USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 22, 2013 To Jun 23, 2013
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 22, 2013
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
3 Mens Masters 1x
22
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
32.4 (63)
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
R. D'Italia
27.2 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
36.1 (65)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell
22.5 (57)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
24.0 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher
11.0 (48)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
50.6 (72)
    Ohio Valley Rowing Club (A)
J. Wiseman
27.2 (60)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich
27.2 (60)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek
14.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Lutat
2.5 (37)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Denny
27.2 (60)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Wood
24.0 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Della Silva
24.0 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Brown
8.1 (45)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton
27.2 (60)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
P. King
6.4 (43)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
J. Kolb
21.0 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
T. Rizzo
18.2 (54)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (G)
A. Ratajczyk
32.4 (63)
    Pamlico Rowing Club (I)
c. pfaff
57.6 (75)
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Mens Open 1x
8
7 Mens Masters 8+
3
8 Womens Masters 1x
4
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis
13.2 (50)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
14.4 (51)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
27.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Snyder
15.6 (52)
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
9
12 Womens Jr 1x
4
13 Womens Masters 8+
4
14 Womens Open 1x
5
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
    Composite: Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
G. Sharrow/J. Rich
22.1 (59)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
36.3 (68)
16 Mixed Masters 8+
6
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
4
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 7:00 AM Mixed Masters 4x
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/T. Nash/E. Sydney/A. Cone
2.4 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Latta/K. Butler/E. Cason/F. Azfar
0.1 (29)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn
12.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/T. Denny/K. Johnson/M. Delgado
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis/L. Snyder/J. Rich
15.7 (55)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/S. Patrick/T. Nagle/M. Davidson
20.5 (59)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/R. Budell/A. Jones/R. McClure
16.8 (56)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Pentchev/T. Poplawski/S. Barrett/J. Nitterauer
5.8 (44)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/N. Teaff/J. Lambla/B. Walthall
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
A. Smith/H. Kannapell/J. Wise/S. Heard
19.2 (58)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Baxter/M. Falconer/K. Beebe/K. Bearor
15.7 (55)
21 Mixed Jr 2x
1
22 Womens Open 4x
4
23 Mens Open 2x
3
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Masters 2x
18
26 Womens Masters 4x
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Nitterauer/S. Barrett/A. Cone/K. Callahan
3.4 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Butler/E. Barnett/E. Bardi/A. Latta
0.1 (29)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/L. MisKelly/C. Yeager/N. Young
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/L. Terrell/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Sharrow/M. Dennis/L. Snyder/S. Rayburg
8.8 (48)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. Teren/M. Davidson/M. Wright
19.2 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/G. Hug/E. Jones
18.0 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Kelly
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks/L. Cason/D. Farrell/K. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Davidson/P. COYLE/G. Teborek/J. Asher
20.5 (59)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener
32.4 (63)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
50.6 (72)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich
27.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
A. Blackwood
10.0 (47)
    Pamlico Rowing Club (I)
c. pfaff
57.6 (75)
28 Womens Jr 2x
5
29 Mens Open 4x
1
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
4
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Larkin
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
J. Sterling
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Srinivas
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Bauer
 
33 Womens Masters 2x
5
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. DeBever
8.1 (45)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
14.4 (51)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Kelly
24.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Snyder
15.6 (52)
36 Mixed Jr 4x
1
37 Mixed Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/J. Nitterauer
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
22.1 (59)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
H. Durand/S. Blackburn
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/M. Brown
3.1 (39)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis
15.8 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren
22.1 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Denison/J. Della Silva
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Baxter/M. Falconer
16.9 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich/L. Snyder
18.2 (56)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Poplawski/S. Barrett
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/E. Barnett
0.0 (24)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
22.1 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/A. Ratajczyk
20.8 (58)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Budell/J. Fitzwater
14.6 (53)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Nash/E. Sydney
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Cason/E. Bardi
0.0 (28)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Kolb/D. Ballinger
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
T. de Koekkoek/L. imperial
7.8 (46)
38 Parent Child 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Castro II/J. Castro
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/C. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Terrell/M. Terrell
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Morgan/N. Young
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change