USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2013 To May 11, 2013
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 10, 2013
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
5
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
7
3 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
4 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
11
5 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
10
6 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
11
7 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
4
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
5
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
7
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
10
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Heckert/M. Fohs/R. Martin/L. Ulbricht/K. Waits (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/C. Kurtz/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fitzgerald/J. Bedard/N. Gockel/G. Gemici/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Blecher/R. Elliott/W. Swartz/W. Watkins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. Duffy/P. Mariboe/P. Henry/C. Lee/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Mundy/K. Koranteng/C. Belletieri/A. Smith/A. Ecker (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
S. Moya/T. Stavrakos/M. DiGiovanni/M. Woode/J. Polaha (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/A. Laberee/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Chan/M. Winters/S. Singh (Cox)
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
7
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
10
13 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
9
14 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
8
15 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
13
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Haas/H. Swanson/E. Williams/M. Manyin/G. West (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Singer/B. Ripley/N. UDOCHI/E. Miller/M. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Forster/A. Mills/G. McMullen/C. Boutselis/A. Kleiner (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
C. Carbone/A. Merkle/J. Ziemniak/Q. DeVore/M. Mirabella (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
M. Endres/L. DeBode/M. Brophy/L. Costello/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
L. Moran/J. Raplee/K. Donald/S. Sun/A. Castaldi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Nemati/S. Nelson/O. Marcial/E. St. John Sutton/A. Sztenderowicz (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/L. Foster/M. Day/R. White/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Rizzo/P. Vignone/V. Czarnik/M. Vigneron/B. Henry (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Natale/A. Weinand/C. Brown/S. Taylor/A. Buckley (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/O. Fleming/C. Carroll/P. Tawde (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
K. Taylor/C. McNeill/T. Kissinger/A. Martinie/B. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B)
L. Ochroch/A. Sniffen/K. Peng/M. McComb/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. McBride/A. Hunt/C. Vosbikian/J. DiPietro/S. Ghantous (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
N. Kastenberg/J. Garruto/S. Haber/J. Soper/O. Bello (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
13
20 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
12
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
M. Yu/G. Merrifield/K. Patane/C. Dundas/R. Kimmelman (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane/R. Beckman/M. Forster/M. Kuszyk/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
P. Harary/E. Rosen/S. Lee/D. Chang/B. Feldman (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Harper/L. Johnson/J. Garcia/J. Mayes/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/C. Hetzell/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
C. Eggstein/V. Gardella/J. Donohue/R. Yang/A. Itaas (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
C. Taylor/M. Schweitzer/T. Shi/A. Karanikolas/C. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Stroh/H. Foley/E. Crisp/J. Bulk/D. Nichols (Cox)
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
7
22 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
23 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
24 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Thomas/M. Schaaf/J. Richardson/J. Shuart/P. Cassidy/A. Brown/S. Martin/b. ledford/M. Middleton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Fernandez/E. Parks/n. bugher/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/T. Thelin/A. Rasmussen/k. williams/V. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
25 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
26 Womens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Grainger/L. McDaniel/G. Riehl/Z. Spann/A. Hinton/M. Doak/J. Joseph/M. Hinton/a. roberts (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Sexton/G. Middleton/K. Sun/B. Sabin/B. Langevin/I. Cheung/J. Faust/G. Gunther/H. Tseng (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Crystal/E. Datzell/S. Porter/C. Sturr/I. Walston/A. King/M. Pomroy/A. Johnson/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Schuessler/R. Posada/K. Hewton/S. Nowell/G. Miller/T. Tayoun/K. Perron/P. Murdock/E. Earnest (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/S. Martindale/G. Alves/K. Benham/M. Bertuccio/P. Rao/K. Drake/J. Ku/C. Gazonas (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gibson/C. Pinero/M. Anthony/K. Romano/M. Cosgrove/C. Bush/h. sdao/H. Pearlman/A. Quinones (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
S. O'Connell/I. Miscusi/P. Johnson/A. Renteria/L. McTigue/P. Rodney/J. Brooks/K. Griese/M. Folmer (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Milby/C. Ruhe/N. Lee/K. Madden/D. Massihpour/H. den Elzen/S. Moore/E. Blake/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Chan/E. Dentinger/M. Mitchell/C. Clark/C. Wren/N. Sabatino/O. Christian/M. Hoeschel/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
27 Mens Youth Novice 8+
11
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
J. Lamon II/S. Paul/D. Saylor/G. Rubio/J. Shaw/L. Ciancarelli/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/L. Drinkwater (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
T. Morris/P. Durning/w. miksic/J. Blakeslee/L. Bartner/D. Hedden/M. Cofone/M. Timo/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
J. Murray/M. Casazza/T. Cembrinski/M. Zwarycz/L. Kete/z. bedrosian/B. Fitzgerald/G. Gemici/M. Roos (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Stack/R. Blecher/W. Watkins/N. Beer/R. Elliott/L. Webb/W. Swartz/T. Thorley/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Redmond/G. Monaghan/S. Ching/L. Williams/C. Zwagerman/O. Glassman/R. Borowski/D. Addis/Z. Pepper (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
P. URBINE/M. IX/J. KONIECZNY/M. PESOT/C. FERRIS/A. KUZY/P. McKernan/J. MOLCHAN/S. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
M. Neubert/S. Mozeika/J. Toll/A. Huber/L. Cahill/T. Bergeron/T. Weinstein/b. bow/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Evans/M. Bauman/M. Chey/E. Fellows/T. Bischoff/K. Fram/C. Miller/R. Kassem/w. campbell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Argudo/R. Quinn/M. Tabak`/J. Gorcyca/A. King/M. Winters/E. Yao/S. Calvert/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
28 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
6
29 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
7
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. reynolds/G. Chamberlin/B. Skeffington-Palmieri/A. Peters/E. Casey/Z. garvey/V. Kelly/E. Boak/C. Mucciolo (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Lawn/N. Simms/S. Eble/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/K. Loftus/M. Karrash/L. Ramos/M. Raggazino (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
V. Jorgensen/R. White/M. Day/L. Foster/H. Bork/C. Samios/R. Calabro/K. Sessa/n. rothstein (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Luker/M. Chapin/g. rauscher/S. Lowy/M. Macrone/S. Miccolis/R. Hochberger/c. parkin/K. Dillon (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Wall/M. Wall/V. Hirschberg/M. Gardner/J. Bretz/C. Carroll/A. Kazalski/O. Gebhardt/M. Wislar (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
30 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
8
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Smothers/j. groninger/J. Davis/A. Pack/J. Biddle/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Sagrati/G. Best/R. Mettenheimer/T. Connell/J. Davis/P. DeLaveaga/S. Tenlen/R. Byrne/M. Montesano (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/C. Beverly/W. Aftring/E. Horvath/J. Puckette/j. purtill/J. Bragdon/S. Hastings/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. McNulty-Kowal/J. Witkowski/D. Boyle/F. Cox/A. Mirza/M. Gelman/D. Markowitz/J. Dunnigan/R. Incorvia (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. England/R. O'Rourke/C. Meyer/G. Simon/B. Taylor/J. Pratt/B. Fish/C. Martinson/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
E. Brabson/Z. Heffernan/B. Bowens/E. Hyzny/E. Conde/N. Carter/D. Nichols/W. Beardell/C. Hummel (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change