USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
D. McCreavy/C. Nichols
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Cabanas/J. Ruske
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Simpson/S. Devlin
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Bogard
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Fernandez/C. Ryan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McManus/J. Clark
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Stein/C. Nistal/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Sheridan/J. Kim
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Doty/M. Moen
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
B. Eastwick/H. gomez
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
C. Navellier/R. Pristo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Viener/L. Gagliano
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Taylor/J. Lai
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
W. Fox/S. Gottfried
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Bernick/T. Day
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
T. Trono/W. Martin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
N. Petram/B. Call/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Tinsman/S. Trahan
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Kiefer/J. Cecil/J. Virgo/M. Beerman/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Musselwhite/K. Dymoke/A. Derry/N. Entress/T. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Rintell/C. Chiasson/J. Mahler/J. Anmahian/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wallach/B. Kaes/N. Bailey/W. Muller/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lattarulo/S. Sands/o. probst/J. Doherty/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Schmitz/W. Cole/W. Brown/M. Howard/T. Boss (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Quinn/K. Baktidy/r. Khatchadourian/T. Kuehn/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Clyde/A. Willner/C. Giannini/A. Sterne/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Prego/B. Ramirez/C. Tornell/J. Bared/N. Ribeiro Austrich (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/J. Blake/K. Petreski/J. Koenigsberg/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Arlan/A. Eastling/N. Ruggeri/V. Sindhwani/M. Staats (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/W. Marello/t. miller/E. Charles/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/H. Shure/K. O'Sullivan/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/J. Perkins/J. Duncan/B. Fenton/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Seely/A. Mears/R. Baker/E. Sack/K. Grantham (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change