USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 7, 2013 To Jun 9, 2013
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 7, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 25 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 21 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Allan/k. playfair/B. Bartholomew/L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Johnson/L. Simpson/G. Whittaker/S. Zeglen
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay/A. Graf/R. Simonetti
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Hughes/I. Strickler/P. Swegles/N. Perry/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Krichko/J. Cloud/C. Habjan/G. Bundy
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Higham/C. Maguire/A. Hamilton/K. Willis/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Slabbert/M. Curtis/S. Reswow/A. Slabbert
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/K. Howard/E. DELUCCHI
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Newmarker/S. Moody/M. Anderson/R. Hayes
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/D. Caron/L. Stump/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lindsay/L. Veith/J. Sesler/E. Sawyer
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Framson/G. Gray/R. MacAulay/A. Ernst
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parker/S. Podwojski/J. Hatch/M. Nolan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Neaves/K. Brewer/A. Denis/P. Veeraraghavan
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heffernan/K. Girard/A. Ripley/H. Russell/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Criscitiello/E. Brickfield/K. Simon/B. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Heiderscheit/H. Zapolski/E. Delleman/T. Walsh
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
S. Thomas/A. Connell/I. Geddes/A. Ruggirello
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 20 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sherline/J. Shipps/J. Betz/K. Fedor/T. Welsh/E. Root/C. Davison/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Holler/E. Gilbert/T. Sanderson/J. Sanderson/E. Howard/C. Roy/C. benson/S. Rapaport/M. Lew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hochanadel/m. Wendling/E. O'Hare/K. Anthony/J. Brodie/S. Christensen/H. Biedscheid/S. Keyes/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Gluck/S. Mosshart/A. Likin/L. Stanley/K. Maas/L. Compeau/C. Nelson/M. Clark/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Morris/M. Doran/P. Hamilton/O. Robb-Linse/N. Kelson/S. Driscoll/C. Illich/J. Causbie/R. Brezynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. McCully/S. LaSala/K. Bainbridge/V. Light/C. Bradley/N. Maslowas/S. Iaconelli/D. Peck/K. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
H. Levy/S. Edmondson/T. Warnick/N. Gonzales/M. Felix/R. Tang/G. Luebben/B. Wynne/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Woodford-Berry/N. Bowman/K. Kalcic/C. Campbell/C. Andrews/E. Chavez/E. Chua/S. Clark/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. McHugh/E. McKernan/M. Odonnell/B. FitzPatrick/K. Mirabella/J. Marrocco/A. Meister/A. Shreero/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
a. shafi/M. Johnson/E. Pate/A. Anderson/G. Pascual-Mead/M. Prendergast/I. Catton/G. Benson/C. Carper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
V. Roach/R. Beyk/j. beyk/C. Goodyear/A. Walker/A. Danos/M. Lewis/S. Newton/K. Hudak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ippolito/M. Rubbo/P. Goodleaf/J. Reist/o. garcia/S. Merelas/I. Grieder/M. Norman/E. Scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
N. Plotkin/E. Perry/J. Sheftic/L. Williamson/H. Mesmer/C. Kilmer/M. Yancey/I. Bulling/M. Kneuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Molinari/C. Marryott/E. Culp/A. Armengol/C. Felix/K. DiVincenzo/B. Marchegiani/C. Astore/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Grotto/N. Wardell/G. Esse/M. Lavoie/V. Thorogood/J. Moley/A. MANNING/K. mccann/A. Bralver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Zizza/S. Haley/G. Purman/H. Brigham/E. Conroy/C. Coote/J. McInerney/R. Yan/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Onians/S. Hudnall/H. Liebenow/M. Nugent/M. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Oleshansky/I. McRae/S. Rogers/N. Barber/D. Rosenzweig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hart/O. maclean/M. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. McDaniel/E. Foley/K. Andrews/H. Townsend/A. Hendlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt/C. Lively/J. George/C. Whalen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Polk/M. McDonald/B. Melanson/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Bruggeman/S. Peffley/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/G. Horner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/G. Holt/E. Bateman/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
M. Gish/K. Regan/S. Read/C. Silk/B. Lichauco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. O'Connor/M. Walsh/C. Arnold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Coblentz/C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/J. Hackett/A. Tu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wright/L. Brandt/C. Johnson/E. Johansen/M. Kelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Huber/E. Phaneuf/C. Smith/H. Knight/P. Alizadeh-Shabdiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/H. Dreher/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/Z. Binder (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 20 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 23 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change