USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Allan/k. playfair/B. Bartholomew/L. Azuela
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. Johnson/L. Simpson/G. Whittaker/S. Zeglen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Hughes/I. Strickler/P. Swegles/N. Perry/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/C. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Higham/C. Maguire/A. Hamilton/K. Willis/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/M. Curtis/S. Reswow/A. Slabbert
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/K. Howard/E. DELUCCHI
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/D. Caron/L. Stump/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Lindsay/L. Veith/J. Sesler/E. Sawyer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Framson/G. Gray/R. MacAulay/A. Ernst
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Parker/S. Podwojski/J. Hatch/M. Nolan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/A. Denis/P. Veeraraghavan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/A. Ripley/H. Russell/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/H. Zapolski/E. Delleman/T. Walsh
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Sherline/J. Shipps/J. Betz/K. Fedor/T. Welsh/E. Root/C. Davison/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Holler/E. Gilbert/T. Sanderson/J. Sanderson/E. Howard/C. Roy/C. benson/S. Rapaport/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Hochanadel/m. Wendling/E. O'Hare/K. Anthony/J. Brodie/S. Christensen/H. Biedscheid/S. Keyes/S. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Gluck/S. Mosshart/A. Likin/L. Stanley/K. Maas/L. Compeau/C. Nelson/M. Clark/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Morris/M. Doran/P. Hamilton/O. Robb-Linse/N. Kelson/S. Driscoll/C. Illich/J. Causbie/R. Brezynski (Cox)
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/M. Felix/R. Tang/G. Luebben/B. Wynne/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Woodford-Berry/N. Bowman/K. Kalcic/C. Campbell/C. Andrews/E. Chavez/E. Chua/S. Clark/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/M. Odonnell/B. FitzPatrick/K. Mirabella/J. Marrocco/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
a. shafi/M. Johnson/E. Pate/A. Anderson/G. Pascual-Mead/M. Prendergast/I. Catton/G. Benson/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
V. Roach/R. Beyk/j. beyk/C. Goodyear/A. Walker/A. Danos/M. Lewis/S. Newton/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Ippolito/M. Rubbo/P. Goodleaf/J. Reist/o. garcia/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/E. Scherer (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
N. Plotkin/E. Perry/J. Sheftic/L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/C. Kilmer/M. Yancey/I. Bulling/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Molinari/C. Marryott/E. Culp/A. Armengol/C. Felix/K. DiVincenzo/B. Marchegiani/C. Astore/C. Berlin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Grotto/N. Wardell/G. Esse/M. Lavoie/V. Thorogood/J. Moley/A. MANNING/K. mccann/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Zizza/S. Haley/G. Purman/H. Brigham/E. Conroy/C. Coote/J. McInerney/R. Yan/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Onians/S. Hudnall/H. Liebenow/M. Nugent/M. Parks (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
R. Oleshansky/I. McRae/S. Rogers/N. Barber/D. Rosenzweig (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. maclean/M. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/E. Foley/K. Andrews/H. Townsend/A. Hendlin (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt/C. Lively/J. George/C. Whalen (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polk/M. McDonald/B. Melanson/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Bruggeman/S. Peffley/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/G. Holt/E. Bateman/L. Abel (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Middlesex School (A)
M. Gish/K. Regan/S. Read/C. Silk/B. Lichauco (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. O'Connor/M. Walsh/C. Arnold (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Coblentz/C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/J. Hackett/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
K. Wright/L. Brandt/C. Johnson/E. Johansen/M. Kelly (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Huber/E. Phaneuf/C. Smith/H. Knight/P. Alizadeh-Shabdiz (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/H. Dreher/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change