USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Sanu/A. Fernandez/A. Keenan/N. Keenan/M. Sanchez/D. UGAS/N. Fernandez/J. Menendez/M. Zaldivar - Giuffredi (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Luongo/S. Hausmann/J. Sardinia/m. battaglia/D. Albert/J. Ebner/R. Flynn/O. Ogiony/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Berdel/J. Pfingst/R. Peters/J. Pokalsky/A. Kessaris/P. Radman/J. Manzi/J. Liguori/D. Forlano (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Maloney/J. Schanz/C. Flanagan/J. Pieper/T. Porter/J. Raabe/M. Wetherell/J. Rusche/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
w. shepherd/M. McNally/J. Carleo/M. Matejka/M. Giroux/O. Seven-Chaarawi/A. Dempsey/T. Winsor/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nemeh/A. Seski/R. Mattingly/D. Goitz/S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/S. Kelly/M. Landuyt/R. Robson (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
E. Taylor/L. Neuroth/J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/B. Kelly/T. McCabe/I. Stamm/J. Coyle/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Forde/E. Forde/D. Kristjanson/C. Murray/R. Foster/I. Ferguson/J. Byrne/T. Shur/M. Borseth (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Schwab/L. Uetrecht/A. Cohen/C. Ehring/A. Hendler/J. Gossett/J. Perez/J. Mathus/R. Terry (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
S. O'Neill/M. Savage/M. McCool/R. Moore/H. Dittrich/N. Ward/R. Bond/P. Melchiorre/S. Vecchione (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/T. Docter/L. Pratt/J. Leong/A. Lloyd/M. Moore/C. Webb/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Findlay/C. Reilly/E. Hoffman/M. Brewer/R. Overfield/N. Laurberg/A. Joyce/C. Bearly-Malinowski/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Horst/J. Beckerman/T. Orlofski/M. Graham/S. Albregts/A. Kaufmann/P. Lachman/D. Conlin/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Ugaz-Cano/S. Kothari/A. Harding/C. Rossen/J. Stoinski/Y. Maile/J. Oberle/Z. Harris/M. Schaab (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hosler/A. Petty/M. Landheer/E. Morley/B. peterson/B. Wharton/D. Hogan/T. Johnson/H. Christopher (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Tierney/W. Newville/S. Allton/N. Engle/H. Albert/T. Shadoan/L. Baustert/L. Reynolds/G. Gliva (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Clonts/D. Dobson/P. Hansen/T. Baron/A. Harding/J. Figueroa/T. harris/J. Romagnoli/M. Caravello (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Delaney/R. Day/L. Bremer/O. Homeister/R. Dykstra/A. Norder/S. Spivey/S. Mack/O. Jennings (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'Brien/L. Manning/J. Craymer/C. Fincher/N. Amato/W. Schorr/J. Andrews/A. Senesac/L. Hochman (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
V. DiPentino/C. Murphy/K. Motylinski/R. D'Amico/J. Power/C. Burbridge/W. Mayer/T. Puhalski/A. Parra (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/I. DeLaney/A. Harwood/A. Blaesser/A. Keane/A. Bierman/t. hieronymus/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer/K. Perry/S. Heller/J. Smothers/j. groninger/J. Davis/A. Pack/J. Biddle/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
T. Walker/E. Dwinell/R. O'Bryant/C. Wong/H. Martin/G. Manning/N. Wollermann/M. Bevis/W. Harrell (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
J. Wiedemer/A. Miklasevich/N. Jedema/M. Grady/C. Russell/L. peilert/M. Kreps/A. Butler/D. McFall (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
Z. Howell/C. Fitzpatrick/J. Gallagher/B. Lynch/A. Kelly/B. Kelleher/W. Harrington/P. Krommidas/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Guzman/N. Cunningham/L. Conlon/J. Hollow/M. Demaio/W. Moore/c. bomier/E. Martin (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Molony/K. McCarthy/C. Tilden/B. LACKEY/E. Johannigman/D. Chen/J. Harris/J. Wenk/G. Merrell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Berman/C. Mahan/H. Dickinson/B. Buckley/A. Cohen/a. heye/J. Gleason/R. Swanton/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bronson/A. Garrison/D. Levine/J. Wallace/R. Hayes/A. Drake/M. Kapp/T. Sorota/M. Baron (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. McCarrick/A. Cahill/C. Coughlin/T. Lyver/A. Tagliavia/D. LaFata/P. Anderson/A. Nowicki/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Pinnola-Vizza/A. Schutta/M. Fox/T. Walker/A. Barnish/Z. Smith/S. Serpico/T. Little/P. Shafer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/H. Van Andel/L. Carter/L. Khoury/J. Arat/I. Epstein/C. Khoury/A. Geller/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldman/T. Traut/P. Woolley/J. Killeen/C. Giannini/J. Dobronyi/B. Patterson/B. Wertz/P. O'BRIEN (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
M. Ray/J. Scott/S. Hornsby/S. Condra/C. Weitzel/N. Adie/C. Randle/D. Lindner/M. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
R. Long/T. da Cruz/K. Carpender/M. Fritschen/M. Grant/C. Miller/I. McKenzie/D. Phadke/J. Singer (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
O. Borges/A. Ihle/C. Gardner/Y. Curry/D. Foster/A. Griswold/J. Droege/N. Mogil/R. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Johnson/C. Malone/L. O'Brien/S. Sullivan/M. Krock/J. Starc/D. Parker/V. Hoite/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
O. Grueterich/J. Oswald/H. Bryant/V. Merrick/H. Marache/W. Cecio/L. Colagrossi/S. Heim/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Delaney/R. Hails/T. Taaffe/A. KOnecny/J. Colon/M. Castle/A. Dupuis/N. Edwards/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
J. Ruskey/A. Watson/D. Capone/S. Dickson/Z. Seither/A. Neri/Z. LaBarth/D. Stinson/B. Barry (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change