USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
1c Womens Masters 1x AA-D
17
1d Womens Masters 1x E-J
4
6 Mens Masters 2x
14
12 Womens Masters 8+
0
15 Mens Masters 4+
4
21c Mens Masters 1x AA-D
12
21d Mens Masters 1x E-J
16
26 Womens Masters 2x
19
30c Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mixed Masters 4x
16
    Composite: Dallas, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
P. Salyards/P. Adams/S. Jones/R. Houston
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/J. Jewett/W. Van Sickle/K. O'Hara
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/T. Driscoll/L. McCanlies/A. Holliday
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Synder/R. Sax/P. Stevens/T. Evans
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Zuelke/D. Barker/D. Lafferty/S. Radia
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/Z. Kilburn/D. Sturd/S. Dudding
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Horrocks/B. Willden/M. Horrocks/A. HENRIKSON
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
R. Dansereau/D. Cooke/K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/G. Lauth/M. Quinn/E. Hibbs
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Goldschmidt/J. Andrews/J. Nordskog/P. Lim
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/B. Miller/S. Nakagawa/D. Blandford
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
E. Eickman/E. Reshef/L. Barry/R. Sears
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
C. Haennia/L. Vepstas/J. Nicot/C. Hicks
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
E. Lowen/J. Barrett/R. Briere/K. Rannard
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
K. Adams/M. Allen/C. Collert/K. Powers
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
S. Schisler/D. Feicht/A. Schisler/J. Hyde
 
Sunday, October 6
54 Mens Masters 4x
11
65 Mixed Masters 8+
4
68 Mixed Masters 2x
18
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
M. Hills/S. Maynard-Moody
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Kapraun/j. sanders
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Evans/S. Noble
 
    Topeka Rowing Association (A)
G. Atkinson/K. Hosfelt
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/S. Dunn
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Horrocks/M. Horrocks
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
R. Dansereau/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (B)
J. Jewett/E. Smith
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Clark/A. Holliday
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (B)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/F. Aweyden
 
    Big Shoulders Rowing Club (C)
A. Idaszak/M. Idaszak
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. McCanlies/A. Rupert
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Briere/K. Rannard
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
T. Matherly/E. Hibbs
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
J. Reitberger/D. Sturd
 
    OKC Riversport (E)
L. Barry/R. Sears
 
79 Womens Masters 4x
10
80 Mixed Masters 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change