USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Kiefer/J. Cecil/J. Virgo/M. Beerman/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
T. Musselwhite/K. Dymoke/A. Derry/N. Entress/T. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Rintell/C. Chiasson/J. Mahler/J. Anmahian/M. Condon (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wallach/B. Kaes/N. Bailey/W. Muller/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Lattarulo/S. Sands/o. probst/J. Doherty/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Schmitz/W. Cole/W. Brown/M. Howard/T. Boss (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
D. Quinn/K. Baktidy/r. Khatchadourian/T. Kuehn/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Clyde/A. Willner/C. Giannini/A. Sterne/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Prego/B. Ramirez/C. Tornell/J. Bared/N. Ribeiro Austrich (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Malchione/J. Weltz/J. Best/P. Collins/J. Beauchamp (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/J. Blake/K. Petreski/J. Koenigsberg/F. Hogan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Arlan/A. Eastling/N. Ruggeri/V. Sindhwani/M. Staats (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
F. Curran/W. Marello/t. miller/E. Charles/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Wales/S. Schulz/H. Shure/K. O'Sullivan/E. Andrews (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
G. Waxman/C. Yang/C. Bonner/M. Kueny/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Pappalardo/J. Perkins/J. Duncan/B. Fenton/L. Rothberg (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
J. Seely/A. Mears/R. Baker/E. Sack/K. Grantham (Cox)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
    Belmont Hill School (A)
H. Ogilby/A. Richards/T. Gill/B. Jones/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes/C. Watt/J. Weaver/N. Walker/J. Dexter (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Clements/A. Hubbert/D. Burt/G. Knisely/M. Sudac (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Skalley/G. Siadak/D. Shur/E. Engel/A. Cary (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Lovreglio/B. Victorian/P. Thomas/E. Zellmer/B. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/A. Naydenov/A. Carlson/L. Byrnes/K. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
R. Salzmann/K. Casscells-Hamby/E. Lee/C. Hoffmann-Grant/G. Greene (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Stauffer/A. Sedlack/S. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. McPherson/M. Bulgarelli/E. Wierenga/D. Vana/A. West (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/J. Dobson/J. Wang/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/T. Walker/B. Mills/E. Abilheira/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. Knapp/A. Necas/P. Pratt/S. King/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Glicklich/J. Hunter/w. Geffs/N. Upton/E. Clayton (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Coffman/P. Dumas/W. Shaw/W. Bachmann/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
N. Mead/J. Konopka/J. Alden/G. Furey/J. Larkin (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
j. spencer/J. Lueken/T. Wittenberg/J. Noonan/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/A. Davis/T. Lagnese/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Sanu/A. Fernandez/A. Keenan/N. Keenan/M. Sanchez/D. UGAS/N. Fernandez/J. Menendez/M. Zaldivar - Giuffredi (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Luongo/S. Hausmann/J. Sardinia/m. battaglia/D. Albert/J. Ebner/R. Flynn/O. Ogiony/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Berdel/J. Pfingst/R. Peters/J. Pokalsky/A. Kessaris/P. Radman/J. Manzi/J. Liguori/D. Forlano (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Maloney/J. Schanz/C. Flanagan/J. Pieper/T. Porter/J. Raabe/M. Wetherell/J. Rusche/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
w. shepherd/M. McNally/J. Carleo/M. Matejka/M. Giroux/O. Seven-Chaarawi/A. Dempsey/T. Winsor/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nemeh/A. Seski/R. Mattingly/D. Goitz/S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/S. Kelly/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Taylor/L. Neuroth/J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/B. Kelly/T. McCabe/I. Stamm/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Forde/E. Forde/D. Kristjanson/C. Murray/R. Foster/I. Ferguson/J. Byrne/T. Shur/M. Borseth (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Schwab/L. Uetrecht/A. Cohen/C. Ehring/A. Hendler/J. Gossett/J. Perez/J. Mathus/R. Terry (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
S. O'Neill/M. Savage/M. McCool/R. Moore/H. Dittrich/N. Ward/R. Bond/P. Melchiorre/S. Vecchione (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/T. Docter/L. Pratt/J. Leong/A. Lloyd/M. Moore/C. Webb/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Findlay/C. Reilly/E. Hoffman/M. Brewer/R. Overfield/N. Laurberg/A. Joyce/C. Bearly-Malinowski/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/J. Beckerman/T. Orlofski/M. Graham/S. Albregts/A. Kaufmann/P. Lachman/D. Conlin/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Ugaz-Cano/S. Kothari/A. Harding/C. Rossen/J. Stoinski/Y. Maile/J. Oberle/Z. Harris/M. Schaab (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hosler/A. Petty/M. Landheer/E. Morley/B. peterson/B. Wharton/D. Hogan/T. Johnson/H. Christopher (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Tierney/W. Newville/S. Allton/N. Engle/H. Albert/T. Shadoan/L. Baustert/L. Reynolds/G. Gliva (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Clonts/D. Dobson/P. Hansen/T. Baron/A. Harding/J. Figueroa/T. harris/J. Romagnoli/M. Caravello (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Delaney/R. Day/L. Bremer/O. Homeister/R. Dykstra/A. Norder/S. Spivey/S. Mack/O. Jennings (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'Brien/L. Manning/J. Craymer/C. Fincher/N. Amato/W. Schorr/J. Andrews/A. Senesac/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
V. DiPentino/C. Murphy/K. Motylinski/R. D'Amico/J. Power/C. Burbridge/W. Mayer/T. Puhalski/A. Parra (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/I. DeLaney/A. Harwood/A. Blaesser/A. Keane/A. Bierman/t. hieronymus/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Komok/S. Dore/E. McCassey/H. SCHNEIDERMAN/H. Christoffersen/E. Chun/K. Kerrigan/E. Nimb/M. McNett (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Brown/E. Nurre/M. Staubitz/K. Smith/C. Kirk/G. Biedenharn/C. Lustenberger/C. Suess/D. Chin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. Barnett/S. Stone/M. Sobieszek/L. Keating/Z. Dinneen/L. Barnard/G. Smith/s. overall/L. Hajian (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/K. Squitieri/M. Galloway/P. Voigt/I. Fitter/J. Ruhe/K. Shutts/K. Tyrrell/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Griffith/J. Roth/A. Smith/S. Sallquist/M. Shugerman/L. Valle/G. Junkinsmith/c. brackbill/A. Love (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
E. Daniels/E. Neat/E. Snow/S. McGirr/E. Whalen/p. hoffman/L. Aborn/Z. Oomen-Lochtefeld/A. Durkin (Cox)/
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
G. Williams/Z. Kalousis/C. Williams/K. Munyan/G. Ratcliff/C. Ratcliff/A. Shannon/H. Brown/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Mosher/S. Tani-Olugbemi/C. Tobias/A. Bauer/S. Schwerm/V. Rizzo/M. McKinney/K. Chiswell/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Devlieger/G. CrozierFitzgerald/S. Klippel/M. Devlieger/S. Farrell/E. Romano/A. Kane/C. Rice/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. Eble/L. Ramos/M. Lawn/K. McCloy/L. Matchett/K. Loftus/M. Karrash/N. Simms/M. Raggazino (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Braunrot/C. Going/C. McConnell/C. McShea/I. Daellenbach/O. Gignilliat/J. Wolf/K. Lashmet/E. Avrick (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Noga/M. Johnson/E. Pate/E. Elmgren/a. shafi/E. Pate/T. Bozzini/L. Rosas/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Thompson-Butler/M. Wullschleger/V. Victoria/M. Lange/A. Lange/M. Knight/D. Taylor/R. Parks/A. Malzahn (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Roach/C. Cavallo/m. harris/P. Walker/A. Sorrells/R. Pulsifer/M. Woy/M. Upson/T. Upson (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
s. sims/D. Norder/D. Main/K. Flanders/C. Warren/K. Luginbill/T. Strauss/A. Pitchford/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hampton/M. Battle/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Cain/L. Freeman/C. Johnson/E. Patton/J. Gurman/A. Petterson/c. cashel/M. Greer/L. Powers (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
I. Benduski/P. Hibbard/M. Berra/M. Hovis/K. Young/A. Lehnert/c. cordova/A. Watkins/A. Lane (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. O'Connor/G. Grunau/L. Kissinger/L. Lanphere/A. Marks/a. spencer/A. Leach/M. Creighton/K. Felsheim (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. Scholes/A. Aiello/R. Brown/C. Orzel/D. Holland/S. Clark/C. Alexander/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change