USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Parker/S. Podwojski
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Smith/P. Edwards
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. O'Connell/G. Guttormsen
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
j. buck/L. Donohue
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ohrn/C. Bleiler
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
N. Welle/D. Tackett
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
K. Horvat/M. Georgiou
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan/D. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/J. Whitehill
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi/A. Catalanotto
 
    Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Muzaurieta/C. Calavan
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gillman/D. White
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
T. Jones/G. O'Hara
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Carney/K. Baldridge
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Fram/K. Hanley
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Vermazen/S. Anderson
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski/j. mcgill
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Grujin/A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/M. Greer
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hudson/L. Pelzer
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Rosenthal/K. Mirabella
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Howe/E. Dyakova
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Beirne/E. Holt
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit/T. Walsh
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Liebenow/A. List
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
Z. Sudduth/E. Huber
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
J. Lynch/J. Bisk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Bettencourt/D. Glinos
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
N. Saayfan/P. Nill
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
C. Purtill/A. Connell
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
G. burke/J. Bernstein
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Young/S. Larkin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
C. Beakes/G. Salcedo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Toscano/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
T. Roberts/E. Culp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Petterson/N. Clark
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Noble/E. Rippert
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. Zabinski/M. Graff
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
M. Wilson/L. Shanor
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Keller/K. Luniewicz
 
    Charles River Scullers (C)
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
M. Mintz/M. Miller
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
M. Dail/A. Lee
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
L. Gerhardt/C. Astore
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
S. Bohrer/A. Floyd
 
    Charles River Scullers (D)
 
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Pickup
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Parker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
P. Edwards
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Michely
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
A. Parker
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. O'Reilly
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Haber
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Bettencourt
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Reswow
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
L. Kairys
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Criscitiello
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Baldridge
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Petersen
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Bielawski
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Culp
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hudson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Bitzer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Azuela
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Hanley
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. McCall
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Aaron
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Campbell
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Heiderscheit
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Podwojski
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Purman
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
E. Phaneuf
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. O'Connell
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
K. Bjoric
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Carney
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
j. mcgill
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
A. Pitchford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Greer
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
L. Pelzer
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Rippert
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
B. Tobey
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
T. Walsh
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Shanor
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
K. Luniewicz
 
    Charles River Scullers (C)
E. Koris
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Clark
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
M. Hudson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
C. Hoelzl
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
H. Liebenow
 
    Charles River Scullers (D)
G. Williams
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
K. Grotto
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Howe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
M. Wilson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
A. Petterson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
K. Rubin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
S. Kurtz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (I)
A. Sabovic
 
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change