USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 15, 2013
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
7
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
11
5 Womens Open AA 1x
9
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
7
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
16
9 Womens Open E 2x
6
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
9
    Aviron Lachine Rowing (A)
N. Bergeron/J. Cowan
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Miller/A. Baur
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain/R. Sargeant
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
R. Colomo/L. Smith
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick/D. Davis
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, New York AC (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Klecatsky
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (B)
C. Cook/D. Bort
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, GMS Rowing, Colorado Rowing (A)
A. Hielscher/L. Merk-Gould/M. Wurster/S. Jones
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone/C. Tropp/R. Ford/M. Mark
 
    Composite: Dallas, White Rock Rowing (A)
L. Boyd/S. Chambers/M. CONDON/L. Wilson
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Carnegie Lake, Potomac (A)
S. Duncan/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Sharrow/B. Brown/L. Snyder/A. Larsen
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters/G. Hug/P. Collins/E. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis/M. Bourque/L. Kammert/S. Durno
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. McGeehan/J. Bautista/Y. Rose/L. Mandel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. McLean/J. Wasserman/E. Green/A. Mikkola
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
0
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
2
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
T. Walhart
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Yanowitch
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollins
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
5
    Composite: Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
C. Thrasher/R. Omohundro
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tebay/D. Spencer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak/J. Everett
 
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
3
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
2
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
7
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
3
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Atlanta, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Brundage/L. Bruncvikova/N. Schay/L. imperial
 
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Elting/D. Sturd/C. Adams/D. Lafferty
 
    Composite: Potomac, St Croix (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/L. Wetten/S. Weeks/k. lamppa
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/J. Ditter
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/R. Griffin/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Guggenheim/M. Zuehlke
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
4
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
13
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
15
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Tropp/B. Hogan
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Boyd/M. CONDON
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
A. Giles/C. Graybeal
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta/D. Danenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Pierce/D. McDiarmid
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, GMS Rowing (A)
A. Selinsky/L. Merk-Gould
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Houston
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (D)
H. Elkazzaz
 
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 16, 2013
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
11
53 Mixed A 2x
6
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
9
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/J. Nitterauer
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins/S. Hedges
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar/K. Elting
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Dennis/L. Fore
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
C. McAliley/C. Augustin
 
    Composite: Potomac, St Croix (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/k. miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Schooler/L. Roth
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normolye/M. Brokaw
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
4
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
5
70 Mens Club C 4+
7
71 Womens Open AA 2x
2
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
5
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
0
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
4
76 Mens Club E 4+
7
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
4
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
    Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Boyd
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Merk-Gould
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Dierksen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. McLean
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Green
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
4
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
1
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
6
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
8
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
4
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Thibault/D. Hendrickson/H. Wurster/R. Jones Jr
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac (A)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak/M. Alloway/B. Cox
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
8
93 Womens Open C 4+
7
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
5
99 Mixed B 8+
4
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 17, 2013
101 Mixed B 2x
8
102 Mixed D 4x
7
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
5
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
5
107 Womens Open C 1x
5
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Brundage
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Snyder
 
    V-Sculls (A)
B. Douglas
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
3
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Boetzelen
 
    Aviron Lachine Rowing (A)
N. Bergeron
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
j. pokorny
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Wise
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Anderson
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
2
117 Womens Open B 4x
6
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
5
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
9
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
5
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
2
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Joyner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
0
131 Womens Club C 8+
4
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
3
133 Womens Club E 4+
8
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
4
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/N. Shuster
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Craford/L. Seyler
 
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
5
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
4
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
4
141 Womens Open B 4+
6
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
5
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
6
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
6
148 Mixed C 4x
5
    Composite: Dallas, Tulsa, Winnipeg (A)
A. Lamont/D. Sturd/A. Molenaar/J. Reitberger
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/R. Briggs/K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/S. van der Meulen/L. Ljung/D. Wood
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra/L. Wetten/E. Ryan/S. Weeks
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Lafferty/m. knifton/K. Gates
 
149 Mixed E 2x
8
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
151 Mixed G 2x
7
152 Mixed E 8+
6
153 Mixed C 8+
3
154 Womens Open AA 4+
9
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
3
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
9
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
5
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
d. brazill
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque
 
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
4
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
6
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
0
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
2
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
1
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
K. Kyle
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bullock
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
5
185 Mens Club D 4+
6
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
7
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, St Croix (A)
M. Brundage/k. miller
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Weeks
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Geist/S. Whitmore
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Lafferty
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle/M. Brokaw
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
0
195 Womens Open A 1x
5
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/W. Thiesse/T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Letzler/J. Everett/V. Petrecca/P. Blau
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/W. Farrell/B. Pasternak/W. Shaw
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Vepstas/M. Zuehlke/J. Nicot/W. Crawford
 
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change