USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Azuela
 
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
J. Schlichting
 
    Bergen Technical Schools (A)
E. Brooks
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
L. Moore
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Curtis
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
E. Briggs/
 
    Raptor Youth Rowing Club (A)
J. Meredith
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Struck
 
    Rutherford High School (A)
G. Seehaus
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Vascotto
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Hooton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Brewer
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
N. Stuart
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Bielawski
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Gaspers/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Crute/A. Lemmon
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
E. Ryle/M. Amsterdam
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Queralt/A. Schwarz
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
E. Jenevein/C. Brennan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli/J. Hagerman
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Guardino/K. Volk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/A. Salazar
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Hamilton/J. Turner/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Rutherford/H. Tuttle
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Keeler/s. keeler/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Kelly/M. Karr-Warner
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
H. Ott/G. Lawhead/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Meyer/S. Wu
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
T. Harris/B. Ledoux
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Canning/A. Noble
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
N. Sebastian/S. Bowman
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Lipe/K. Carter/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Sharis/L. Hoover
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Groves/J. Alcorn
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Hulbert/K. Sinosky
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Dudrear/B. Kaufmann
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Platt/S. Ralston
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
E. Patrick/A. Eggers
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/C. Turner
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Paulsen/E. Astrom
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/R. Hayes
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. White/K. Gillman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Meister/V. Stasaityte/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
V. Wallace/D. Struck
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/J. Gurman
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
R. Ritchey/O. Clark/
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
E. Durband/T. Vitus
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gottfried/K. Ashwood
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
D. McCreavy/C. Nichols
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Cabanas/J. Ruske
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bliss/A. Wolff
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Simpson/S. Devlin
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Bogard
 
    Hawken School (A)
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Fernandez/C. Ryan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McManus/J. Clark
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Stein/C. Nistal/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Sheridan/J. Kim
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/J. Koenigsberg
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Doty/M. Moen
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
B. Eastwick/H. gomez
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
C. Navellier/R. Pristo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
s. krappe/A. MacMillen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Viener/L. Gagliano
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Taylor/J. Lai
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
W. Fox/S. Gottfried
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Bernick/T. Day
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
T. Trono/W. Martin
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
N. Petram/B. Call/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Tinsman/S. Trahan
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/I. Yeager
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Turksonmez/C. Eidson
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
H. Bingham/D. O'Neill/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/A. Vournazos
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/M. Terwiesch
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelley/J. Gangi
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schelonka/I. Savin/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
J. Holden/M. Bendickson/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Mudrick/J. Connor
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Martensson/J. Blake
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
D. Dalton/C. Jones
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Stryker/S. Ellison
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
C. Baxley/L. Hudspeth
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Gill/G. Magnuson/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
P. Carlson/A. Bergh
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Allan/k. playfair/B. Bartholomew/L. Azuela
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Simpson/G. Whittaker/S. Zeglen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Hughes/I. Strickler/P. Swegles/N. Perry/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/C. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Higham/C. Maguire/A. Hamilton/K. Willis/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/M. Curtis/S. Reswow/A. Slabbert
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/K. Howard/E. DELUCCHI
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/D. Caron/L. Stump/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Lindsay/L. Veith/J. Sesler/E. Sawyer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Gray/R. MacAulay/A. Ernst
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Parker/S. Podwojski/J. Hatch/M. Nolan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/A. Denis/P. Veeraraghavan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/A. Ripley/H. Russell/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/H. Zapolski/E. Delleman/T. Walsh
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Armengol/J. Perez/A. Novoa/H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon/M. Hall/A. Herstam/C. Garcia
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
R. Lancaster/M. Terrell/S. Ortlip/W. Sink
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/N. Leibowitz/S. Pepin/B. Kane
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
Z. Thomas/A. Timmons/G. Sebald/A. Bogard
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
J. Jordaan/T. Curington/L. Herrick/M. McCrory
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Evans/I. Langer/L. Beltran Laborde/D. Bedritis/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Sincavage/A. Stoczko/C. White/C. Frey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz/I. Mocarski/J. Dow/E. Esposito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
A. RidenourCR/B. Jelinek/D. Tallman/D. Coleman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Daley/B. Oron/C. Kelling/P. Salvatore
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/C. Wiedenhoefer/C. Cannings/M. Cannings
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
B. Viggiano/B. Boggust/M. Siem/T. scheitel
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
i. Soltero/W. Schmidt/M. Zlotnicki/B. Weaver
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Dowling/B. Stahl/L. Bossalini/D. Gilgallon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan/N. Balderston/C. Bub
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Zogorski/R. Callahan/J. Hopkins/A. Hahn
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Gallagher/B. Hill/K. Conti-McKerrihan/J. Nelson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
G. Magnuson/T. Gill/J. Plihal/I. Mosser-Rohe/
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Earhart/K. Cheng/I. Babb/L. Shanor/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Oka/K. Lee/M. Glade/P. Rasania/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Gardin/A. Moorehead/M. Fox/V. Anderson/E. Flannery (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. George/G. Carroll/R. Kaiser/E. Westerfield/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Fagan/N. Henderson/M. Milway/L. Carbeck/l. moyes (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Carmody/K. Blanchard/L. Schmitt/C. Geraghty/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Mordell/G. Tucker/o. kielt/M. Sullivan/J. Gmeiner (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. burke/J. Bernstein/B. Bryant/E. Forstbauer/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. McIntee/K. Hanley/M. Diskin/S. Henry/H. Press (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
L. Mayfield/J. Baumel/A. KERRIGAN/E. Mullen/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/K. Reilly/C. Aral/E. Gugerty/F. Maida (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Zehner/K. Conti-McKerrihan/S. Amstutz/C. Carlander/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
E. Offit/M. Shields/C. Santilli/V. Joughin/L. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
G. Fram/H. Kruger/A. Heckler/C. Dragonetti/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Milbrath/S. Lipe/K. Carter/L. Anderson/A. Clevenger (Cox)/
 
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change