USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Brodie/Q. McLoughlin
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Howley/N. Herceg
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad/M. River
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Nereid (A)
J. Fernandez/T. Gaffey
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Jones/J. Butt
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/C. Reich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Cochrane/M. Colella
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/A. Dunn
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
W. Young/E. Blood
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
F. Flores/S. Angott-O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Schilgen/R. Wallace
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
j. simon/J. Senese
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. DelBarba/N. Goode
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
P. Nettl/D. McCole
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
T. Brochu/z. endter
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
E. mog/d. sawey
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Odegard/J. Power
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
R. Lancaster/M. Terrell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton/E. Jaccodine
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
G. Waxman/E. Genyk
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. Zlotnicki/C. Howshall
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Seski/M. Landuyt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Prioli/M. Kapp
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
G. Goldstein/J. Alden
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Onorato/C. Gregoire
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. O'Brien/G. Brown
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
R. Springer/J. Egbert
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ryan/E. Dorf
 
    Composite: Nereid, Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Sluis/C. Frey
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
M. Auerbach/B. Tuhy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Sedlack/J. Blake
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Vasquez/M. Roberts
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. McNulty-Kowal/C. Francabandera
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/A. Dunn
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. pfeiffer/G. kinsley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan/C. Bub
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Gujral/B. Hodson
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
S. Curtin/A. Hubbard
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
J. KIMMINAU/C. Naumann
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
F. Flores/S. Angott-O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Freundlich/G. hoeltzel
 
    V-Sculls (A)
E. Roosendahl/L. Vitton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. kelly/M. Reisser
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson/T. Anderson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
I. DeLaney/M. Ryan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Gorin/J. Kahn
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Walker/N. Olimpo
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Wallace/A. Garrison
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
R. Pristo/C. Navellier
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Ballard/L. Goodwin
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Long Island RC (B)
T. Ruijgh/N. Timmons
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
Z. Ghalayini/L. Burneson
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Dluzneski/S. Spivey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Balderston/C. O'Brien
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
P. Timmins/W. MacClaence
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
A. Formato/I. McKenzie
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
a. gantard/B. Burke
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Tucker+/E. Cottington
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
R. Kizielewicz/W. Prill
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Daylor/A. Hoffmann
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
K. McErlean/T. Madden
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
R. Cunningham/R. Solecki
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Mitchel/C. DeWolf
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Hunter/D. O'Connor
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
R. O'Neill/C. DeMayo
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
I. Soltero/H. Cammisa
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
C. Fincher/N. Upton
 
    Crescent Boat Club (E)
K. Adams/T. Judge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
J. Andrews/W. Schorr
 
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change