USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/M. Matejka
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
W. Schmidt/B. Weaver
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Kelly/M. Landuyt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kapp/B. Thibeau
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Vouranza/C. Donadio
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Papes/N. LeBlanc
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kennedy/N. Catalanotto
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/P. McKendall
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste/R. Duffy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/L. McDonough
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lee/T. Ranjan/
 
    Composite: Rochester RC, Y Quad Cities (A)
M. Trahan/T. Scheitel
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
E. Maesner/A. Rockett
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Dluzneski/L. Bremer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate/M. Lynch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Wolf/H. Malec
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
j. snedaker/M. Huggins
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
H. Smith/O. Chase
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Gelhaus/D. Orner
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
G. Monaghan/O. Glassman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Warming/A. Siraj
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Jamison/E. Orts
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Hayes/J. Bruk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Kelly/P. Berger
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
S. Davenport/C. Ryan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Helms/G. Bauerfeld
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Luglio/N. Ismail/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Warnick/R. Pearson
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. Schofield/B. Jackson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Cannings/M. Torpey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
Z. Byer/D. Hochman
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
B. Peck/G. Welch
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Bogdanov/D. Cone
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
H. Mackenzie/R. Borowski
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
A. Romanick/C. Boling
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
J. Leyland/T. Moyer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
K. Andersen/W. Pacella
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
N. Del Rio/O. Cripe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Cianfarani/S. Holmes
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
B. Waller/M. Addessi
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Litvak/E. Litvak
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
S. Mooney/A. Panchella
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
A. Cowles/A. Denenberg
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Conway/C. KENISON
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
O. Bub/R. Caulfield
 
    SoNo Rowing (D)
G. Mgaloblishvili/c. snedaker
 
    Crescent Boat Club (E)
B. Farrell/B. Guckin
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (E)
B. Pinedo/B. Wichrowski
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (F)
O. Daly-Smith/E. St. John
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (G)
G. Scimeme/J. Sullins
 
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change