USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Virgo/M. Morelli
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
P. Ginouves/P. Muto
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Oclander/R. Alcantara
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Marshall/L. Goodman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Lewis/F. Zaccheo
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
J. Parma/S. Helms
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/J. Hockenberry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Kelliher/N. Smith
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
J. Cecil/C. Boyd
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
C. Tarrier/R. Wagner
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (B)
H. Cryst/E. Carlson
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
T. Breunig/W. Stensland
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (C)
M. Evans/M. Milner
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
G. Perrett/S. Berg Jr.
 
    Mendota Development Camp (E)
K. Smith/Z. Ruedinger
 
    Mendota Development Camp (F)
B. Batty/M. Dooley
 
    Mendota Development Camp (G)
C. Heck/J. Kapinus
 
    Mendota Development Camp (H)
V. Bertram/J. Kaiser
 
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Cecil/H. Kiefer/E. Ketcham/M. Stagnaro/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
K. Anderson/R. Mccaig/T. Breunig/S. Berg Jr./L. Manning (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Palmer/P. Awad/K. Putt/M. Coughlin/B. Saks (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Jones/J. Butt/H. Walch/R. Alcantara/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Davidson/M. Tubergen/M. Slopsema/C. Anderson/J. Gould (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/G. Calloway/J. Hanna/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
M. Evans/E. Carlson/j. erving/S. Raffetto/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/J. Hockenberry/A. Davis/S. Singer/M. Mahoney (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
Z. Kelso/M. Fritschen/B. Bauer/E. Wierenga/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Frick/P. Gross/D. Nesfeder/K. Bielawski/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
R. Morgan/E. Simmons/M. Rose/E. Ziobron/S. Bower (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
V. Bertram/J. Kaiser/J. Goodman/M. LaPierre/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
V. Celaj/C. Smith/C. Lyver/C. Selvaggio/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Levey/D. Hanrahan/J. West/S. Hocking/C. Clemmons (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. casey/C. Peng/P. Fisher/R. McNamara/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (B)
W. Nuelle/W. Bass/A. Geller/E. Hoffman/P. Banks (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
B. Webster/I. Buchanan/R. Wagner/C. Tarrier/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
W. Rose/L. Conner/B. Taylor/R. Breen/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (C)
P. Claudy/J. Milley/E. Dwinell/P. Zablocki/G. Bringham (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
W. Stensland/C. Heck/M. Dooley/B. Batty/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Swinford/L. Kantak
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Piette/K. McGarry
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/A. Kaszycki
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
A. Rodriquez/L. Scherer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Nohre/E. Webb/
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Fisher/K. Heaney/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
E. Center/S. Gray
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. JONES/E. Jorgensen
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/C. Walton
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Macon/H. Daniell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/M. Greer
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Apfelbaum/S. Gorman
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Alexander/B. Smith
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Hockenberry/E. DelBarba
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Carney/S. Macika
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
R. Soja/L. Moore
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Casto/M. Bowman-Jones
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/J. Parker
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Denham/A. Kummer
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
J. Anvey/H. Jennifer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Cowan/K. Levin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark/A. Petterson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
K. McKibbin/E. Ma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
K. Chapin/M. Smith
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Freimarck/M. Bresnahan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Brennan/A. Sanders
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
T. Zande/J. Kapinus
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (C)
S. Kaylee/C. Lever
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
S. Meyer/N. Barnes
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (D)
S. Reilly/A. Trebilcock
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (E)
M. Burgess/S. Curren
 
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change