USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 10, 2013 To Jul 14, 2013
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 10, 2013
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 10th & Thursday, July 11th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Saturday, July 13th
Friday, July 12, 2013
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
14
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
H. Kiefer/M. Stagnaro/R. Morgan/M. Morelli/M. Rose/E. Simmons/E. Ketcham/E. Ziobron/J. Geng (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Winsor/N. Thomas/M. Matejka/W. Shadek/Z. White/E. Jaccodine/T. Berkowitz/O. Hansen/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
P. Muto/P. Ginouves/M. Sobotka/L. Hietpas/K. Anderson/M. Knippen/W. Horvat/G. Voorhees/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
V. Celaj/P. Awad/N. Evert/S. Marsico/M. Palmer/J. Zagroba/K. Putt/M. Coughlin/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Paddock/T. Stuart/C. Levey/J. Horn/O. McCabe-Gould/M. Rhodes/L. Stenard/D. Hanrahan/C. Clemmons (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/W. Marshall/L. Goodman/P. casey/C. Lowe/G. Mahoney/J. Hanna/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
Z. Kelso/M. Fritschen/B. Bauer/E. Wierenga/W. Nuelle/W. Bass/T. Valicenti/M. Bustamante/N. Chuchra (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
J. Weidemer/L. OBrien/J. Ghaul/A. Rajesh/N. Mead/T. Taaffe/J. Goldman/J. Dobronyi/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Gross/R. Kelliher/N. Smith/M. Frick/K. Bielawski/A. Schade/H. Drouin-Reed/D. Nesfeder/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Gates/T. Schadek/M. Ready/K. Schlueter/B. Robinson/P. Tao/J. Strobel Eckstein/P. Swetz/R. Fatt (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
B. Webster/V. Bertram/K. Smith/J. Goodman/J. Kaiser/I. Blackburn/B. Batty/I. Buchanan/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
T. Hillier/S. Hocking/J. O'Brien/G. Weilgus/J. West/L. Conner/R. Roby/R. Breen/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Grimshaw/B. Tarimcilar/J. Gorin/J. Kahn/R. Warming/D. Daylor/A. Siraj/A. Hoffmann/S. Kim (Cox)
 
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
7
3 Womens Junior B 1x
30
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
5 Mens Junior A 4x
33
6 Womens Junior A 8+
31
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
22
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
9
11 Mens Junior A 4+
50
12 Womens Junior A 2x
51
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
M. Sobotka/P. Ginouves/P. Muto/G. Voorhees/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Davidson/M. Tubergen/M. Slopsema/C. Anderson/J. Gould (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/L. Goodman/W. Marshall/B. Sherman/E. McBurney (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (A)
M. Evans/S. Raffetto/W. Lytle/E. Carlson/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
L. Khourey/B. Plunkett/E. Brown/E. Stockwood/G. Louis (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Frick/P. Gross/D. Nesfeder/K. Bielawski/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
L. Hietpas/G. Perrett/M. Knippen/M. King/J. Kwon (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
T. Hillier/S. Hocking/L. Stenard/M. Rhodes/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
G. Mahoney/C. Lowe/G. Calloway/J. Hanna/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Seattle Area Rowing Association (B)
J. Parma/Z. Hershberger/j. erving/M. Milner/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
P. Kennedy/C. Campbell/J. Kapinus/M. LaPierre/B. Roen (Cox)
 
    Mendota Development Camp (D)
K. Smith/Z. Ruedinger/R. Wagner/M. Dooley/O. Buchino (Cox)
 
14 Womens Senior 2x
11
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
17
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
7
19 Mens Junior B 2x
51
20 Womens Junior B 4+
18
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
38
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
6
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens Junior B 8+
14
26 Womens Junior B 4x
17
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
20
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
6
29 Mens Junior A 1x
60
30 Womens Junior A 2-
19
31 Mens Senior 4x
3
32 Womens Senior 4-
13
33 Mens Senior 4-
10
    Mendota Development Camp (A)
M. Sobotka/P. Ginouves/P. Muto/G. Voorhees
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Horn/J. Keen/G. Weilgus/A. Walters
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/L. Goodman/W. Marshall/B. Sherman
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (A)
j. simon/z. endter/Z. Bandes/R. Wallace
 
    USR Junior Men's Selection Camp (A)
P. Wooley/A. Richards/C. Tilden/A. Reitz
 
    Mendota Development Camp (B)
L. Hietpas/G. Perrett/M. Knippen/M. King
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
S. Paddock/D. Hanrahan/O. McCabe-Gould/T. Stuart
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. casey/C. Peng/P. Fisher/R. McNamara
 
    University of Pennsylvania Development Camp (B)
A. Hengst/E. mog/d. sawey/A. A
 
    Mendota Development Camp (C)
K. Anderson/R. Mccaig/W. Horvat/S. Berg Jr.
 
34 Mens Junior A 2-
41
35 Womens Junior A 1x
55
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
4
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
8
Sunday, July 14, 2013
38 Womens Senior 8+
7
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
40 Mens Junior A 8+
34
41 Womens Junior A 4x
27
42 Mens Senior 2-
14
43 Womens Senior 1x
15
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
11
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
13
46 Mens Junior B 1x
38
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
32
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
51 Mens Junior B 4+
23
52 Womens Junior B 2x
33
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
15
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
8
55 Mens Junior A 2x
53
56 Womens Junior A 4+
45
57 Mens Senior 2x
9
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
16
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
61 Mens Senior 8+
6
62 Womens Senior 4x
6
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
12
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
8
67 Mens Junior B 4x
36
68 Womens Junior B 8+
10
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change