USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Brodie/Q. McLoughlin
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Howley/N. Herceg
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad/M. River
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Nereid (A)
J. Fernandez/T. Gaffey
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Jones/J. Butt
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/C. Reich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Cochrane/M. Colella
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/A. Dunn
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
W. Young/E. Blood
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
F. Flores/S. Angott-O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Schilgen/R. Wallace
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
j. simon/J. Senese
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. DelBarba/N. Goode
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
P. Nettl/D. McCole
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
T. Brochu/z. endter
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
E. mog/d. sawey
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Sanghvi
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Kueny
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
P. Scharf
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Seski
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kapp
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
E. Duffy
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
N. Gamgemi
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Ryan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Dow
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. Gaffey
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
D. Mottola
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Rambusch
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Bryant
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. pfeiffer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Pew
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Blood
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Francis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Leland
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vitton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
a. gantard
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Lange
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
t. savoie
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Tinsman
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Bean
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
O. Hansen
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
H. Cammisa
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Garrison
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
M. Guadagno
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
M. Crowe
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Goodwin
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Michaels
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
W. Mills
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. DeWolf
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Bub
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Siegal
 
    V-Sculls (B)
E. Roosendahl
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Burke
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
T. Anderson
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Akselrod
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
T. Jaenicke
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
R. Cunningham
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Mitchel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
N. Balderston
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
M. Freundlich
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
W. Jones
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
A. Chase
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
C. O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
G. hoeltzel
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
E. Anderson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
P. Swetz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
w. Geffs
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
B. Tarimcilar
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
W. Schorr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G)
J. Andrews
 
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change