USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 7, 2013
1 Womens Youth 1x
19
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
20
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
25
6 Mens Youth 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/I. Yeager
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Turksonmez/C. Eidson
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Ingersoll/A. Lanahan
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
H. Bingham/D. O'Neill/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/A. Vournazos
 
    Harriton High School (A)
M. Yaron/M. Terwiesch
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelley/J. Gangi
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Schelonka/I. Savin/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
J. Holden/M. Bendickson/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Mudrick/J. Connor
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Martensson/J. Blake
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
D. Dalton/C. Jones
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/C. Mathieu
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Hagyard/C. Crawford
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Stryker/S. Ellison
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
C. Baxley/L. Hudspeth
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Gill/G. Magnuson/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
P. Carlson/A. Bergh
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
N. Solis/M. Cyrus
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
M. Bean/T. Appier
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
M. Manion/A. Bailey
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
B. Digby/D. Digby/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Morton/N. Grimm
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Heldman/J. Barnett
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
C. Coughlin/J. Carroll
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/C. Donadio
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A)
R. Bodrie/J. Mizak
 
    Harriton High School (A)
A. Gantard/D. Lincoln
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Cawi/J. Mcmenamin/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Ruijgh/Q. Berry
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
D. Sullivan/S. Petreski
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Nemeth/W. capra-Smith
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Puckette/j. purtill
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Dluzneski/i. jones
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Shure/K. O'Sullivan
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Rogers/J. Jaeger
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/J. Hockenberry
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. McKinney/R. Bolt/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
T. Stauffer/A. Sedlack
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
21
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
12 Womens Youth 4+
19
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Onians/S. Hudnall/H. Liebenow/M. Nugent/M. Parks (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
R. Oleshansky/I. McRae/S. Rogers/N. Barber/D. Rosenzweig (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
A. Zimmermann/R. Cooley/A. Kalfaian/A. Rollock/C. Perez (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. maclean/M. Hart/S. Sarnik/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/E. Foley/K. Andrews/H. Townsend/A. Hendlin (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Brown/H. Drangsholt/C. Lively/J. George/C. Whalen (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polk/M. McDonald/B. Melanson/S. Muse/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Bruggeman/S. Peffley/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Harriton High School (A)
E. Butler/A. Balciunaite/H. Barton/D. Kelly/S. Soll (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/G. Holt/E. Bateman/L. Abel (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Gillis/A. Postiglione/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Middlesex School (A)
M. Gish/K. Regan/S. Read/C. Silk/B. Lichauco (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Barr/A. Jenkins/K. O'Connor/M. Walsh/C. Arnold (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Coblentz/C. Szarnicki/S. Gibbons/J. Hackett/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/M. Jarvis/N. Boisvert/L. Rotkovitz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
K. Wright/L. Brandt/C. Johnson/E. Johansen/M. Kelly (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Huber/E. Phaneuf/C. Smith/H. Knight/P. Alizadeh-Shabdiz (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/H. Dreher/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/Z. Binder (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
20
14 Mens Youth 4+
23
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change