USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Malchine/A. Knutson
 
    Long Island Elite (A)
L. Heyman/A. Iannucci
 
    Composite: Minnesota, Dev Camp - Minnesota (A)
K. Windsor/L. Hodnet
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. VanLennep/B. Sims/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
S. Dougherty/C. Thompson
 
    TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/M. Wheeler
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
K. Brown/C. Cavallo
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Grover/R. Gendreau
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
K. Meyer/S. Coleman
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Hannum/A. Loucks/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (B)
G. Chilczuk/K. Garlock
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (B)
G. Hughes/E. Splisbury
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
T. Horner/S. Carr
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
J. Friscia/T. Andelin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
P. Livingston/C. Barkin/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (C)
S. Tilles/E. Englert
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (C)
S. Sallquist/L. Lindsay
 
    Badger Development Camp (D)
E. O'Rourke/M. Denham
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (D)
B. Boileau/J. Flakne
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (D)
C. Hart/L. Barnard
 
    Badger Development Camp (E)
K. Muench/K. Kammers
 
    Badger Development Camp (F)
A. Kummer/K. McGarry
 
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
    Composite: Minnesota, Dev Camp - Minnesota (A)
K. Windsor/L. Hodnet/c. Miller/T. Andelin/M. Koch/S. Coleman/J. Friscia/E. Revering/B. Eyck (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. verwey/E. Jorgensen/A. Ohrstrom/E. Burr/M. Costello/V. JONES/J. Batcher/K. Freeman/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Iagovitina/B. Sims/E. VanLennep/M. Boudreau/C. Parkhurst/A. Hrycko/H. Jeton/C. Wakeham/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
H. Drangsholt/A. Wetzel/A. Vare/K. Anderson/I. Preble/J. Bird/M. Ginsburg/B. Gilbert/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
K. Irwin/B. Arrington/M. Wheeler/A. Wunderli/J. Stoner/C. Corcoran/L. Mudge/J. May/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
C. Hart/M. Curtis/C. Ratcliff/C. Collins/M. Galloway/D. Moffat/a. shafi/L. Barnard/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. o'connell/M. Cusack/K. Myers/J. Lees/G. Arondel/J. Lees/E. Hastings/E. Ciccotti/K. brownlee (Cox)
 
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
    Composite: Minnesota, Unaff. (USA), Dev Camp - Minnesota (A)
L. Hodnet/K. Windsor/T. Andelin/c. Miller/m. Alden (Cox)
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
J. Anvey/L. Scherer/C. Lever/T. Brooke/C. Olivia (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Benhart/V. Jump/J. Batcher/a. suarez/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. VanLennep/B. Sims/P. Livingston/A. Loucks/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. Wheeler/B. Arrington/J. May/A. Wunderli/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske/L. Habel/B. Turner/J. Shea (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weller/M. Bowman-Jones/M. Whitehouse/S. Casto/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
J. Friscia/S. Coleman/M. Koch/E. Revering/B. Eyck (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Deja/L. Kidd/L. Paulson/E. Wagner/J. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Hannum/M. Boudreau/K. Kennedy/C. Barkin/E. Rivard (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
K. Irwin/R. Traubert/C. Corcoran/J. Stoner/H. Platt (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
K. Meyer/A. Swanson/A. Kroll/M. Sundbo/S. Hovseth (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. Iagovitina/C. Wakeham/C. Doyle/M. Estrada-Madden/K. Holzem (Cox)/
 
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change