USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 15, 2013
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
7
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
11
5 Womens Open AA 1x
9
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
7
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
16
9 Womens Open E 2x
6
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, GMS Rowing, Colorado Rowing (A)
A. Hielscher/L. Merk-Gould/M. Wurster/S. Jones
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone/C. Tropp/R. Ford/M. Mark
 
    Composite: Dallas, White Rock Rowing (A)
L. Boyd/S. Chambers/M. CONDON/L. Wilson
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Carnegie Lake, Potomac (A)
S. Duncan/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: Lightwave, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Sharrow/B. Brown/L. Snyder/A. Larsen
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Winters/G. Hug/P. Collins/E. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis/M. Bourque/L. Kammert/S. Durno
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. McGeehan/J. Bautista/Y. Rose/L. Mandel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. McLean/J. Wasserman/E. Green/A. Mikkola
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Mohawk River (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/K. Hughes/J. Rone/V. Bryant/B. Hogan/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, Cape Coral (A)
J. Cody/P. Walsh/W. Buch/K. Dollhopf/J. Watson/C. Pope/L. Jensen/M. Chambers/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/K. Bearor/B. van de Burgt/J. Davis/J. Newton/R. McClure/C. Roth/S. Kelly/P. Sanzone (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks/S. Busico/S. Koch/P. Pierce/M. Zuehlke/W. Crawford/M. Borchelt/L. Vepstas/L. Newton (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
0
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
2
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
5
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
24 Mixed E 4x
3
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
2
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Masters Coaching, Cape Coral (A)
J. Cody/C. Pemberton/J. Spiro/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/W. Buch/R. Ford/R. Brady/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Farrell/J. Traynor/K. Wise/F. Ryan/S. Dodge/S. Radman/B. Nash/A. Mikkola/M. Strom (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
7
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
3
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
4
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
13
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
15
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Tropp/B. Hogan
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Boyd/M. CONDON
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Spengler/C. Kannapell
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
A. Giles/C. Graybeal
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta/D. Danenberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Pierce/D. McDiarmid
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, GMS Rowing (A)
A. Selinsky/L. Merk-Gould
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 16, 2013
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
11
53 Mixed A 2x
6
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
9
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Masters Coaching (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/G. Hug/P. Collins/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis/L. Kammert/C. McGeehan/Y. Rose/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Mikkola/S. Durno/S. McLean/E. Green/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
5
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Bremer/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
T. Bagans/K. Elkins/L. Donley/T. Cerchie/K. Gunter (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Frederick/B. Hogan/A. Pollini/C. Tropp/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Allen/M. Mance/J. McKenna/J. Smith/S. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Rutherford/R. Uria-Martinez/M. Sill/T. Holley/s. Rogers (Cox)
 
70 Mens Club C 4+
7
71 Womens Open AA 2x
2
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
5
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
0
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
4
76 Mens Club E 4+
7
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
4
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
4
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
1
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
6
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Potomac (A)
S. Duncan/S. Weeks
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/B. Brown
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Kammert/C. McGeehan
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Baltimore (B)
M. Mark/H. Hutton
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
8
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Guttieri/W. Buch/S. Mann-Sweeney/E. Buch/K. Gunter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/C. Pope/J. Watson/K. Dollhopf/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/N. Shuster/V. Bryant/K. Hughes/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/R. Martin/C. Prince/M. Castner/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Nash/J. Everett/V. Petrecca/P. Foudy/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Avalon (A)
R. McClure/R. Budell/P. COYLE/S. Davidson/T. Edsell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Mohawk River (B)
C. Shuster/K. Shuster/J. Rone/C. Tropp/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (B)
P. Walsh/A. Lande/A. bigelow/B. Smith/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Hogan
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Latta
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Starr
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Stone
 
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
4
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
8
93 Womens Open C 4+
7
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Butler/E. Linsin
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
k. lamppa/l. cason
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Rayburg
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Yanowitch/C. Augustin
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Falkner/M. Weiler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Kaleta/L. Bicakova
 
    Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Goldsack/S. Kaplan
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper (B)
M. Brokaw/A. Pollini
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
5
99 Mixed B 8+
4
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 17, 2013
101 Mixed B 2x
8
102 Mixed D 4x
7
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
5
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
5
107 Womens Open C 1x
5
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
3
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis/L. Kammert/C. McGeehan/A. Mikkola/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
2
117 Womens Open B 4x
6
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
5
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
9
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
5
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
S. Hedges/L. Merk-Gould
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark
 
    Composite: Miami, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West/D. Mathews
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/K. Davis
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
2
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
0
131 Womens Club C 8+
4
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
3
133 Womens Club E 4+
8
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
4
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Tropp/J. Stone
 
    Composite: Green Lake, GMS Rowing (A)
P. Meyer/S. Duncan
 
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Central Penn. (A)
N. Schay/C. Graybeal
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/S. McLean
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Liepolt/L. Mandel
 
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
4
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
4
141 Womens Open B 4+
6
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
5
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
6
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
6
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
8
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
151 Mixed G 2x
7
152 Mixed E 8+
6
153 Mixed C 8+
3
154 Womens Open AA 4+
9
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
3
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
9
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
5
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
4
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
6
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
0
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
2
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
1
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
5
185 Mens Club D 4+
6
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
    Composite: Atlanta, Colorado Rowing (A)
G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone/B. Hogan
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Atlanta (A)
M. Weeks/S. Sargent
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Smith/A. bigelow
 
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Yatsuk/T. Neider/M. Wrabley/J. Iannuzzi/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/K. Ellis/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Smaha (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Allen/L. Doucett/M. Mance/J. Smith/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Glover/K. Malcolm/J. Linse/C. Holdorf/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
A. Moore/J. Blatt/J. Watson/B. Mooney/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (C)
E. Shanower/C. Pope/R. Thomas/M. Chambers/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
7
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
0
195 Womens Open A 1x
5
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
5
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change