USRowing National Championships

  • Jun 26, 2013 To Jun 28, 2013
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, June 26, 2013
1 Womens 1x
16
2 Mens 1x
21
    California Rowing Club (A)
M. Schanck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Ringham
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
S. Whelpley
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
V. Lepeltier
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Nichols
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Ledvina
 
    Row Ontario (A)
A. Pelletier
 
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Seymour
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
R. Lopez
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Tenant
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
B. Dann
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Winstead
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Miller
 
    Row Ontario (B)
D. deGroot
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Z. Ellison
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (C)
C. Biddle
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. thunman
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (D)
L. Futterman
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (E)
L. Lopez
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L)
S. Lambers
 
3 Womens Ltwt 1x
10
4 Mens Ltwt 1x
16
5 Womens 2-
5
6 Mens 2-
11
7 Mens Ltwt 2-
9
8 Mens 2+
0
9 Womens 2x
7
10 Mens 2x
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Ringham/D. Tenant
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Judah/S. Lambers
 
    Composite: Pocock, California (A)
M. Schanck/A. Nichols
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Miller/W. Cowles
 
    Composite: Potomac, OKC National High Performance Center (A)
J. Harper/C. thunman
 
    Row Ontario (A)
 
    Composite: OKC Riversport, OKC National High Performance Center (B)
R. Lopez/V. Lepeltier
 
    Composite: Potomac, OKC National High Performance Center (B)
T. frank/G. Ansolabehere
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
T. Graves/S. stitt
 
11 Womens Ltwt 2x
3
12 Mens Ltwt 2x
5
13 Womens 4-
2
14 Mens 4-
7
15 Mens Ltwt 4-
0
16 Womens 4x
4
17 Mens 4x
4
18 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
19 Mens Ltwt 4x
0
20 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
21 Womens 8+
0
22 Mens 8+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Colander/J. Latham/L. Wilhelm/J. Letten/L. Yehlen/K. Johnson/I. Luetzow/Z. Petronic/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Rowing Australia (A)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oklahoma (A)
T. Nase/M. Wales/J. Getz/C. Klein/D. Kirrane/P. Henson/P. Grisdela/K. Traub/M. McElhenney (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/A. Pollini/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
T. Peszek/T. Dethlefs/S. Kasprzyk/G. Ochal/A. Hack/N. Guregian/R. James/I. Sylvera/Z. Vlahos (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
M. Goff/A. Karwoski/A. Puttmann/R. Munn/M. Wheeler/R. Prendes/M. DiSanto/S. Sloan/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
 
23 Mens Adaptive 1x
0
24 Womens Adaptive 1x
0
25 TA Mixed 2x
0
26 LTA Mixed 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change