USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 22, 2013 To Jun 23, 2013
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 22, 2013
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/J. Nitterauer/S. Barrett/A. Cone/K. Callahan (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/D. Parker/L. Cason/K. Fowks/S. Henningson (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/L. Edwards/L. Terrell/S. Blackburn/K. Eidson (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Stanko/L. Bailey/M. Marino/J. Scully/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/D. Ballinger/E. Brown/J. Frampton/A. DeBever (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Martin/L. Roehrich-Patrick/D. Foster/K. Teren/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/G. Hug (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/K. Bearor/S. Kelly/P. Sanzone (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Price/T. Korreng/L. Jin/G. Teborek/H. Levitz (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
L. Delaney/M. Evins/A. Bunyi/M. Wright/M. Davidson (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Passarello/J. Asher/S. Jardine/C. Conway/M. Bray (Cox)
8.6 (47)
3 Mens Masters 1x
22
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Toth
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Schiffli
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
Z. Jansen
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
I. McDaniel
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
N. Henson
 
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Mens Open 1x
8
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Browder
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. Terrell
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
F. Hays
 
    Rollins College Rowing Association (A)
T. Mazzotta
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
j. bragg
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Akselrod
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Castro II
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
T. de Koekkoek
 
7 Mens Masters 8+
3
8 Womens Masters 1x
4
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
9
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/S. King/T. Nash/T. Poplawski/K. Callahan (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/W. Gary/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
Y. Peress/C. Moore/S. Dickey/M. Lind/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/P. Sutton/J. Wise/T. Wilson (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Sullivan/D. Kuttelwascher/M. Ragland/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Newton/R. McClure/P. Sanzone (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Wasilewski/S. Dittmer/J. Healy/S. Lipton/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
B. Norris/T. Nagle/S. Patrick/A. DeNunzio/M. Davidson (Cox)
34.6 (67)
12 Womens Jr 1x
4
13 Womens Masters 8+
4
14 Womens Open 1x
5
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
16 Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/B. Colaw/T. Rheney/S. Kraus/S. Barrett/J. Byron/J. Nitterauer/A. Cone/K. Callahan (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/W. Gary/S. Blackburn/L. Edwards/R. Terrell/J. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw/L. Terrell/K. Eidson (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/R. Whitbeck/J. Healy/S. Lipton/S. Rayburg/D. Ballinger/J. Frampton/E. Brown/A. DeBever (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Martin/L. Roehrich-Patrick/D. Kuttelwascher/D. Sullivan/J. Herring/M. Ragland/D. Foster/K. Teren/B. Walsh (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/J. Fitzwater/R. Budell/K. Beebe/J. Newton/R. McClure/A. Jones/S. Kelly/P. Sanzone (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
20.5 (59)
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Larkin
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
M. Terrell
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
K. Snead/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Bean
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Castro II
 
18 Mixed Family 2x
4
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Browder/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Edwards/S. Blackburn/J. Crenshaw/R. Terrell/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
M. Marino/L. Bailey/C. Moore/Y. Peress/E. Spitz (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/R. Milanes/E. Joyce/V. Mattie/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/N. Denison/J. Buff/J. Della Silva/P. Collins (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
N. Teaff/P. Gilmore/B. Walthall/K. Crenshaw/K. Eidson (Cox)
19.4 (57)
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 7:00 AM Mixed Masters 4x
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/T. Nash/E. Sydney/A. Cone
2.4 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Latta/K. Butler/E. Cason/F. Azfar
0.1 (29)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/T. Denny/K. Johnson/M. Delgado
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/L. Snyder/J. Rich
15.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/S. Patrick/T. Nagle/M. Davidson
20.5 (59)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/R. Budell/A. Jones/R. McClure
16.8 (56)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/S. Barrett/J. Nitterauer
5.8 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
A. Smith/H. Kannapell/J. Wise/S. Heard
19.2 (58)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Baxter/M. Falconer/K. Beebe/K. Bearor
15.7 (55)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
1
22 Womens Open 4x
4
23 Mens Open 2x
3
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Masters 2x
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cason/F. Azfar
0.0 (26)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/B. Walthall
20.8 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/B. Schumacher
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
23.5 (60)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
20.8 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/D. Sullivan
14.6 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
19.4 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure
28.0 (63)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rheney/B. Colaw
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/C. Browder
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/W. Gary
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Lutat/M. Brown
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Denny/P. Sutton
23.5 (60)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Toth/J. Byron
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
J. Crenshaw/R. Terrell
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
11.4 (50)
26 Womens Masters 4x
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Nitterauer/S. Barrett/A. Cone/K. Callahan
3.4 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Butler/E. Barnett/E. Bardi/A. Latta
0.1 (29)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/L. MisKelly/C. Yeager/N. Young
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/L. Terrell/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Sharrow/M. Dennis/L. Snyder/S. Rayburg
8.8 (48)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. Teren/M. Davidson/M. Wright
19.2 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/G. Hug/E. Jones
18.0 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Kelly
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks/L. Cason/D. Farrell/K. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Davidson/P. COYLE/G. Teborek/J. Asher
20.5 (59)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
28 Womens Jr 2x
5
29 Mens Open 4x
1
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bean/B. Larkin
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/I. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Lancaster/M. Terrell
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
I. McDaniel/C. Nieboer
 
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
33 Womens Masters 2x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Terrell/K. Crenshaw
11.4 (50)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
12.4 (51)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Jones/K. Bearor
19.4 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. COYLE/G. Teborek
28.0 (63)
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/W. Gary/H. Durand/B. Walthall
16.8 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/B. Schumacher/J. Kolb/A. Ratajczyk
18.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/T. Denny/P. Sutton
21.8 (60)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Herring/D. Kuttelwascher/T. Nagle/M. Ragland
9.7 (49)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure/J. Newton/K. Beebe
19.2 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Lutat/P. King/T. Rizzo/M. Brown
5.8 (44)
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
36 Mixed Jr 4x
1
37 Mixed Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/J. Nitterauer
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
22.1 (59)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
H. Durand/S. Blackburn
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/M. Brown
3.1 (39)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis
15.8 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren
22.1 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Denison/J. Della Silva
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Baxter/M. Falconer
16.9 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich/L. Snyder
18.2 (56)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Poplawski/S. Barrett
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/E. Barnett
0.0 (24)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
22.1 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/A. Ratajczyk
20.8 (58)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Budell/J. Fitzwater
14.6 (53)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Nash/E. Sydney
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Cason/E. Bardi
0.0 (28)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Kolb/D. Ballinger
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
T. de Koekkoek/L. imperial
7.8 (46)
38 Parent Child 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Castro II/J. Castro
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/C. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Terrell/M. Terrell
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Morgan/N. Young
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change