4th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 13, 2013
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
4 | 8:42 AM | Mens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 6 |
||
6 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS Novice 4x | 0 |
||
7 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 8 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 10 |
||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 16 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 9 |
||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Vermont Academy (A) |
N. Greene/C. Picard/D. Novak/T. Hood/J. DeCamillis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
T. Wolfe/L. Po/J. Liptak/W. JUNG/R. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
s. spelman/R. Mcalpine/L. Noah/N. Michanczyk/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
F. Feltes/M. Clark/D. Surprenant/M. Donovan/C. Bogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
T. king/N. Cresham-Mannion/K. Kristen/M. Hester/M. Huynh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
K. Manley/W. Wentzell/J. Sickler/d. cunningham/A. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
J. Newton/N. hahn/c. cushing/J. Durham/T. Crisp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
D. Kimball/D. Naylor/E. Sanchez/T. Gardner/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
N. Alessandro/C. Bent/B. Dexter/C. Cheney/L. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Colangelo/J. Morris/O. Cappellina/A. Cohen/A. Finch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
I. Lucente/D. Grenier/J. Lee/A. Tidwell/A. Madeiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
M. Swanson/S. Grubb/E. Dallas/M. Donnelly/K. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
C. Finnegan/C. Kulowiec/A. Karas/S. Mortell/I. Libassi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
S. Spanos/M. Ngin/r. plaisir/S. MOORE/D. Em (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Knightly/D. Schuman/S. Ingram/M. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
H. Wilder/S. O'Gara/J. Mathesen/K. Zwigard/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
T. Lovrien/S. Fournier/S. Uwazany/D. Rapp/J. Cao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
H. Sutton/D. GOLDBERG/S. Fitzpatrick/E. Gardner/A. Bolling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Wesley/J. Werst/A. Smith/c. weaver/L. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 12:30 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Morrill/c. friant-bulens/B. Burgess/O. Joslyn/m. patino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
A. Wolanski/A. Reidy/K. Bicknell/V. Le/B. Lapin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
H. Sinrich/M. Goodrow/A. Shen/L. Teng/E. Keates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
F. Farhane/E. Kelly/A. Kurian/A. Valenti/J. Lieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
K. Saraceno/D. Mazzio-Manson/M. Swords/C. Fitzgerald/K. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
C. Macrakis/N. Randall/H. Widdig/C. Dibble/A. Nakagawa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
B. Carreno/F. Sheridan/B. Mooney/J. Trendell/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
T. Solomon-Auger/J. Dallier/H. Nocka/H. Short/O. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 12:40 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
21 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 1 |
||
22 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
23 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
24 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
S. Huber/J. Desmond/M. Greenwood/I. Son/C. Russell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Vermont Academy (A) |
G. Atkins/J. Stolper/M. Gendron/M. Caron/M. Carras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
C. Lo/A. Michelson/C. Smith/C. Spencer/J. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew (A) |
J. Cremin-Endes/M. Capel/M. Simoniello/L. Bourland/Z. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Sanchez/D. Naylor/C. Kruczynski/C. Fine/M. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
M. Hanna/B. Horton/B. Lieu/J. Finn/N. Saponaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
Z. Rothenberg/N. Clover/N. Dempsey/A. Shulman/B. Schooler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. Harvey/S. Gavriel/N. Henry/I. Wallace/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
N. Pietrowicz/C. INMAN/A. O'Connor/N. Gauthier/J. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
G. Forrester/N. LeBlanc/D. Kim/F. Ysart/E. Wise (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
A. Therrien/G. Brown/J. Gottesdiener/J. Leyland/J. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
E. Hallet/e. hidalgo/D. Mott/N. Wurst/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
J. Whitlow/P. Daly/D. Burke/J. CHU/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
S. Pugh/K. Hong/Q. Breen/I. Wallace/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
w. Feeney/W. Eiref/S. Luden/J. Henebry/S. Pudasaini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
M. Ready/M. Blais/C. Goodhue/K. Boria/G. Shashidhar (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
30 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
31 | 1:55 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 1:55 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
35 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
37 | 2:30 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
38 | 2:30 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
40 | 2:35 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change