USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel/A. Wertz
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. King/F. Harper/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Y. Muhammad/O. Reynolds/E. stinson/J. Bainum/E. Ward (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Wolkenstein/V. Vesce/R. Felsen-Parsons/E. Abbott/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Spink/S. Simoes/R. Clark/E. Sanzone/M. Polich (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Kalinowski/J. Wicks/M. Burlington/G. Economou/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. McCormack/A. Smilow/A. Day/E. Crandall/J. Silverman (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
J. Zielczynska/A. Sledge/K. Madden/M. Nicolao/L. Liu (Cox)
 
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mandelblatt/G. Leung/L. Trainor/P. Cassidy/A. Whitaker/J. Richardson/K. Thomas/A. Watson/S. Bell (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Shipps/J. Betz/C. Davison/K. Fedor/E. Root/R. Hudhud/M. Sherline/T. Welsh/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/K. Mirabella/M. Odonnell/J. Marrocco/B. FitzPatrick/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. Calabro/K. Sessa/K. Hickey/C. Samios/B. Sclapari/L. Tomlinson/K. Gatchalian/A. Escuadro/K. Stough (Cox)
 
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Hines/M. Schaaf/A. Whitaker/B. O'Neill/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Lynch/S. Rhinehart/Q. Conrad/E. Showalter/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
H. Klein/P. Cordero/S. Hill/J. Lowndes/D. O'Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
S. Jenssen/S. Fuchs/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/L. Barrison (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/S. Shoemake/J. Trevisan/r. oram/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Chandler/E. Palmisano/K. Slicer/M. Cunningham/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. McGrath/R. Seman/A. Papanicolaou/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Cranley/T. Veralli/K. Lionetti/R. Staats/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Johnson/O. Hanks/C. Brown/A. Lee/B. Cifelli (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
J. Sabin/E. Foote/S. Tierney/A. Parauda/M. Tsai (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
S. VENTURINI/L. Borowiec/O. Campisano/I. Baldinger/N. Mund (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Wentworth/A. Thomas/C. Bennsky/D. Bennett/J. Kalkbrenner (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Peets/A. Wu/J. Lee/J. Ernsting/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Ammon/B. Koike-Leinen/H. Davis/C. Bartlett/J. Korn (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
D. Matthews/A. Coukos/A. Kane/J. Weinrieb/S. Wilson-Leslie (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Kaufmann/A. Horst/J. Beckerman/C. Gallo/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/R. DeFroda (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/B. Mills/F. Ludwig/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
C. Rivera/T. Sangari/J. Hesslein/J. Williams/J. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
S. Gennaro/A. Halas/J. Edelman/j. cassidy/M. Giangiordano (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Marino/S. Avgoustiniatos/C. Broad/E. Scanlan/N. Galik (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
R. Risdorfer/J. Lim/N. Lario/M. Tepper/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
M. Yu/G. Merrifield/K. Patane/C. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Harary/E. Rosen/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/J. Mayes/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Eggstein/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/R. Yang/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Taylor/M. Schweitzer/T. Shi/A. Karanikolas/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Stroh/H. Foley/E. Crisp/J. Bulk/D. Nichols (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. reynolds/G. Chamberlin/B. Mariano/J. Lee/G. Ewles (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Rand/G. Constantino/E. House/Z. Moore/J. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. Cocozza/e. mcglynn/E. Tenzinger/L. Woodrow/M. Kist (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Mayfield/A. Kerrigan/J. Baumel/E. Mullen/N. Parikh (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Gatchalian/L. Tomlinson/B. Sclapari/A. Escuadro/K. Stough (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
E. Toto/G. Lewis/I. Cura/K. Bastedo/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Fram/H. Kruger/A. Heckler/C. Dragonetti/C. Kim (Cox)
 
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Chandler/M. Blow/K. Barry/E. Moretti/G. Buoni/J. Murphy/S. Masters/N. Scalessa/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Lazarus/S. Pieringer/E. Wilcox/C. Rangecroft/K. Corcoran/A. Raynes/V. Berzin/A. Pallat/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Q. Valcich/B. Cockroft/J. Cowan/D. Malanoski/A. Kluckhuhn/C. McGowan/N. Nagy/M. Scott/K. Waits (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/A. Brown/J. Thompson/M. Chukinas/A. Scolnic/W. Chen/J. McGowan/E. Greenblatt/I. Marlowe (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellis/J. Kelly/G. Bright/M. Stack/P. Arizin/P. Smith/M. Sgro/T. Quick/J. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/T. Walker/F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Cook/D. Reim/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
D. Lamb/D. Hill/A. Greubel/R. Relovsky/S. Moeller/C. Burns/T. Carter/M. Kerwin/M. Newman (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Kidwell/M. Lopez-Castillo/R. Brooks/I. Thomas/A. Carstensen/C. Gilman/F. Tessema/A. Lin/G. Kwok (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
d. mann/K. James/E. Abilheira/H. Dalton/N. LeCompte/W. Cleveland/N. Robinson/A. Birkel/H. Ullmann (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
M. Scerbo/A. Vandris/K. Lewszyk/C. Cikovic/D. Paasche/F. Noch/T. Rao/C. Troup/M. Groves (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
T. Marsh/E. Lea/R. Haines/S. Sundararaman/G. DiRusso/J. Henderson/D. Alamleh/R. Bass/J. Lee (Cox)
 
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Thomas/M. Schaaf/J. Richardson/J. Shuart/P. Cassidy/A. Brown/S. Martin/b. ledford/M. Middleton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Fernandez/E. Parks/n. bugher/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/T. Thelin/A. Rasmussen/k. williams/V. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. O'Neal/M. Fohs/D. Chalstrom/D. Hutchins/M. Baldiswieler/R. Cameron/C. Salinger/J. Thomasson/s. Evans (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
D. Kannenberg/J. Fisher/Z. Richardson/R. LaBricciosa/M. Stack/C. Shearer/M. Fulton/M. Suter/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
 
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Grainger/L. McDaniel/G. Riehl/Z. Spann/A. Hinton/M. Doak/J. Joseph/M. Hinton/a. roberts (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Sexton/G. Middleton/K. Sun/B. Sabin/B. Langevin/I. Cheung/J. Faust/G. Gunther/H. Tseng (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Crystal/E. Datzell/S. Porter/C. Sturr/I. Walston/A. King/M. Pomroy/A. Johnson/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Schuessler/R. Posada/K. Hewton/S. Nowell/G. Miller/T. Tayoun/K. Perron/P. Murdock/E. Earnest (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/S. Martindale/G. Alves/K. Benham/M. Bertuccio/P. Rao/K. Drake/J. Ku/C. Gazonas (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gibson/C. Pinero/M. Anthony/K. Romano/M. Cosgrove/C. Bush/h. sdao/H. Pearlman/A. Quinones (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
S. O'Connell/I. Miscusi/P. Johnson/A. Renteria/L. McTigue/P. Rodney/J. Brooks/K. Griese/M. Folmer (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Milby/C. Ruhe/N. Lee/K. Madden/D. Massihpour/H. den Elzen/S. Moore/E. Blake/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Chan/E. Dentinger/M. Mitchell/C. Clark/C. Wren/N. Sabatino/O. Christian/M. Hoeschel/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/S. Paul/D. Saylor/G. Rubio/J. Shaw/L. Ciancarelli/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
T. Morris/P. Durning/w. miksic/J. Blakeslee/L. Bartner/D. Hedden/M. Cofone/M. Timo/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Murray/M. Casazza/T. Cembrinski/M. Zwarycz/L. Kete/z. bedrosian/B. Fitzgerald/G. Gemici/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Stack/R. Blecher/W. Watkins/N. Beer/R. Elliott/L. Webb/W. Swartz/T. Thorley/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Redmond/G. Monaghan/S. Ching/L. Williams/C. Zwagerman/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/D. Addis/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
P. URBINE/M. IX/J. KONIECZNY/M. PESOT/C. FERRIS/A. KUZY/P. McKernan/J. MOLCHAN/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Neubert/S. Mozeika/J. Toll/A. Huber/L. Cahill/T. Bergeron/T. Weinstein/b. bow/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Evans/M. Bauman/M. Chey/E. Fellows/T. Bischoff/K. Fram/C. Miller/R. Kassem/w. campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Tabak`/J. Gorcyca/A. King/M. Winters/E. Yao/S. Calvert/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/J. Beckerman/T. Orlofski/M. Graham/S. Albregts/A. Kaufmann/P. Lachman/D. Conlin/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/M. Glaude/R. Byrne/J. Sagrati/W. Swartz/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Grehlinger/W. Cleveland/d. mann/R. Haines/M. Cook/T. Walker/G. Petri/D. Reim/H. Ullmann (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
D. Hughes/B. Lorenz/C. Kerpius/S. Fitch/K. Janson/A. Chain/J. breen/G. walker/H. Leonardi (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/J. Lim/R. Risdorfer/R. Yang/N. Lario/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
G. Wells/J. McCullough/J. Kwasniewski/B. McGuigan/R. Lunney/A. Angelucci/D. Motz/L. Madden/T. DeVoto (Cox)
 
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. reynolds/G. Chamberlin/B. Skeffington-Palmieri/A. Peters/E. Casey/Z. garvey/V. Kelly/E. Boak/C. Mucciolo (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Lawn/N. Simms/S. Eble/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/K. Loftus/M. Karrash/L. Ramos/M. Raggazino (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/R. White/M. Day/L. Foster/H. Bork/C. Samios/R. Calabro/K. Sessa/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/M. Chapin/g. rauscher/S. Lowy/M. Macrone/S. Miccolis/R. Hochberger/c. parkin/K. Dillon (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/V. Hirschberg/M. Gardner/J. Bretz/C. Carroll/A. Kazalski/O. Gebhardt/M. Wislar (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Smothers/j. groninger/J. Davis/A. Pack/J. Biddle/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/R. Mettenheimer/T. Connell/J. Davis/P. DeLaveaga/S. Tenlen/R. Byrne/M. Montesano (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/C. Beverly/W. Aftring/E. Horvath/J. Puckette/j. purtill/J. Bragdon/S. Hastings/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. McNulty-Kowal/J. Witkowski/D. Boyle/F. Cox/A. Mirza/M. Gelman/D. Markowitz/J. Dunnigan/R. Incorvia (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. England/R. O'Rourke/C. Meyer/G. Simon/B. Taylor/J. Pratt/B. Fish/C. Martinson/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Brabson/Z. Heffernan/B. Bowens/E. Hyzny/E. Conde/N. Carter/D. Nichols/W. Beardell/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change