ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 27, 2013 To Jul 28, 2013
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 27, 2013 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 4 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 28 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Laramie/C. Miehe
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Greenwood/J. Butt
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Cohen/J. Hair
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
W. Penney/A. Pilon
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Armstrong-Robertson/C. Howes/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
P. Davenport/F. Rose
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ovenden/J. Trudel
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/S. Lapum
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Steier/S. Prantera
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ashwood/B. Haakman
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bond/B. Iafrate
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nielsen/N. Schwabe
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
C. Kearney/D. DeShantz-Cook
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
T. Griffith/B. Kozak
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
J. Miller/J. Engel
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mesko/M. Mctaggart
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
D. Artscott/M. Dupuis
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
L. Brodeur/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
C. Pepper/J. DeLuca
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hendriks/K. Sobkowich
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
N. Shivel/M. Kowalsky
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
C. Peters/D. Gilmore
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Kunkel/I. Sabourin
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
B. Mills/E. Ames
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (D) |
R. Shockley/D. Simmons
|
|
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Anguelov
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Ensminger
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
T. Buchan
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
S. Vantfoort
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Munro
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
S. Formenti
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
S. Stevens
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
m. battista
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vandersloot
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
A. Low
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
K. Godin
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
J. Rimar
|
|
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 18 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Petz/C. Malinas
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barr/M. McCabe
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brett-Evans/L. Tetreault
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
K. Merwin/K. Prufer
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Salter MacDonald/m. Laflamme
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Webber/N. Bendle
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Klassen/C. Pauls
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kay/C. Copson
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rusch/E. Euiler
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston/A. Kaszycki
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
L. Chesworth/M. Preston
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
E. Featherstone/A. Cull
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Carter/V. Beggs
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
M. Robinson/A. Holmes Heron
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
H. Oleksiak/K. Bartz
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
M. Williams/K. Tomeny
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
M. DePaul/D. Hewett
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
L. Richardson/K. Klarer
|
|
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 5 |
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Travis/K. Kesteloot/G. Popi/S. Dempsey
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fournier/E. Farqhuarson/J. Kay/J. King
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wing/R. Lepage/K. Martland/A. Montoya
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
D. De Groot/A. Pelletier/N. Vantfoort/J. Myers
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/R. Bodrie/J. Mizak/J. Simmons
|
|
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 2 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 16 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Metcalfe
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Henry
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Vincent
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
B. Coffey
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
O. Kane
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thomas
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Farrington
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
D. Stedman
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lebl
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
I. Finlay
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
S. Whitehall
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cameron
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
P. Langer
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
D. Sela
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (C) |
J. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 7 |
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fournier/J. King
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mambella/S. klassen
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
W. Downing/A. Carmody
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
N. Harris/B. Duncan
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kunkel/M. Bruce-Fuoco
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
R. Fair/C. Cookson
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
D. Blair/P. Steneker
|
|
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 8 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
b. Morrison/N. Markser
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Charter/T. Reitz
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
b. Quinn/E. Young
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
Z. Cameron/R. Dick/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Augustine/L. Piedl
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pastic/A. Fogarty
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mann/L. Maclean
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Polo/A. Granica
|
|
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 26 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wintersperger/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Row/N. Everett
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Topo/A. Butt
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Johnston/O. Couttolenc
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
r. cadman/M. Chow
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Armstrong/P. BOISVERT-ROY/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
J. Shepherd/C. Kesteloot
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marshall/T. Kingdom
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Connell/j. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
T. Jones/m. Lenters
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tavares/P. Epp
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Powell/B. Andrews
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Hijazi/J. Kowalsky
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
N. Steele/H. Corley
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
B. Dumbleton/J. Knecht
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
L. Gadsdon/C. Howes/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Plenderleith/A. Roth
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. Clarke/A. Bernst
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hickie-Bentzen/C. Maltman
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Naar/H. Hanes
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Figueroa/S. Roche
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
M. Aube/M. Fazzalari
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
D. Stret/K. Nguyen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
E. Block/A. Olinski
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (E) |
J. Kim/A. DiFruscia
|
|
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 13 |
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 19 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Galica/S. Reid
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thiel/M. Toffolo
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. McConnell/E. Tattersall/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. DePaul/D. Hewett
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Webber/A. Truman
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Leitch/A. Whitty
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Taylor
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston/A. Kaszycki
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
N. Connell/K. Cormier-Jones
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
R. Kearns/A. Hanning
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
L. Richardson/K. Klarer
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
B. McInroy/T. Iseppon
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
K. Bartz/N. Pozzobon
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (B) |
R. Marrs/M. Lampkin
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
M. Williams/K. Tomeny
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
J. Farhat/E. Mrkaljevic
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Massender/m. Laflamme
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
K. Hayes/D. Goodwin
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
K. Klassen/K. Walker
|
|
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 6 |
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
E. Buchanan/B. Hartford/T. Brown/J. Lange/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kunkel/P. Steneker/D. Blair/M. Bruce-Fuoco
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Giesbrecht/D. Coffey/B. D'Orazio/R. Fennema
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fair/S. klassen/B. DeCaire/C. Cookson
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. DeShantz-Cook/J. Simmons/E. Ames/N. Shivel
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
A. Delgreco/M. Kowalsky/J. Charette/D. Jensen
|
|
|||
20 | Champ W 2- | 1 |
|||
21 | U19 M 4+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Sr M 4- | 6 |
|||
23 | U23 W 4- | 4 |
|||
24 | U19 W 1x | 16 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Arends
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krzyszkowski
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
T. Buchan
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cadman
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Padoin
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
N. Power/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
V. Hatcher/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Banic
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Adams
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
M. White
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rolf von den Baumen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bishop
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
K. McDowell
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
E. Thomson
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lepard
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
E. Harper
|
|
|||
25 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 3 |
|||
26 | U17 M 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Champ W 2x | 6 |
|||
28 | U17 W 4x | 11 |
|||
29 | U23 M 1x | 18 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Druken
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lach
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hillier
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Vovk
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
L. Davenport Huyer
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Coward
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Travis
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Farqhuarson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bailey
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alm
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lawhon
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Zayachkowski
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
C. Deguefe
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. Angel
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
J. Pommelet
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
J. Scaduto
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
t. Ossau
|
|
|||
30 | Sr W 1x | 26 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Malinas
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tetreault
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
A. Demaiter
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
E. Price
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Bailey/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pagé
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Prince
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rudnitsky
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jago
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
L. Chesworth
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
K. King
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
E. Brett-Evans
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
L. Sela
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cull
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
V. Ozimkowski
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
C. Pauls
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Boyes
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
S. Gasparitsch
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
S. Duff
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
A. Komisar
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
S. Harris
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (D) |
N. Gough
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (D) |
J. Surzyn
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (E) |
A. Kerr
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (F) |
J. Kolakowska
|
|
|||
31 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 8 |
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
T. Reitz
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Dick/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
K. Walker
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Baturin
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
S. Matovic
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Granica
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gill
|
|
|||
33 | U23 W 2- | 7 |
|||
34 | U19 M 8+ | 7 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
N. Graham/L. Wintersperger/N. Steele/H. Corley/R. Laramie/C. Miehe/E. Hall/S. Johnston/J. Alati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Taylor/O. Taylor/F. Blair/L. Howley/C. Row/C. Currie/W. Mulcahy/N. Everett/E. Rannells-Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
R. Flynn/J. Ebner/B. Hamp/D. Militello/S. Overdorf/C. Gilson/D. Albert/M. Battaglia/J. Filby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
P. Watt/G. Buchan/C. Hamilton/L. McCormick/T. Griffith/B. Kozak/M. Greenwood/J. Butt/M. Webb Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Jacques/K. Jones/C. Playfair/h. amesbury/H. Halcro/A. Armstrong-Robertson/A. Mannarino/J. Hagemans/F. Rao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Potts/A. Kunkel/A. Thompson/I. Sabourin/W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois/G. Connell/j. Hamilton/L. Bui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
M. Paterson/M. Saltarelli/G. Narby/P. Taggart/M. Flejtuch/W. Kirsch/J. Kane/R. Schmitt/G. Barnas (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Champ M 8+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, July 28, 2013 | |||||
36 | U17 W 4x+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Sr W 2- | 4 |
|||
38 | U19 W 2x | 32 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Miller/A. Walker-Stewart
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Druken/T. Szymanski
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacGregor/T. Loughrey
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brash/B. McDonagh Chamyk
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Summers/J. Stokes
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
E. Huet/N. Morrison
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Martin/G. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Boucher/V. Green
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
S. Beneteau/M. Bax-Campbell
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Augustine/L. Piedl/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Banic/L. Munro
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
L. Armstrong/A. Adair
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (A) |
m. rivers/M. Novakovic
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
B. DiBellonia/J. Chapman
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Helmkay/T. Rolf von den Baumen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Giesbrecht/A. Jones
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Marek/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
C. Krzyszkowski/Z. Mack
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (B) |
S. Stone/T. Morrison
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
S. Palilionis/S. Cadman
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (B) |
H. Aipperspach/O. Shotyk
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
K. Taylor/J. Lenters
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (B) |
R. Benn/g. Roy
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
C. Janzen/A. O'Brien
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
E. Mitchell/M. Lepard
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
V. Malong/M. Malong
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
K. Farrell/P. Krohn
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
A. Toffolo/E. Wiley
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
N. Tavares/A. Kawalek
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
A. Fani/S. White
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
E. Alford/E. Polo
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (D) |
M. Rosts/E. Thomson
|
|
|||
39 | U17 M 1x | 16 |
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
W. Penney
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Gadsdon/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
P. Malaiu
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
R. Power
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Plenderleith
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Andrews
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
N. Taillefer
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Hijazi
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
M. Pamenter
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (B) |
C. Kesteloot
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Roth
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
S. Roche
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Bernst
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
A. Powell
|
|
|||
40 | Sr M 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | U23 W 4x | 8 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Arends/M. Arends/b. Morrison/N. Markser
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ruginis/A. Demaiter/A. Martin/M. Pletch
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Charter/M. Toffolo/R. Kearns/A. Hanning
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. DePaul/D. Hewett/L. Richardson/K. Klarer
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
A. Truman/D. Goodwin/K. Hayes/E. Jewell
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Leitch/N. Pozzobon/K. Walker/A. Whitty
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Frank/R. Thompson/L. Aiello/L. Taylor
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
G. Leava/B. Holmes/K. Jenish/M. Tragenza
|
|
|||
42 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 1 |
|||
43 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. King
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mandrapilias
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Sauks
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Thomasen/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pagé
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Euiler
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
S. Matovic
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
M. Lewicki
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
S. Harris
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
J. Seidel
|
|
|||
44 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 4 |
|||
45 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 11 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tingle/S. Khanbeigi
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Woodward/D. Peters
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hanta/B. Watson
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mueller/S. Whitehall
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fournier/J. King
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/S. Lapum
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Blair/P. Steneker
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
K. Martland/A. Montoya
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
J. Kunkel/M. Bruce-Fuoco
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
W. Kuijper Dickson/H. Humphrey
|
|
|||
46 | Sr M 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | U17 W 2x | 21 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Payne/Y. Anguelov
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Druken/T. Szymanski
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Ensminger/A. Low
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Linton/K. Palilionis
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
S. Vantfoort/M. Leparskas
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smith/J. Pastirik
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
L. Munro/K. Godin
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Barker/C. Dupuis
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
P. Adams/S. Moyer
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
j. leheta/H. Vanderzanden
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Derksen/S. Goudswaard
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
H. Whitaker/M. Ayoub
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gionet/C. Ward
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
O. Tye/N. Ottenhoff
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Bilsborough/R. Zahorchak
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
J. Rimar/S. Stevens
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
E. Mitchell/K. Partridge
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
B. Washuta/M. Stoness
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
A. Salas/M. Romatowski
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
C. Pozzobon/K. O'Connor
|
|
|||
48 | U19 M 4x | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wintersperger/H. Corley/N. Steele/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
C. McInroy/M. Brodka/G. Beaudry/J. Forster
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Miller/L. Strong/P. Brule/J. Engel
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
P. Davenport/F. Rose/S. Dempsey/J. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kunkel/I. Sabourin/L. Blois/J. Potts
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
L. Brodeur/D. Johnson/S. Prantera/C. Steier
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
H. Vincent/R. Malcowski/C. Humphrey/B. Mccabe
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
N. Shivel/A. Delgreco/M. Kowalsky/D. Jensen
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Roth/M. Mctaggart/M. Mesko/S. Plenderleith
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
C. Kilic/M. Potter/M. Wark/D. Nyland
|
|
|||
49 | U19 M 2- | 7 |
|||
50 | U17 M 4+ | 13 |
|||
51 | U23 M 2x | 13 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
P. O'Shaughnessy-Hunter/C. Marshall
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hillier/G. Payne
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Vastag/J. Samworth
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
K. Travis/K. Kesteloot
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kay/E. Farqhuarson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wing/R. Lepage
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
I. Flegman/M. Ranaudo
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ventresca/L. Teeft
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kessler/I. Pierce
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
D. Evangelista/D. Saunders
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/J. Simmons
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
A. Wesley-James/L. Hilgendag
|
|
|||
52 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clark/R. Vukovich/B. Petz/C. Malinas
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Barr/V. Everett/A. Everett/M. McCabe
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lawson/A. Grummett/R. Dehghan/M. Dragan
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Salter MacDonald/m. Laflamme/A. Massender/A. Schram
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Webber/A. Truman/K. Hayes/N. Bendle
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. DePaul/D. Hewett/L. Richardson/K. Klarer
|
|
|||
53 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gough/K. King
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Nay/K. Sauks
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Thomasen/R. Dick/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pastic/A. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
J. Moffatt/D. Abusow
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Etheir/M. Faichuk
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Ziesmer/A. Granica
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kerr/J. Kolakowska
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
J. Seidel/M. Lewicki
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
J. Carter/V. Beggs
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
I. Macquarrie/E. Donaldson
|
|
|||
54 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
55 | Champ M 2- | 0 |
|||
56 | U19 W 4+ | 15 |
|||
57 | Sr W 4- | 4 |
|||
58 | U23 M 4- | 0 |
|||
59 | U19 M 1x | 29 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
J. Forster
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Szymanowski
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Butt
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Vastag
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
E. Prevec/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
P. Davenport
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ovenden
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jack/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
W. Kuijper Dickson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
D. Artscott
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
L. Brodeur
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Plamondon
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. van Engelen
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Scaduto
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
t. Ossau
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Delgreco
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
M. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
A. Pilon
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
J. Trudel
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. Coutts
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
C. Steier
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
N. Mindorff
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
B. Williams
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
D. Jensen
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Kunkel
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
J. Joseph
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
I. Sabourin
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
T. Landry
|
|
|||
60 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 4 |
|||
61 | U17 W 8+ | 7 |
|||
62 | Champ M 2x | 0 |
|||
63 | U17 M 4x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wintersperger/H. Corley/N. Steele/E. Hall
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mayotte/B. Gordon/Q. Basiren/B. Noyes
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Butt/J. Topo/E. Smith/B. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
R. Power/Z. Meyer/I. Barkwell/R. Raso
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Connell/C. Clarke/j. Hamilton/A. Bernst
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
m. Lenters/T. Jones/A. Hickie-Bentzen/C. Maltman
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
P. Epp/N. Tavares/D. Minor/J. Naar
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Figueroa/A. Powell/B. Andrews/S. Roche
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Kowalsky/M. Hijazi/J. Charette/B. Mills
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
B. Dumbleton/J. Knecht/G. Balian/M. Pamenter
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
D. Stret/A. Olinski/E. Block/K. Nguyen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
N. Mercanti/J. Kim/A. DiFruscia/H. Holloway
|
|
|||
64 | U23 W 1x | 15 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
D. Arends
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
A. Demaiter
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thiel
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. McClure
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
N. Power
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
V. Ozimkowski
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
L. Davenport Huyer
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Frank
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Boyes
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jago
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
K. Cormier-Jones
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
E. Featherstone
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
V. Beland
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (D) |
R. Marrs
|
|
|||
65 | Sr M 1x | 21 |
|||
66 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 3 |
|||
67 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 18 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Khanbeigi
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Woodward
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
R. LANIGAN
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hanta
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Whitehall
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
G. Popi
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
a. Watson
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Simmons
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
D. Peters
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
G. Payne
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
P. Mueller
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bruce-Fuoco
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ogden
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
C. Brown
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
J. King
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
H. Humphrey
|
|
|||
68 | U23 M 2- | 6 |
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
k. zimmermann/E. Prevec/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Farqhuarson/J. Kay
|
|
|||
Row Ontario (A) |
S. Frum/G. Gray
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carmody/W. Downing
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Mizak/R. Bodrie
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
J. Green/A. Bahgat
|
|
|||
69 | U19 W 8+ | 5 |
|||
70 | Champ W 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change