USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Swegles/o. kielt/I. Strickler/N. Perry/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. rampola/R. Marks/N. DeMartini/R. Brown
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Vascotto/K. Wiedenhoft/j. mcgill/A. Blanz
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Saratoga, Y Quad Cities (A)
j. mcgill/c. sharis/E. delleman/s. fossen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberds/S. Colvin/H. Anderson/E. Dolan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Sabovic/S. Kurtz/E. Zadravec/K. Grotto
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
G. Geraghty/L. Geraghty/V. Schaefer/T. Alix
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
K. Ritchey/G. Castro/A. Lehman/O. Clark
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
B. Havian/S. White/M. Rao/H. Scott
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Fort Collins (A)
C. Campbell/L. Bell/C. Berkner/C. Murphy
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Robins/M. Subhan/D. Caruso/G. Jumbo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
C. Wright/E. Krossa/K. Dolan/J. Faulkner
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
E. Clay/P. Williams/A. DeSpirito/M. Seaman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Knight/A. Zeamer
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
K. Maurer/S. Maurer
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Strickler/N. Perry/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
C. Berkner/S. Sutton/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Puente/S. Brounstein
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Boonin/R. Glaven
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Stoessel/K. Molina
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Williams/J. Gorka
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Vascotto/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Composite: Sagamore RA, Saratoga (A)
C. Pazderski/A. Blanz
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Colvin/H. Anderson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Pitchford/B. Houser
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Kurtz/A. Sabovic
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
L. Geraghty/G. Geraghty
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
G. Castro/A. Lehman
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Campbell/L. Bell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Robins/M. Subhan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Delleman/G. Schermer
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Composite: GMS Rowing, Y Quad Cities (B)
c. sharis/C. Habjan
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
E. Dolan/K. Dolan
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
T. Alix/V. Schaefer
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
K. Ritchey/O. Clark
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
D. Caruso/G. Jumbo
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
A. Roberds/J. Faulkner
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
C. Wright/E. Krossa
 
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change