USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 15, 2013
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
7
3 Mixed F 2x
5
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Simmer/C. Haenni
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Adams
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West/R. Wright
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta/J. Devesa
 
    Rowing Association Of Naples (A)
c. roth/D. Lin
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
11
5 Womens Open AA 1x
9
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
7
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/L. Flanagan/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/S. Dunham/J. Ney/K. Hall/R. Hollins/S. Hedges/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Atlanta, Potomac, Sarasota Crew, St Croix (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/l. cason/K. Fowks/D. Parker/k. lamppa/k. miller/M. Brundage/r. winn/e. Mininsohn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/K. Perry/A. Oliviera/E. McKenna/J. McKenna/L. Doucett/M. Mance/J. Smith/S. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Spiro/C. Pemberton/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/K. Cody/S. O'Loughlin/A. Moore/B. Mooney/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Greater Columbus, Lightwave, Genesee, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
Y. Ortiz/M. Dennis/L. Forte/B. Burchill/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/C. McAliley/D. Matthews/J. Peters (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Watson/M. Walsh/L. Cogswell/B. Watt/T. Schweizer/K. Bass/C. Rhodes/C. Walter/L. Welch (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County (A)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
16
9 Womens Open E 2x
6
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
0
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
2
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
5
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
3
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
2
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
7
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
3
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
4
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
13
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Parker/K. Fowks
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Ensor/T. Stocker
 
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Krause/C. Way
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Burchill/D. Adams
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Linse/A. Moore
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Parrish/L. Ljung
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Snyder/D. Winters
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo/B. Douglas
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Chambers/L. Wilson
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
E. Shanower/C. Holland
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
15
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 16, 2013
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
11
53 Mixed A 2x
6
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Sage/C. Sutter/T. Lucas/E. McKenna/M. Allen/L. Doucett/M. Mance/J. Smith/A. Hubbell (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Cody/C. Pemberton/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/J. Linse/C. Holdorf/A. Moore/B. Mooney/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Three Rivers, CHARGERS, Greater Columbus, Genesee, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum/v. keenan/B. Burchill/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/D. Adams/D. Matthews/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Prince/R. Freeman/L. Rutherford/R. Uria-Martinez/T. Holley/J. Lane/M. Sill/A. Pappas/P. Wyatt (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
J. Spiro/S. O'Loughlin/J. Blatt/J. Haas/E. Shanower/M. Chambers/R. Brady/A. bigelow/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
A. Kleinhans/A. Arditi/L. Townsend/K. Black/L. Voll/A. Ward/N. Brower/M. Brink/A. Kleinhans (Cox)/
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
9
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
4
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
5
70 Mens Club C 4+
7
71 Womens Open AA 2x
2
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
5
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
0
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
4
76 Mens Club E 4+
7
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
4
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
4
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
1
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
6
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
8
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
4
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
8
93 Womens Open C 4+
7
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
5
99 Mixed B 8+
4
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 17, 2013
101 Mixed B 2x
8
102 Mixed D 4x
7
103 Mixed F 4x
9
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Frederick/S. Davidson/T. caton/H. Mueller
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Genesee (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Adams/B. Burchill/A. Bauer
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
A. Rice/R. Colomo/S. Jones/L. Smith
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Wright/B. West/L. Horn/D. Wood
 
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Alloway/K. Hughes/B. Gallie/B. Cox
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/K. Allen/A. Jones/R. McClure
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford/M. Zuehlke/C. Haenni/P. Pierce
 
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Watts/D. Simmer/S. Busico/C. Hicks
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
5
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
5
107 Womens Open C 1x
5
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
3
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
2
117 Womens Open B 4x
6
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
5
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
9
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
5
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
2
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
0
131 Womens Club C 8+
4
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
3
133 Womens Club E 4+
8
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
4
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
5
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
4
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
4
141 Womens Open B 4+
6
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
5
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
6
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
6
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
8
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
151 Mixed G 2x
7
152 Mixed E 8+
6
153 Mixed C 8+
3
154 Womens Open AA 4+
9
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
3
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
    Composite: CHARGERS, Greater Columbus, Genesee, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Adams/B. Burchill/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Glover/J. Haas/K. Cody/S. O'Loughlin/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Freeman/M. Sill/d. Lambert-Lusinger/A. Giles/P. Wyatt (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Gutek/B. Gallie/D. Delaney/E. Goldberg/K. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
J. Spiro/J. Blatt/L. Jensen/C. Holland/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
9
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
5
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
4
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
6
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
0
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
2
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
1
    Composite: Three Rivers, Genesee, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Burchill/D. Adams/D. Parrish/J. Goldblum
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
5
185 Mens Club D 4+
6
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
7
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
0
195 Womens Open A 1x
5
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
5
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change