USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Sherline/J. Shipps/J. Betz/K. Fedor/T. Welsh/E. Root/C. Davison/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Holler/E. Gilbert/T. Sanderson/J. Sanderson/E. Howard/C. Roy/C. benson/S. Rapaport/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Hochanadel/m. Wendling/E. O'Hare/K. Anthony/J. Brodie/S. Christensen/H. Biedscheid/S. Keyes/S. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Gluck/S. Mosshart/A. Likin/L. Stanley/K. Maas/L. Compeau/C. Nelson/M. Clark/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Morris/M. Doran/P. Hamilton/O. Robb-Linse/N. Kelson/S. Driscoll/C. Illich/J. Causbie/R. Brezynski (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/M. Felix/R. Tang/G. Luebben/B. Wynne/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Woodford-Berry/N. Bowman/K. Kalcic/C. Campbell/C. Andrews/E. Chavez/E. Chua/S. Clark/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/M. Odonnell/B. FitzPatrick/K. Mirabella/J. Marrocco/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
a. shafi/M. Johnson/E. Pate/A. Anderson/G. Pascual-Mead/M. Prendergast/I. Catton/G. Benson/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
V. Roach/R. Beyk/j. beyk/C. Goodyear/A. Walker/A. Danos/M. Lewis/S. Newton/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Ippolito/M. Rubbo/P. Goodleaf/J. Reist/o. garcia/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Plotkin/E. Perry/J. Sheftic/L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/C. Kilmer/M. Yancey/I. Bulling/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Molinari/C. Marryott/E. Culp/A. Armengol/C. Felix/K. DiVincenzo/B. Marchegiani/C. Astore/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Grotto/N. Wardell/G. Esse/M. Lavoie/V. Thorogood/J. Moley/A. MANNING/K. mccann/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Zizza/S. Haley/G. Purman/H. Brigham/E. Conroy/C. Coote/J. McInerney/R. Yan/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
    Belmont Hill School (A)
H. Ogilby/A. Richards/T. Gill/B. Jones/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes/C. Watt/J. Weaver/N. Walker/J. Dexter (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Clements/A. Hubbert/D. Burt/G. Knisely/M. Sudac (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Skalley/G. Siadak/D. Shur/E. Engel/A. Cary (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Lovreglio/B. Victorian/P. Thomas/E. Zellmer/B. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/A. Naydenov/A. Carlson/L. Byrnes/K. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Wolf/S. O'Dowd/M. Gregory/J. Conlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Smith/M. Glaude/P. Claudy/G. Stockburger/M. Simpson (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
R. Salzmann/K. Casscells-Hamby/E. Lee/C. Hoffmann-Grant/G. Greene (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Sullivan/T. Stauffer/A. Sedlack/S. Petreski/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. McPherson/M. Bulgarelli/E. Wierenga/D. Vana/A. West (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Stefani/A. Sheehan/J. Dobson/J. Wang/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
F. Ludwig/T. Walker/B. Mills/E. Abilheira/M. Mendoza (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/C. Beverly/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. Knapp/A. Necas/P. Pratt/S. King/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Glicklich/J. Hunter/w. Geffs/N. Upton/E. Clayton (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Coffman/P. Dumas/W. Shaw/W. Bachmann/J. Tahiliani (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Lebens/T. Kendrick/J. Francis/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
N. Mead/J. Konopka/J. Alden/G. Furey/J. Larkin (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
j. spencer/J. Lueken/T. Wittenberg/J. Noonan/C. Wirth (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/A. Davis/T. Lagnese/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/B. Luckett/C. Sarisky/K. Malone (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Sanu/A. Fernandez/A. Keenan/N. Keenan/M. Sanchez/D. UGAS/N. Fernandez/J. Menendez/M. Zaldivar - Giuffredi (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Luongo/S. Hausmann/J. Sardinia/m. battaglia/D. Albert/J. Ebner/R. Flynn/O. Ogiony/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Berdel/J. Pfingst/R. Peters/J. Pokalsky/A. Kessaris/P. Radman/J. Manzi/J. Liguori/D. Forlano (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Maloney/J. Schanz/C. Flanagan/J. Pieper/T. Porter/J. Raabe/M. Wetherell/J. Rusche/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
w. shepherd/M. McNally/J. Carleo/M. Matejka/M. Giroux/O. Seven-Chaarawi/A. Dempsey/T. Winsor/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nemeh/A. Seski/R. Mattingly/D. Goitz/S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/S. Kelly/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Taylor/L. Neuroth/J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/B. Kelly/T. McCabe/I. Stamm/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Forde/E. Forde/D. Kristjanson/C. Murray/R. Foster/I. Ferguson/J. Byrne/T. Shur/M. Borseth (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Schwab/L. Uetrecht/A. Cohen/C. Ehring/A. Hendler/J. Gossett/J. Perez/J. Mathus/R. Terry (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
S. O'Neill/M. Savage/M. McCool/R. Moore/H. Dittrich/N. Ward/R. Bond/P. Melchiorre/S. Vecchione (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/T. Docter/L. Pratt/J. Leong/A. Lloyd/M. Moore/C. Webb/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Findlay/C. Reilly/E. Hoffman/M. Brewer/R. Overfield/N. Laurberg/A. Joyce/C. Bearly-Malinowski/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/J. Beckerman/T. Orlofski/M. Graham/S. Albregts/A. Kaufmann/P. Lachman/D. Conlin/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Ugaz-Cano/S. Kothari/A. Harding/C. Rossen/J. Stoinski/Y. Maile/J. Oberle/Z. Harris/M. Schaab (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hosler/A. Petty/M. Landheer/E. Morley/B. peterson/B. Wharton/D. Hogan/T. Johnson/H. Christopher (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Tierney/W. Newville/S. Allton/N. Engle/H. Albert/T. Shadoan/L. Baustert/L. Reynolds/G. Gliva (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Clonts/D. Dobson/P. Hansen/T. Baron/A. Harding/J. Figueroa/T. harris/J. Romagnoli/M. Caravello (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Delaney/R. Day/L. Bremer/O. Homeister/R. Dykstra/A. Norder/S. Spivey/S. Mack/O. Jennings (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'Brien/L. Manning/J. Craymer/C. Fincher/N. Amato/W. Schorr/J. Andrews/A. Senesac/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
V. DiPentino/C. Murphy/K. Motylinski/R. D'Amico/J. Power/C. Burbridge/W. Mayer/T. Puhalski/A. Parra (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/I. DeLaney/A. Harwood/A. Blaesser/A. Keane/A. Bierman/t. hieronymus/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change