USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Y. Muhammad/O. Reynolds/E. stinson/J. Bainum/E. Ward (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Wolkenstein/V. Vesce/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Abbott/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Spink/S. Simoes/R. Clark/E. Sanzone/M. Polich (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Kalinowski/J. Wicks/M. Burlington/G. Economou/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/J. Silverman (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Zielczynska/A. Sledge/K. Madden/M. Nicolao/L. Liu (Cox)
 
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/M. Fohs/R. Martin/L. Ulbricht/K. Waits (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/C. Kurtz/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fitzgerald/J. Bedard/N. Gockel/G. Gemici/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Blecher/R. Elliott/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Duffy/P. Mariboe/P. Henry/C. Lee/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Mundy/K. Koranteng/C. Belletieri/A. Smith/A. Ecker (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/M. DiGiovanni/M. Woode/J. Polaha (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Chan/M. Winters/S. Singh (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Hines/M. Schaaf/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Lynch/S. Rhinehart/Q. Conrad/E. Showalter/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/P. Cordero/S. Hill/J. Lowndes/D. O'Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Barrison (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/S. Shoemake/J. Trevisan/r. oram/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Chandler/E. Palmisano/K. Slicer/M. Cunningham/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. McGrath/R. Seman/A. Papanicolaou/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/T. Veralli/K. Lionetti/R. Staats/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Johnson/O. Hanks/C. Brown/A. Lee/B. Cifelli (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
J. Sabin/E. Foote/S. Tierney/A. Parauda/M. Tsai (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
S. VENTURINI/L. Borowiec/O. Campisano/I. Baldinger/N. Mund (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Malanoski/J. Davis/P. Cochran/P. Barry/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Flora/k. Tierney/J. McAleer/K. Pierce/N. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
S. McComb/L. DiCioccio/J. Brush/W. Rockefeller/A. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
G. Bright/T. Quick/S. Watson/J. Kelly/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Li/R. Wadhwa/M. McFarland/J. Harraka/B. Davison (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Hastings/A. Bowden/J. Bragdon/b. atillasoy/J. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
P. Park/B. Gioggia/J. Kelly/T. Sangari/A. Grieco (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
O. Kothari/J. Goldberg/M. Tepper/S. Michel/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Tattoni/L. Klein/W. Ruan/L. Chi/R. Powers (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
F. Yu/J. Durso-Finley/A. Blackwood/w. gruber/T. Fish (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
T. Fell/T. Lexa/N. MARRONE/A. Ciesielski/M. Roma (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
P. Ippolito/J. Bedard/S. Mund/J. Davis/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
A. Alves/Y. Zhang/J. Suk/F. Botta/N. Kate (Cox)
 
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Wentworth/A. Thomas/C. Bennsky/D. Bennett/J. Kalkbrenner (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Peets/A. Wu/J. Lee/J. Ernsting/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Ammon/B. Koike-Leinen/H. Davis/C. Bartlett/J. Korn (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
D. Matthews/A. Coukos/A. Kane/J. Weinrieb/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaufmann/A. Horst/J. Beckerman/C. Gallo/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/R. DeFroda (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/B. Mills/F. Ludwig/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/T. Sangari/J. Hesslein/J. Williams/J. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
S. Gennaro/A. Halas/J. Edelman/j. cassidy/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Marino/S. Avgoustiniatos/C. Broad/E. Scanlan/N. Galik (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
R. Risdorfer/J. Lim/N. Lario/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
M. Yu/G. Merrifield/K. Patane/C. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Harary/E. Rosen/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/J. Mayes/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Eggstein/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/R. Yang/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Taylor/M. Schweitzer/T. Shi/A. Karanikolas/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Stroh/H. Foley/E. Crisp/J. Bulk/D. Nichols (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/S. Paul/D. Saylor/G. Rubio/J. Shaw/L. Ciancarelli/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
T. Morris/P. Durning/w. miksic/J. Blakeslee/L. Bartner/D. Hedden/M. Cofone/M. Timo/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Murray/M. Casazza/T. Cembrinski/M. Zwarycz/L. Kete/z. bedrosian/B. Fitzgerald/G. Gemici/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Stack/R. Blecher/W. Watkins/N. Beer/R. Elliott/L. Webb/W. Swartz/T. Thorley/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Redmond/G. Monaghan/S. Ching/L. Williams/C. Zwagerman/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/D. Addis/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
P. URBINE/M. IX/J. KONIECZNY/M. PESOT/C. FERRIS/A. KUZY/P. McKernan/J. MOLCHAN/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Neubert/S. Mozeika/J. Toll/A. Huber/L. Cahill/T. Bergeron/T. Weinstein/b. bow/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Evans/M. Bauman/M. Chey/E. Fellows/T. Bischoff/K. Fram/C. Miller/R. Kassem/w. campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Tabak`/J. Gorcyca/A. King/M. Winters/E. Yao/S. Calvert/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/J. Beckerman/T. Orlofski/M. Graham/S. Albregts/A. Kaufmann/P. Lachman/D. Conlin/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/M. Glaude/R. Byrne/J. Sagrati/W. Swartz/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/W. Cleveland/d. mann/R. Haines/M. Cook/T. Walker/G. Petri/D. Reim/H. Ullmann (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
D. Hughes/B. Lorenz/C. Kerpius/S. Fitch/K. Janson/A. Chain/J. breen/G. walker/H. Leonardi (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/J. Lim/R. Risdorfer/R. Yang/N. Lario/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
G. Wells/J. McCullough/J. Kwasniewski/B. McGuigan/R. Lunney/A. Angelucci/D. Motz/L. Madden/T. DeVoto (Cox)
 
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change