4th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 13, 2013
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 3 |
||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
K. Ronquille/F. Tsarhopoulos/N. Wurst/Y. Lustosa/M. O'Malley/E. Santiago/E. Locantore/C. Kennedy/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
O. Seamster/S. Freeman/R. Connolly/L. Brown/K. Elijah/M. Howard/J. Zurawicki/J. Egitto/C. Diettrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Hallwood/P. Fuchs/W. Sherer/E. Johnson/S. Michaud/T. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Higgins/C. Root/L. Mackin/L. Basile
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Hallet/C. Fine/D. Mott/C. Kruczynski
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Launoy/J. Montano/D. Lagueux/M. Cabral
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
M. Gujral/P. Timmins/J. Endler/B. Hodson
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
P. Fuchs/W. Sherer/E. Johnson/S. Michaud/
|
|
|||
4 | 8:42 AM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Foster/m. conley/P. Arruda/B. Wright
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
I. Queiroz/T. Chin/T. Kelly/W. Delacruz
|
|
|||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 6 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 0 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 8 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Hayes/J. Hayes
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Sanchez/D. Naylor
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Kelly/H. Snow/
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
B. Manning/T. Vangos
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Morgan/B. Davies
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
M. Hanna/B. Horton
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Strand/P. Malinovsky
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
D. Chen/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 10 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Glade/J. LeBlanc
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Conway/A. Calianos
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Elliott/L. Griffin
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Hamann/P. Mattos/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
c. price/M. Sharma
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Kolar/J. Kimble
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Alix/S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Morrill/c. friant-bulens
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
A. Murphy/A. DiMatteo
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C) |
K. Vorih/M. Felkey
|
|
|||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 16 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Watt
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
P. Pesa
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Golstein
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Beretich/
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Shelby/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
M. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Hayda/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Babushkin
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
W. Powers
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C) |
H. Anderson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
L. Hopfenberg
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (E) |
J. McWhite
|
|
|||
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 9 |
||
Medford High School (A) |
M. Cullinane
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Swenson
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Thiim
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Boyle
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Willey
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. GLENNON
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C) |
P. Rasania
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (D) |
C. Klem
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (E) |
O. Hemond
|
|
|||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Vermont Academy (A) |
N. Greene/C. Picard/D. Novak/T. Hood/J. DeCamillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
T. Wolfe/L. Po/J. Liptak/W. JUNG/R. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
s. spelman/R. Mcalpine/L. Noah/N. Michanczyk/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Feltes/M. Clark/D. Surprenant/M. Donovan/C. Bogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
T. king/N. Cresham-Mannion/K. Kristen/M. Hester/M. Huynh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
K. Manley/W. Wentzell/J. Sickler/d. cunningham/A. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Newton/N. hahn/c. cushing/J. Durham/T. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
N. Alessandro/C. Bent/B. Dexter/C. Cheney/L. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Colangelo/J. Morris/O. Cappellina/A. Cohen/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
I. Lucente/D. Grenier/J. Lee/A. Tidwell/A. Madeiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Swanson/S. Grubb/E. Dallas/M. Donnelly/K. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
C. Finnegan/C. Kulowiec/A. Karas/S. Mortell/I. Libassi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
S. Spanos/M. Ngin/r. plaisir/S. MOORE/D. Em (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Knightly/D. Schuman/S. Ingram/M. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
H. Wilder/S. O'Gara/J. Mathesen/K. Zwigard/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
T. Lovrien/S. Fournier/S. Uwazany/D. Rapp/J. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
H. Sutton/D. GOLDBERG/S. Fitzpatrick/E. Gardner/A. Bolling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Wesley/J. Werst/A. Smith/c. weaver/L. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Knightly/D. Schuman/S. Ingram/M. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamann/A. Hutchings/R. Balcom/H. Fitts/A. Prescott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Congdon/P. Riegle/H. Clements/M. Boyle/H. DeBruyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 12:30 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
19 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Knightly/D. Schuman/S. Ingram/M. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Drobiak/M. Felkey/A. Kolar/C. Mazzella/I. Welles (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:40 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Hayes/C. Watt/A. Higgins/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
G. Rodriguez/C. O'Toole/J. Flege/J. Holland/M. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Stone/E. Dalke/M. Brady/L. McDermott/J. Zinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Cabatingan/T. Basso/J. Brown/M. Vestuti/L. Shafman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Petrides/D. McAuslin/o. fay/R. NaJame/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phoenix Crew Club (L) |
N. Valm/M. Wolski/B. DeMello/S. Bettencourt/J. Mello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Hallwood/S. Deveau (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
N. McGarry/B. Morgan/J. Rickerman/C. Inman/E. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
J. FEINMAN/c. connolly/A. Fuhrman/C. Cox/S. Pardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
25 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
K. McCauley/J. Brady/B. McCauley/B. Shea/C. Saccoccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
C. Kendall/B. Green/H. Godfrey-Fogg/D. Foster/T. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
31 | 1:55 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
35 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
38 | 2:30 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
40 | 2:35 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change