USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kantak/C. Brennan/A. Sanders/K. Swinford
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Papadatos/G. Oliveira/J. Levy/A. Futterman
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hudson/K. McKibbin/E. Ma/L. Pelzer
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Smith/C. Carney/K. Chapin/S. Macika
 
    USRowing Junior Women's Sculling Selection Camp (A)
C. Madden/K. Brewer/E. Sharis/S. Shawna
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Whitehouse/S. casto/M. Karl/R. kemp
 
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Al-Suwaidan
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Buesser
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Lacey
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey
 
    Rowing New Brunswick Aviron (A)
T. Perry/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Seymour
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
M. River
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Winstead
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
D. Judah
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
S. Lambers
 
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
    Composite: Boston Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A)
N. Demmerle/F. Richardson
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
L. Tearson/S. Kaylee
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Carmody/C. Jennings
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. verwey/E. Burr
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
B. Smith/J. McGill
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
M. Farner/L. Moore
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Whitehouse/S. Casto
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
S. Tessa/T. Brooke
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Freimarck/M. Bresnahan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Morss/E. Seto
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (C)
S. Reilly/S. Curren
 
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Brodie/Q. McLoughlin
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Howley/N. Herceg
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Barr/S. Waters
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad/M. River
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Nereid (A)
J. Fernandez/T. Gaffey
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Jones/J. Butt
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Keen/C. Reich
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Cochrane/M. Colella
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/A. Dunn
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
W. Young/E. Blood
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
F. Flores/S. Angott-O'Brien
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Schilgen/R. Wallace
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
j. simon/J. Senese
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. DelBarba/N. Goode
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
P. Nettl/D. McCole
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
T. Brochu/z. endter
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
E. mog/d. sawey
 
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kantak/C. Brennan/J. Parker/A. Sanders/B. Larkin (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
A. Marsh/K. Tomeny/E. Allen/C. Meyers/D. Doss (Cox)
 
    Long Island Elite (A)
M. Iannucci/L. Heyman/H. Rosen/A. Iannucci/L. Moschitta (Cox)
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
S. Tessa/L. Scherer/T. Brooke/L. Tearson/C. Olivia (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Carmody/M. Purcell/J. Schaeffer/C. Jennings/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
G. Lawless/S. Haines/C. Comey/H. Brown/S. Voigt (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Stonehill/C. Demko/C. Nohre/M. Walsh/S. Neul (Cox)/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Benhart/V. Jump/J. Batcher/a. suarez/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Parkhurst/M. Boudreau/H. Jeton/A. Hrycko/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Gillis/K. Harlow/D. Lapins/C. Yaccarino/A. Colasacco (Cox)
 
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Dev Camp - Minnesota (A)
K. Windsor/T. Andelin/c. Miller/S. Coleman/m. Alden (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Armstrong/M. Knight/J. Ruhe/G. Williams/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weller/M. Bowman-Jones/M. Whitehouse/S. Casto/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Long Island Elite (B)
H. McCallion/a. torres/C. Moore/J. Ritholz/A. Van Cott (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
J. Friscia/A. Swanson/M. Koch/E. Revering/B. Eyck (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
E. Rush/L. Coker/S. Opatz/M. Welch/Q. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Deja/S. Cowan/L. Paulson/E. Wagner/J. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Doyle/K. Cebry/E. Collins/M. Estrada-Madden/E. Rivard (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Evans/K. Malloch/M. Krah/M. Esposito/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
V. Kielty/M. Brokaw/R. kemp/L. Dombrowski/b. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
B. Boileau/J. Flakne/M. Sundbo/A. Kroll/S. Hovseth (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
K. Kennedy/C. Barkin/A. Amos/E. Frieden/K. Holzem (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (C)
E. Lesch/A. Dew/K. Chapman/A. Johnson/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kantak
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Piette
 
    Boston Sculling (A)
N. Demmerle
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
V. Simmons
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
Z. Fleischman
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
K. Chase
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Swanson
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
L. Scherer
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Jennings
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Deja
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Macon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Apfelbaum
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Alexander
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Habjan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
N. Webb
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
R. Soja
 
    V-Sculls (A)
B. Douglas
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Casto
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Frascatore
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
T. Zande
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
L. Tearson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Jorgensen
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
H. Daniell
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
K. McKibbin
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
M. Ionescu
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Fitzmorris
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Maxwell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
J. Parker
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
M. Shepley
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (C)
S. Kaylee
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
V. JONES
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
E. Ma
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
K. Swinford
 
    Badger Development Camp (D)
J. Schmidt
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (D)
B. Smith
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
Z. Fleischman
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
A. Rodriquez
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Walton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Macon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
F. Richardson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
K. McFetridge
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
A. Freimarck
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Whitehouse
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
N. Bedos
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Fitzmorris
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Crawford
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
H. Daniell
 
    Vesper Boat Club (J)
N. Ritchie
 
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
K. Snyder/A. Ellis/M. Smith/K. Koziak/R. de Koekkoek/A. Hiott/A. Schank/B. Bein/S. Bower (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Melanson/S. Benages/E. Archibald/G. Guttormsen/K. Laventrios/C. Berens/C. McDonald/C. Brady/l. moyes (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
M. Koch/B. Boileau/J. Flakne/A. Swanson/K. Meyer/M. Sundbo/A. Kroll/E. Revering/S. Hovseth (Cox)
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
J. Anvey/L. Scherer/C. Lever/T. Brooke/H. Jennifer/S. Kaylee/S. Tessa/M. Cara/C. Olivia (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Carmody/M. Purcell/E. Papadatos/G. Oliveira/J. Levy/A. Futterman/J. Schaeffer/C. Jennings/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. verwey/K. Freeman/E. Burr/M. Costello/M. Benhart/V. Jump/J. Batcher/a. suarez/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Hannum/M. Boudreau/K. Kennedy/A. Loucks/C. Doyle/E. Frieden/P. Livingston/C. Barkin/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
H. Drangsholt/A. Wetzel/A. Vare/K. Anderson/I. Preble/J. Bird/M. Ginsburg/B. Gilbert/M. Mariani (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Armstrong/M. Esposito/E. Lesch/M. Krah/J. Ruhe/K. Descheemaeker/M. Klintare/K. Ognovich/R. Kearney (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Women's National Team (A)
C. Hart/M. Curtis/C. Ratcliff/C. Collins/J. Burgess/D. Moffat/a. shafi/L. Barnard/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. o'connell/M. Cusack/K. Myers/J. Lees/G. Arondel/J. Lees/E. Hastings/E. Ciccotti/K. brownlee (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Parkhurst/K. Cebry/H. Jeton/M. Estrada-Madden/A. Amos/E. Collins/R. Pettis/L. Reynard/E. Rivard (Cox)/
 
    USR Junior Women's Development Camp (B)
G. Williams/A. Johnson/A. Dew/K. Malloch/A. Evans/C. Shepley/K. Chapman/A. Slabbert/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Swinford/L. Kantak
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Piette/K. McGarry
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/A. Kaszycki
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
A. Rodriquez/L. Scherer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Nohre/E. Webb/
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Fisher/K. Heaney/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
E. Center/S. Gray
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. JONES/E. Jorgensen
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/C. Walton
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Macon/H. Daniell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/M. Greer
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Apfelbaum/S. Gorman
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Alexander/B. Smith
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Hockenberry/E. DelBarba
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Carney/S. Macika
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
R. Soja/L. Moore
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Casto/M. Bowman-Jones
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/J. Parker
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Denham/A. Kummer
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
J. Anvey/H. Jennifer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Cowan/K. Levin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark/A. Petterson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
K. McKibbin/E. Ma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
K. Chapin/M. Smith
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Freimarck/M. Bresnahan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Brennan/A. Sanders
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
T. Zande/J. Kapinus
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (C)
S. Kaylee/C. Lever
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
S. Meyer/N. Barnes
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (D)
S. Reilly/A. Trebilcock
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (E)
M. Burgess/S. Curren
 
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad/M. River
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Ryan/D. Mercante
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Khizanishvili/K. Kandelaki
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. Rigogne/E. Winstead
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Blood/B. Henderson
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Lipiros/P. Seymour
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (B)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
D. Judah/S. Lambers
 
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
    Composite: Minnesota, Unaff. (USA), Dev Camp - Minnesota (A)
L. Hodnet/K. Windsor/T. Andelin/c. Miller/m. Alden (Cox)
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
J. Anvey/L. Scherer/C. Lever/T. Brooke/C. Olivia (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Benhart/V. Jump/J. Batcher/a. suarez/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. VanLennep/B. Sims/P. Livingston/A. Loucks/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. Wheeler/B. Arrington/J. May/A. Wunderli/L. Barber (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske/L. Habel/B. Turner/J. Shea (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weller/M. Bowman-Jones/M. Whitehouse/S. Casto/S. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
J. Friscia/S. Coleman/M. Koch/E. Revering/B. Eyck (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
M. Deja/L. Kidd/L. Paulson/E. Wagner/J. Bacon (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Hannum/M. Boudreau/K. Kennedy/C. Barkin/E. Rivard (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (B)
K. Irwin/R. Traubert/C. Corcoran/J. Stoner/H. Platt (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
K. Meyer/A. Swanson/A. Kroll/M. Sundbo/S. Hovseth (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
T. Iagovitina/C. Wakeham/C. Doyle/M. Estrada-Madden/K. Holzem (Cox)/
 
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
J. Anvey/A. Rodriquez/C. Lever/H. Jennifer
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Carmody/M. Purcell/J. Schaeffer/C. Jennings
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
 
    USRowing Junior Women's Sculling Selection Camp (A)
C. Madden/K. Brewer/E. Sharis/S. Shawna
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Whitehouse/S. casto/M. Karl/R. kemp
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
S. Tessa/S. Kaylee/M. Cara/T. Brooke
 
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Baummer
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Bauer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Al-Suwaidan
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
I. Flinn
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Samul
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
W. Brad
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
Y. Rigogne
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Colella
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey
 
    Rowing New Brunswick Aviron (A)
T. Perry
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
R. Wallace
 
    University Barge Club (A)
s. aller
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
A. Hengst
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. DelBarba
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
M. River
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
E. Winstead
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Cochrane
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
z. endter
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Goode
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
J. Keen
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
P. Lacey
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (C)
j. simon
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
M. Lacombe
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
C. Reich
 
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change