USRowing Masters National Head Race Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 5, 2013
1c Womens Masters 1x AA-D
17
1d Womens Masters 1x E-J
4
    Dallas Rowing Club
N. Middleman
 
    Mile High Rowing Club
J. Snyder
 
    Texas Rowing Center
A. Haefner
 
    Texas Rowing Center
P. Pierce
 
6 Mens Masters 2x
14
12 Womens Masters 8+
0
15 Mens Masters 4+
4
21c Mens Masters 1x AA-D
12
21d Mens Masters 1x E-J
16
26 Womens Masters 2x
19
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Maxwell/S. Jones
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Hibbs
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Page/T. Evans
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Kansas City (A)
J. Jewett/K. O'Hara
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kho/B. Wolf
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
D. Sturd/S. Dunn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Randanzo/D. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/C. Reedy
 
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
S. Schmidt/T. Breithaupt
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Adams/N. Middleman
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/A. Thiessen
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. Tubb/A. Kierl
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    OKC Riversport (D)
L. Maxey/M. Hartman
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
E. Lowen/T. Janzen Cheney
 
30c Mens Masters 8+
0
33 Womens Masters 4+
2
37 Mixed Masters 4x
16
Sunday, October 6
54 Mens Masters 4x
11
65 Mixed Masters 8+
4
68 Mixed Masters 2x
18
79 Womens Masters 4x
10
    Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/E. Hibbs/M. Maxwell/L. McCanlies
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/R. Cunningham/K. Newman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Kho/D. Lafferty/S. Radia/B. Wolf
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/L. Henry/S. Pierce/C. Reedy
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith/K. Malcolmson/C. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
a. Farnum/L. Barry/C. Collert/A. Thiessen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Haennia/C. Hicks/S. Koch/S. Busico
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Lowen/B. Miller/T. Janzen Cheney/D. Blandford
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
L. Maxey/M. Hartman/A. Herzenach/L. Morales
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
F. Roessner/P. Lim/J. Nordskog/J. Hyde
 
80 Mixed Masters 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change