USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 15, 2013
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
7
3 Mixed F 2x
5
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
11
5 Womens Open AA 1x
9
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
7
7 Womens Open C 8+
8
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/L. Flanagan/M. Hentschel/W. Smith/M. Wrabley/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/S. Dunham/J. Ney/K. Hall/R. Hollins/S. Hedges/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Atlanta, Potomac, Sarasota Crew, St Croix (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/l. cason/K. Fowks/D. Parker/k. lamppa/k. miller/M. Brundage/r. winn/e. Mininsohn (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/K. Perry/A. Oliviera/E. McKenna/J. McKenna/L. Doucett/M. Mance/J. Smith/S. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Spiro/C. Pemberton/K. Glover/K. Malcolm/K. Cody/S. O'Loughlin/A. Moore/B. Mooney/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Greater Columbus, Lightwave, Genesee, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
Y. Ortiz/M. Dennis/L. Forte/B. Burchill/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/C. McAliley/D. Matthews/J. Peters (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Watson/M. Walsh/L. Cogswell/B. Watt/T. Schweizer/K. Bass/C. Rhodes/C. Walter/L. Welch (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County (A)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
16
9 Womens Open E 2x
6
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
9
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
1
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
0
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
2
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
5
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
3
19 Womens Club D 8+
7
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Cambridge, GMS Rowing (A)
H. Hamilton/M. O'Leary
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/R. Wright
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
5
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
5
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
2
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Cody/J. Blatt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Parker/r. winn
 
24 Mixed E 4x
3
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
2
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
2
28 Mens Club A 4+
8
29 Womens Club A 4+
7
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
2
31 Womens Open C 4x
3
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/J. Ditter
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
 
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/R. Griffin/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Guggenheim/M. Zuehlke
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
5
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
5
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
5
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
2
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
2
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
5
41 Womens Open B 8+
4
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
13
43 Womens Open D 2x
11
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Boetzelen
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Florida Athletic Club (A)
P. Crowell
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/
 
    Sarasota Scullers Masters (A)
R. Giannini
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
W. Thiesse
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Baker
 
45 Womens Open F 2x
7
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
4
47 Mixed A 4+
5
48 Mixed C 4+
5
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
4
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
3
Friday, August 16, 2013
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
11
53 Mixed A 2x
6
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
1
55 Womens Open F 1x
4
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
7
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Conroy
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Ryan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Crawford
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Rich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Nanne Sr.
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (F)
D. Hunt
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
7
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
4
59 Womens Open B 2x
9
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
8
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
1
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
2
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
4
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
7
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
6
69 Womens Club C 4+
5
70 Mens Club C 4+
7
71 Womens Open AA 2x
2
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
4
73 Womens Club B 8+
5
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
0
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
4
76 Mens Club E 4+
7
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
4
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
3
    Composite: Cambridge, New York AC (A)
H. Hamilton/L. Klecatsky
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande/K. Conroy
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff/B. Cox
 
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
7
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
4
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
W. Thiesse/P. Johnson
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
4
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
4
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
2
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
1
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sydney/S. Barrett
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/M. Field
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
K. Stewart/C. Steffan
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, St Croix (A)
r. winn/k. lamppa
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Dugan/K. Coggin
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
M. Thocher/D. Khalil/
 
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
6
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
8
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Guttieri/W. Buch/S. Mann-Sweeney/E. Buch/K. Gunter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Cody/C. Pope/J. Watson/K. Dollhopf/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
G. Shuster/N. Shuster/V. Bryant/K. Hughes/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Garland/R. Martin/C. Prince/M. Castner/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Nash/J. Everett/V. Petrecca/P. Foudy/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Avalon (A)
R. McClure/R. Budell/P. COYLE/S. Davidson/T. Edsell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Mohawk River (B)
C. Shuster/K. Shuster/J. Rone/C. Tropp/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (B)
P. Walsh/A. Lande/A. bigelow/B. Smith/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
5
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
4
91 Womens Open E 1x
7
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
8
93 Womens Open C 4+
7
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
14
95 Womens Open A 2x
9
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
9
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
5
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
5
99 Mixed B 8+
4
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
3
Saturday, August 17, 2013
101 Mixed B 2x
8
102 Mixed D 4x
7
103 Mixed F 4x
9
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
5
105 Womens Open A 4+
10
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
5
107 Womens Open C 1x
5
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
12
109 Womens Open E 8+
3
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
10
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
2
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
2
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
3
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
2
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
2
117 Womens Open B 4x
6
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
7
119 Womens Club D 4+
7
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
5
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
5
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
9
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
4
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
8
125 Mixed G-J 4x
6
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones Jr/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
    Composite: Green Lake, Potomac (A)
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/S. Duncan/F. Theyer
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (A)
T. Palmer/A. Lande/A. bigelow/B. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Blau/V. Petrecca/E. Green/J. Wasserman
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac (B)
S. Weeks/R. Sargeant/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Letzler/J. Everett/P. Foudy/L. Mandel
 
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
5
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
7
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
2
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
0
131 Womens Club C 8+
4
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
3
133 Womens Club E 4+
8
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
4
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
2
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
5
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
4
139 Mens Club C 8+
4
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
4
141 Womens Open B 4+
6
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
10
143 Womens Open D 1x
5
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
    Composite: Fairmount, Bachelors (A)
M. Fountain/P. Desjardins/R. Sargeant/R. Miller
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/M. Mellette/P. Sutton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/W. Thiesse/T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/A. Aiken/D. Lill/D. Spencer
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
R. Giannini/J. McKibben/K. Heitel/J. Eisnor
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Cincinnati RC, Rockford (A)
R. Miller/R. Anderson/B. Whitehead/T. Dryer/
 
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
6
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (J)
A. Felman
 
147 Womens Club A 8+
6
148 Mixed C 4x
5
149 Mixed E 2x
8
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
2
Sunday, August 18, 2013
151 Mixed G 2x
7
152 Mixed E 8+
6
153 Mixed C 8+
3
154 Womens Open AA 4+
9
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
4
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Lande
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
c. pfaff
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (J)
A. Felman
 
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
3
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
9
158 Womens Open D 4+
5
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
6
160 Womens Club B 4+
9
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
7
162 Mixed A 4x
4
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
4
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
5
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
4
167 Womens Open E 4x
3
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
5
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Lightwave (A)
G. Sharrow/K. Conroy
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport (A)
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra/E. Ryan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Nicot/W. Crawford
 
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
6
171 Womens Open A 8+
4
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
6
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
0
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
2
177 Womens Open C 4-
2
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
4
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
3
180 Mens Club F 4+
2
181 Womens Open D 4x
1
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
5
183 Womens Open B 1x
5
184 Mens Club B 4+
5
185 Mens Club D 4+
6
186 Womens Club A 4x
2
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
3
188 Womens Club D 4x
4
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
4
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
4
191 Womens Open E 4+
6
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
4
193 Womens Open C 2x
7
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
0
195 Womens Open A 1x
5
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
5
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/W. Thiesse/T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Letzler/J. Everett/V. Petrecca/P. Blau
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/W. Farrell/B. Pasternak/W. Shaw
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Vepstas/M. Zuehlke/J. Nicot/W. Crawford
 
198 Mixed D 4+
3
199 Mixed B 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change