USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
1c Womens Masters 1x AA-D
17
    Big Shoulders Rowing Club
A. Idaszak
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Page
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Randanzo
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Allen
 
    OKC Riversport
T. Barrett
 
    OKC Riversport
K. Kapraun
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
T. Evans
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
A. Tillou
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Clark
 
    Wichita Rowing Association
T. Breithaupt
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Withycombe
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
B. Smith
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
F. Aweyden
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Janzen Cheney
 
1d Womens Masters 1x E-J
4
6 Mens Masters 2x
14
    Composite: Dallas, Unaff. (USA) (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
T. Carr/P. McDonough
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club (A)
T. Hills/B. Pack
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/M. Tower
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Estrella/J. Gravenhorst
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/R. Burnett
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
R. Reeves/C. Cooper
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Beckman/P. Horvat
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa/P. Vilks
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Powers/J. Burghart
 
    Composite: Wichita, Kansas City (B)
W. Van Sickle/E. Smith
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
D. Cooke/J. Reitberger
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
E. Johnstone/R. Dansereau
 
12 Womens Masters 8+
0
15 Mens Masters 4+
4
21c Mens Masters 1x AA-D
12
    Big Shoulders Rowing Club
M. Idaszak
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
P. Gudmundsson
 
    Eastern Michigan University
K. Savage
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
M. Lodmill
 
    Texas Rowing Center
D. Feicht
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
M. Hartwell
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club
N. Bergenroth
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Roller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
    Wichita Rowing Association
R. Symonds
 
21d Mens Masters 1x E-J
16
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
R. Houston
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
M. Morschauser
 
    Kansas City Rowing Club
S. Maynard-Moody
 
    OKC Riversport
j. sanders
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Tower
 
    OKC Riversport
S. Lewis
 
    OKC Riversport
G. Lauth
 
    OKC Riversport
R. Sears
 
    OKC Riversport
M. Quinn
 
    OKC Riversport
E. Reshef
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
P. Stevens
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Anderson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
P. Vilks
 
26 Womens Masters 2x
19
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Maxwell/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Hibbs
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Page/T. Evans
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kho/B. Wolf
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/S. Dunn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Randanzo/D. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/C. Reedy
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/T. Breithaupt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams/N. Middleman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/A. Thiessen
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Tubb/A. Kierl
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
L. Maxey/M. Hartman
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
E. Lowen/T. Janzen Cheney
 
30c Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mixed Masters 4x
16
Sunday, October 6
54 Mens Masters 4x
11
65 Mixed Masters 8+
4
68 Mixed Masters 2x
18
79 Womens Masters 4x
10
80 Mixed Masters 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change