USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Hulbert/K. Sinosky
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Platt/S. Ralston
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
E. Patrick/A. Eggers
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/C. Turner
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Paulsen/E. Astrom
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. White/K. Gillman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Meister/V. Stasaityte/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
V. Wallace/D. Struck
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/J. Gurman
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
R. Ritchey/O. Clark/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Durband/T. Vitus
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gottfried/K. Ashwood
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Allan/k. playfair/B. Bartholomew/L. Azuela
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Simpson/G. Whittaker/S. Zeglen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Hughes/I. Strickler/P. Swegles/N. Perry/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/C. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Higham/C. Maguire/A. Hamilton/K. Willis/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/M. Curtis/S. Reswow/A. Slabbert
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/K. Howard/E. DELUCCHI
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/D. Caron/L. Stump/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Lindsay/L. Veith/J. Sesler/E. Sawyer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Gray/R. MacAulay/A. Ernst
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Parker/S. Podwojski/J. Hatch/M. Nolan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/A. Denis/P. Veeraraghavan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/A. Ripley/H. Russell/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/H. Zapolski/E. Delleman/T. Walsh
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Sherline/J. Shipps/J. Betz/K. Fedor/T. Welsh/E. Root/C. Davison/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Holler/E. Gilbert/T. Sanderson/J. Sanderson/E. Howard/C. Roy/C. benson/S. Rapaport/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Hochanadel/m. Wendling/E. O'Hare/K. Anthony/J. Brodie/S. Christensen/H. Biedscheid/S. Keyes/S. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Gluck/S. Mosshart/A. Likin/L. Stanley/K. Maas/L. Compeau/C. Nelson/M. Clark/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Morris/M. Doran/P. Hamilton/O. Robb-Linse/N. Kelson/S. Driscoll/C. Illich/J. Causbie/R. Brezynski (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/M. Felix/R. Tang/G. Luebben/B. Wynne/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Woodford-Berry/N. Bowman/K. Kalcic/C. Campbell/C. Andrews/E. Chavez/E. Chua/S. Clark/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/M. Odonnell/B. FitzPatrick/K. Mirabella/J. Marrocco/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
a. shafi/M. Johnson/E. Pate/A. Anderson/G. Pascual-Mead/M. Prendergast/I. Catton/G. Benson/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
V. Roach/R. Beyk/j. beyk/C. Goodyear/A. Walker/A. Danos/M. Lewis/S. Newton/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Ippolito/M. Rubbo/P. Goodleaf/J. Reist/o. garcia/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Plotkin/E. Perry/J. Sheftic/L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/C. Kilmer/M. Yancey/I. Bulling/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Molinari/C. Marryott/E. Culp/A. Armengol/C. Felix/K. DiVincenzo/B. Marchegiani/C. Astore/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Grotto/N. Wardell/G. Esse/M. Lavoie/V. Thorogood/J. Moley/A. MANNING/K. mccann/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Zizza/S. Haley/G. Purman/H. Brigham/E. Conroy/C. Coote/J. McInerney/R. Yan/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Kiefer/J. Cecil/J. Virgo/M. Beerman/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Musselwhite/K. Dymoke/A. Derry/N. Entress/T. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Rintell/C. Chiasson/J. Mahler/J. Anmahian/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wallach/B. Kaes/N. Bailey/W. Muller/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lattarulo/S. Sands/o. probst/J. Doherty/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Schmitz/W. Cole/W. Brown/M. Howard/T. Boss (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Quinn/K. Baktidy/r. Khatchadourian/T. Kuehn/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Clyde/A. Willner/C. Giannini/A. Sterne/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Prego/B. Ramirez/C. Tornell/J. Bared/N. Ribeiro Austrich (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/J. Blake/K. Petreski/J. Koenigsberg/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Arlan/A. Eastling/N. Ruggeri/V. Sindhwani/M. Staats (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/W. Marello/t. miller/E. Charles/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/H. Shure/K. O'Sullivan/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/J. Perkins/J. Duncan/B. Fenton/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Seely/A. Mears/R. Baker/E. Sack/K. Grantham (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Earhart/K. Cheng/I. Babb/L. Shanor/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Oka/K. Lee/M. Glade/P. Rasania/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Gardin/A. Moorehead/M. Fox/V. Anderson/E. Flannery (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. George/G. Carroll/R. Kaiser/E. Westerfield/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Fagan/N. Henderson/M. Milway/L. Carbeck/l. moyes (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/K. Blanchard/L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Mordell/G. Tucker/o. kielt/M. Sullivan/J. Gmeiner (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. burke/J. Bernstein/B. Bryant/E. Forstbauer/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/M. Diskin/S. Henry/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Mayfield/J. Baumel/A. KERRIGAN/E. Mullen/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/C. Aral/E. Gugerty/F. Maida (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Zehner/K. Conti-McKerrihan/S. Amstutz/C. Carlander/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
E. Offit/M. Shields/C. Santilli/V. Joughin/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Fram/H. Kruger/A. Heckler/C. Dragonetti/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Milbrath/S. Lipe/K. Carter/L. Anderson/A. Clevenger (Cox)/
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Smothers/j. groninger/J. Davis/A. Pack/J. Biddle/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
T. Walker/E. Dwinell/R. O'Bryant/C. Wong/H. Martin/G. Manning/N. Wollermann/M. Bevis/W. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
J. Wiedemer/A. Miklasevich/N. Jedema/M. Grady/C. Russell/L. peilert/M. Kreps/A. Butler/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
Z. Howell/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Gallagher/B. Lynch/A. Kelly/B. Kelleher/W. Harrington/P. Krommidas/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Guzman/N. Cunningham/L. Conlon/J. Hollow/M. Demaio/W. Moore/c. bomier/E. Martin (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Molony/K. McCarthy/C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/E. Johannigman/D. Chen/J. Harris/J. Wenk/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Berman/C. Mahan/H. Dickinson/B. Buckley/A. Cohen/a. heye/J. Gleason/R. Swanton/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bronson/A. Garrison/D. Levine/J. Wallace/R. Hayes/A. Drake/M. Kapp/T. Sorota/M. Baron (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McCarrick/A. Cahill/C. Coughlin/T. Lyver/A. Tagliavia/D. LaFata/P. Anderson/A. Nowicki/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Pinnola-Vizza/A. Schutta/M. Fox/T. Walker/A. Barnish/Z. Smith/S. Serpico/T. Little/P. Shafer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/L. Khoury/J. Arat/I. Epstein/C. Khoury/A. Geller/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldman/T. Traut/P. Woolley/J. Killeen/C. Giannini/J. Dobronyi/B. Patterson/B. Wertz/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Ray/J. Scott/S. Hornsby/S. Condra/C. Weitzel/N. Adie/C. Randle/D. Lindner/M. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Long/T. da Cruz/K. Carpender/M. Fritschen/M. Grant/C. Miller/I. McKenzie/D. Phadke/J. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
O. Borges/A. Ihle/C. Gardner/Y. Curry/D. Foster/A. Griswold/J. Droege/N. Mogil/R. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Johnson/C. Malone/L. O'Brien/S. Sullivan/M. Krock/J. Starc/D. Parker/V. Hoite/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
O. Grueterich/J. Oswald/H. Bryant/V. Merrick/H. Marache/W. Cecio/L. Colagrossi/S. Heim/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Delaney/R. Hails/T. Taaffe/A. KOnecny/J. Colon/M. Castle/A. Dupuis/N. Edwards/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Ruskey/A. Watson/D. Capone/S. Dickson/Z. Seither/A. Neri/Z. LaBarth/D. Stinson/B. Barry (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change