USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/M. Matejka
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
W. Schmidt/B. Weaver
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Kelly/M. Landuyt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kapp/B. Thibeau
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Vouranza/C. Donadio
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Papes/N. LeBlanc
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kennedy/N. Catalanotto
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/P. McKendall
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste/R. Duffy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/L. McDonough
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lee/T. Ranjan/
 
    Composite: Rochester RC, Y Quad Cities (A)
M. Trahan/T. Scheitel
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
E. Maesner/A. Rockett
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Dluzneski/L. Bremer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate/M. Lynch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Wolf/H. Malec
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
j. snedaker/M. Huggins
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
H. Smith/O. Chase
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Gelhaus/D. Orner
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
G. Monaghan/O. Glassman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Warming/A. Siraj
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Jamison/E. Orts
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Hayes/J. Bruk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Kelly/P. Berger
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
S. Davenport/C. Ryan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Helms/G. Bauerfeld
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (B)
S. Luglio/N. Ismail/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Warnick/R. Pearson
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. Schofield/B. Jackson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Cannings/M. Torpey
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
Z. Byer/D. Hochman
 
    Southeast Juniors (B)
B. Peck/G. Welch
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
P. Bogdanov/D. Cone
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
H. Mackenzie/R. Borowski
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
A. Romanick/C. Boling
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
J. Leyland/T. Moyer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
K. Andersen/W. Pacella
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
N. Del Rio/O. Cripe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Cianfarani/S. Holmes
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
B. Waller/M. Addessi
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Litvak/E. Litvak
 
    Crescent Boat Club (D)
S. Mooney/A. Panchella
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (D)
A. Cowles/A. Denenberg
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Conway/C. KENISON
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
O. Bub/R. Caulfield
 
    SoNo Rowing (D)
G. Mgaloblishvili/c. snedaker
 
    Crescent Boat Club (E)
B. Farrell/B. Guckin
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (E)
B. Pinedo/B. Wichrowski
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (F)
O. Daly-Smith/E. St. John
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (G)
G. Scimeme/J. Sullins
 
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
P. Hayden/E. Carlisle-Reske
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Swinford/L. Kantak
 
    Badger Development Camp (A)
M. Piette/K. McGarry
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/A. Kaszycki
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (A)
A. Rodriquez/L. Scherer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Nohre/E. Webb/
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Fisher/K. Heaney/
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
E. Center/S. Gray
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
V. JONES/E. Jorgensen
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/C. Walton
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Macon/H. Daniell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Johnson/M. Greer
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
M. Apfelbaum/S. Gorman
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Alexander/B. Smith
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Hockenberry/E. DelBarba
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Carney/S. Macika
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (A)
R. Soja/L. Moore
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Casto/M. Bowman-Jones
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Cason/J. Parker
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
M. Denham/A. Kummer
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (B)
J. Anvey/H. Jennifer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Cowan/K. Levin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark/A. Petterson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
K. McKibbin/E. Ma
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
K. Chapin/M. Smith
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (B)
A. Freimarck/M. Bresnahan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Brennan/A. Sanders
 
    Badger Development Camp (C)
T. Zande/J. Kapinus
 
    Mount Oread Rowing Club (C)
S. Kaylee/C. Lever
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
S. Meyer/N. Barnes
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (D)
S. Reilly/A. Trebilcock
 
    USRowing William Smith Development Camp (E)
M. Burgess/S. Curren
 
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/M. Matejka/R. Warming/A. Cohen
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
L. Young/J. Goldberg/P. Ramasamy/A. Laberee
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
W. Schmidt/J. Jamison/E. Orts/B. Weaver
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
D. Rosati/S. Nemeh/B. Ross/M. Landuyt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hayes/B. Thibeau/J. Bruk/T. Kapp
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
T. Vouranza/C. Gregoire/C. Donadio/J. Habjan
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
A. Graves/A. Mandviwalla/T. Reese/L. Small
 
    Long Island Elite (A)
N. Barry/W. Barnes/J. Foley/A. Small
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/P. McKendall/A. Hayda/H. Snow
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
R. Duffy/S. Davenport/J. Lampman/C. Ryan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Andersen/W. Pacella/K. Conover
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Donlan/T. Jenss/M. Fradianni/R. SULLIVAN
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Warnick/S. Halbert/A. Denenberg/R. Pearson
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Dluzneski/j. Schofield/L. Bremer/B. Jackson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate/M. Cannings/M. Torpey/M. Lynch
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Addessi/O. Bub/H. Malec/L. Manning
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Cao/C. Hyatt/B. Connors/J. Endler
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Huggins/G. Mgaloblishvili/c. snedaker/j. snedaker
 
    Southeast Juniors (A)
C. Doogan/S. Burdge/I. McKenzie/B. Peck
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
C. Johnson-Burrus/K. Long/E. Grugan/G. Kirwan
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Gelhaus/D. Orner/D. Cone/P. Bogdanov
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Ching/G. Monaghan/O. Glassman/R. Borowski
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
M. Trahan/A. Romanick/C. Boling/T. Scheitel
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
S. Mooney/B. Farrell/T. Moyer/J. Leyland
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. Mattingly/A. Kelly/S. Koszyk/C. Nemeh
 
    Long Island Elite (B)
D. Dubin/S. Kaplan/G. Accurso/j. brogan
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
N. Culbert/N. Del Rio/O. Cripe/A. Cowles
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (B)
S. Holmes/P. Kennedy/O. Daly-Smith/E. St. John
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
Z. Byer/R. Caulfield/B. Waller/D. Hochman
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
N. Roper/J. Winter/T. Willis/T. Innes
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Furst/M. Litvak/E. Litvak/D. Dyakov
 
    Crescent Boat Club (C)
A. Panchella/B. Guckin/A. Williams/J. Wellein
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (C)
D. Conway/G. Scimeme/C. KENISON/B. Wichrowski
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
A. Bridwell/R. Marsh/E. Geller/O. Kennelly
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Long Island RC (D)
C. Cianfarani/B. Pinedo/J. Sullins/N. Catalanotto
 
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change