USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Armengol/J. Perez/A. Novoa/H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Hall/A. Herstam/C. Garcia
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
R. Lancaster/M. Terrell/S. Ortlip/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/N. Leibowitz/S. Pepin/B. Kane
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Timmons/G. Sebald/A. Bogard
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
J. Jordaan/T. Curington/L. Herrick/M. McCrory
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Evans/I. Langer/L. Beltran Laborde/D. Bedritis/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Sincavage/A. Stoczko/C. White/C. Frey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/I. Mocarski/J. Dow/E. Esposito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
A. RidenourCR/B. Jelinek/D. Tallman/D. Coleman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Daley/B. Oron/C. Kelling/P. Salvatore
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/M. Cannings
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
B. Viggiano/B. Boggust/M. Siem/T. scheitel
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
i. Soltero/W. Schmidt/M. Zlotnicki/B. Weaver
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Dowling/B. Stahl/L. Bossalini/D. Gilgallon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan/N. Balderston/C. Bub
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Zogorski/R. Callahan/J. Hopkins/A. Hahn
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Gallagher/B. Hill/K. Conti-McKerrihan/J. Nelson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Magnuson/T. Gill/J. Plihal/I. Mosser-Rohe/
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Komok/S. Dore/E. McCassey/H. SCHNEIDERMAN/H. Christoffersen/E. Chun/K. Kerrigan/E. Nimb/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Brown/E. Nurre/M. Staubitz/K. Smith/C. Kirk/G. Biedenharn/C. Lustenberger/C. Suess/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Barnett/S. Stone/M. Sobieszek/L. Keating/Z. Dinneen/L. Barnard/G. Smith/s. overall/L. Hajian (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/K. Squitieri/M. Galloway/P. Voigt/I. Fitter/J. Ruhe/K. Shutts/K. Tyrrell/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Griffith/J. Roth/A. Smith/S. Sallquist/M. Shugerman/L. Valle/G. Junkinsmith/c. brackbill/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
E. Daniels/E. Neat/E. Snow/S. McGirr/E. Whalen/p. hoffman/L. Aborn/Z. Oomen-Lochtefeld/A. Durkin (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/Z. Kalousis/C. Williams/K. Munyan/G. Ratcliff/C. Ratcliff/A. Shannon/H. Brown/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Mosher/S. Tani-Olugbemi/C. Tobias/A. Bauer/S. Schwerm/V. Rizzo/M. McKinney/K. Chiswell/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Devlieger/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Klippel/M. Devlieger/S. Farrell/E. Romano/A. Kane/C. Rice/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. Eble/L. Ramos/M. Lawn/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/K. Loftus/M. Karrash/N. Simms/M. Raggazino (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Braunrot/C. Going/C. McConnell/C. McShea/I. Daellenbach/O. Gignilliat/J. Wolf/K. Lashmet/E. Avrick (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Noga/M. Johnson/E. Pate/E. Elmgren/a. shafi/E. Pate/T. Bozzini/L. Rosas/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Thompson-Butler/M. Wullschleger/V. Victoria/M. Lange/A. Lange/M. Knight/D. Taylor/R. Parks/A. Malzahn (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Roach/C. Cavallo/m. harris/P. Walker/A. Sorrells/R. Pulsifer/M. Woy/M. Upson/T. Upson (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
s. sims/D. Norder/D. Main/K. Flanders/C. Warren/K. Luginbill/T. Strauss/A. Pitchford/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hampton/M. Battle/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Cain/L. Freeman/C. Johnson/E. Patton/J. Gurman/A. Petterson/c. cashel/M. Greer/L. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/P. Hibbard/M. Berra/M. Hovis/K. Young/A. Lehnert/c. cordova/A. Watkins/A. Lane (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. O'Connor/G. Grunau/L. Kissinger/L. Lanphere/A. Marks/a. spencer/A. Leach/M. Creighton/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change