USRowing Southeast Junior District Championships
- May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2013 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program |
A. Rector
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
L. Moore
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing |
A. Cabrera
|
|
|||
North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing |
S. Bhalla
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing |
S. Brouwer
|
|
|||
Raptor Youth Rowing Club |
J. Meredith
|
|
|||
Revolution Junior Rowing |
A. Rewis
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students |
M. Hill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
H. Whisnant
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
J. Hatch
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
m. pfeffer
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
R. McCormick
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center |
C. Willis
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 23 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth 2nd 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Youth 2nd 1x | 6 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt Youth Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
P. Wyatt/H. Scott
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
L. Crute/A. Lemmon
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
C. Roen/A. Vallejo
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/s. keeler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Harris/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wright/B. Weinmann
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wall/O. Gause
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
K. White/S. Huskey
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
E. Keller/A. Rector
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Meister/V. Stasaityte
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
Y. Herrera/M. Williford
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Lyle/E. Norris/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kuesters/K. Meyers
|
|
|||
Revolution Junior Rowing (A) |
L. Gerdts/K. Inman
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Maeser/S. Beims
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
E. Hall/M. Hill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Grujin/C. Adams
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Podeswa/G. HUTCHINGSON
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Podwojski/J. Parker
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
M. Chandler/H. Wick
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 5 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Youth Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
A. Hutchinson/I. Yeager
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nistal/F. Tavara
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/L. Mercenari
|
|
|||
North Carolina Community Sailing & Rowing (A) |
B. Lynch/A. Lewis
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
C. Navellier/R. Pristo
|
|
|||
Revolution Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Shiver/D. LO
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hovanes/B. Laue
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. Homeister/R. Day
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
I. Mingus/S. Mihm
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
O. Hansen/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
F. Flores/S. Angott-O'Brien
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
L. Ramirez/R. SHAY
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gillon/A. Smith
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 11 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Bean/T. Appier
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
N. Martinello/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Vazquez/S. Dipilla/
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
B. Digby/D. Digby/
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Hutchison/S. Melvin
|
|
|||
Coconut Grove Rowing Club at Ransom Everglades School (A) |
H. Kaplan/D. Goodkin
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
r. carter/S. Marx
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Hileman/J. Scott
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Dluzneski/i. jones
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Keene/A. Reger
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. OBrien/R. Devine
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
A. Hutchinson/C. Turner/I. Yeager/H. Usherwood
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Armengol/J. Perez/A. Novoa/H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Lancaster/S. Ortlip/M. Terrell/W. Sink
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
Q. Nash/C. Nash/D. May/J. Garner
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stein/T. Hayes/J. Kahn/M. Thoennes
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Beuse/P. Ahn/J. D'Angelo/C. Laflamme
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Castle/J. Colon/A. Dupuis/N. Edwards
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Keene/A. Bittles/J. Davenport/J. Franks
|
|
|||
Savannah Country Day School Crew (A) |
J. Weidner/H. MacGuire/G. Shillington/B. Thomson
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
H. Smith/N. Labouff/B. Larkin/H. Smith
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lochbaum/R. Tapp/C. ReBarker/E. Allen
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
24 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Scully/N. England/J. Krupnick/A. Arldt/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Hardy/D. Dunn/W. King/K. Perrignon/R. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Franks/N. Dubs/J. Bostrom/M. Calloway/T. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Lovreglio/B. Victorian/P. Thomas/E. Zellmer/B. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. Akar/A. Mccarthy/J. Narson/D. Choukroun/S. Scholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari/F. Aguilar/L. Mercenari/m. vidaurri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
T. Adams/P. Moore/S. McMahan/R. Flack/R. Papel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Salzmann/K. Casscells-Hamby/E. Lee/C. Hoffmann-Grant/G. Greene (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Military Academy (A) |
S. Ogando/C. Schiro/K. Muir/A. Navin/D. Kvach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Hails/T. Taaffe/A. Konecny/B. Delaney/B. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
V. Gargaun/S. Bretz/T. Scarpinato/N. Marshall/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Gracia/D. Fasanella/C. Watson/K. Greenwood/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
T. Watson/R. Tapp/C. Drummond/S. Allen/L. Steckbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
H. Rutledge/M. Williamson/K. Smoot/C. Auch/E. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
I. Babb/K. Cheng/S. Morton/L. Shanor/Z. Canaras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Johnson/M. Green/K. Lloyd/A. Hawkins/S. Dowling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
V. Anderson/A. Gardin/A. Moorehead/M. Fox/E. Flannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
C. Bianconi/j. huntoon/M. Vines/K. Sylvester/I. Green (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
z. Thoennes/E. Epstein/S. Parma-Vera/I. Morcos/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
V. Roach/R. Beyk/A. Walker/S. Newton/K. Hudak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Thompson/J. Santos/N. Schulte/S. Robbins/A. Naidel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
V. Rivera/C. Goffinet/E. del Castillo/V. Compton/R. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kish/S. Seippel/T. Moo-Young/M. Underwood/E. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
26 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change