USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 22, 2013 To Jun 23, 2013
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 22, 2013
1 7:00 AM Mens Masters 2-
2
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
3 Mens Masters 1x
22
4 Mens Novice 1x
5
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
6 Mens Open 1x
8
7 Mens Masters 8+
3
8 Womens Masters 1x
4
9 Womens Novice 1x
2
10 Mens Open 2-
0
11 Mens Masters 4+
9
12 Womens Jr 1x
4
13 Womens Masters 8+
4
14 Womens Open 1x
5
15 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
16 Mixed Masters 8+
6
17 Mens Jr 1x
5
18 Mixed Family 2x
4
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
19 Mixed Masters 4+
6
XXX End of Day 1 Racing
20 7:00 AM Mixed Masters 4x
11
21 Mixed Jr 2x
1
22 Womens Open 4x
4
23 Mens Open 2x
3
24 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Masters 2x
18
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Poplawski/P. Pentchev
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cason/F. Azfar
0.0 (26)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik
15.8 (54)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/B. Walthall
20.8 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. DeBever/B. Schumacher
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
23.5 (60)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
20.8 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/D. Sullivan
14.6 (53)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
19.4 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure
28.0 (63)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rheney/B. Colaw
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek/C. Browder
8.6 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Durand/W. Gary
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Lutat/M. Brown
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Denny/P. Sutton
23.5 (60)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Toth/J. Byron
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
J. Crenshaw/R. Terrell
12.4 (51)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes
11.4 (50)
26 Womens Masters 4x
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Nitterauer/S. Barrett/A. Cone/K. Callahan
3.4 (40)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Butler/E. Barnett/E. Bardi/A. Latta
0.1 (29)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. heidmous/L. MisKelly/C. Yeager/N. Young
8.0 (47)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/L. Terrell/K. Crenshaw/S. Blackburn
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Sharrow/M. Dennis/L. Snyder/S. Rayburg
8.8 (48)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Roehrich-Patrick/K. Teren/M. Davidson/M. Wright
19.2 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/G. Hug/E. Jones
18.0 (57)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Fitzwater/M. Falconer/A. Jones/S. Kelly
14.6 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks/L. Cason/D. Farrell/K. Brown
8.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
S. Davidson/P. COYLE/G. Teborek/J. Asher
20.5 (59)
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
5
28 Womens Jr 2x
5
29 Mens Open 4x
1
30 Womens Open 2x
2
31 Mens Jr 2x
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bean/B. Larkin
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Santiago/I. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Lancaster/M. Terrell
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
I. McDaniel/C. Nieboer
 
32 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
33 Womens Masters 2x
5
34 Mens Masters 4x
6
35 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
36 Mixed Jr 4x
1
37 Mixed Masters 2x
19
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/J. Nitterauer
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
22.1 (59)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
9.5 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
H. Durand/S. Blackburn
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rayburg/M. Brown
3.1 (39)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Dennis
15.8 (54)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan/K. Teren
22.1 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Denison/J. Della Silva
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Baxter/M. Falconer
16.9 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich/L. Snyder
18.2 (56)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Poplawski/S. Barrett
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
F. Azfar/E. Barnett
0.0 (24)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
22.1 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Brown/A. Ratajczyk
20.8 (58)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Budell/J. Fitzwater
14.6 (53)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Nash/E. Sydney
3.1 (39)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Cason/E. Bardi
0.0 (28)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Kolb/D. Ballinger
4.9 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
T. de Koekkoek/L. imperial
7.8 (46)
38 Parent Child 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Castro II/J. Castro
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/C. Yeager
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
R. Terrell/M. Terrell
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
E. Norris/B. Norris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Blackwood/M. Blackwood
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Morgan/N. Young
 
39 Octuplet Exhibition
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change