasche/F. Noch/T. Rao/C. Troup/M. Groves (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
T. Marsh/E. Lea/R. Haines/S. Sundararaman/G. DiRusso/J. Henderson/D. Alamleh/R. Bass/J. Lee (Cox)
 
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. O'Neal/M. Fohs/D. Chalstrom/D. Hutchins/M. Baldiswieler/R. Cameron/C. Salinger/J. Thomasson/s. Evans (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
D. Kannenberg/J. Fisher/Z. Richardson/R. LaBricciosa/M. Stack/C. Shearer/M. Fulton/M. Suter/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
 
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/S. Paul/D. Saylor/G. Rubio/J. Shaw/L. Ciancarelli/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
T. Morris/P. Durning/w. miksic/J. Blakeslee/L. Bartner/D. Hedden/M. Cofone/M. Timo/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Murray/M. Casazza/T. Cembrinski/M. Zwarycz/L. Kete/z. bedrosian/B. Fitzgerald/G. Gemici/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Stack/R. Blecher/W. Watkins/N. Beer/R. Elliott/L. Webb/W. Swartz/T. Thorley/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Redmond/G. Monaghan/S. Ching/L. Williams/C. Zwagerman/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/D. Addis/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
P. URBINE/M. IX/J. KONIECZNY/M. PESOT/C. FERRIS/A. KUZY/P. McKernan/J. MOLCHAN/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Neubert/S. Mozeika/J. Toll/A. Huber/L. Cahill/T. Bergeron/T. Weinstein/b. bow/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Evans/M. Bauman/M. Chey/E. Fellows/T. Bischoff/K. Fram/C. Miller/R. Kassem/w. campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Tabak`/J. Gorcyca/A. King/M. Winters/E. Yao/S. Calvert/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change