ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 27, 2013 To Jul 28, 2013
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 27, 2013 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 4 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 28 |
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 12 |
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 18 |
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 2 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 16 |
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 7 |
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 2 |
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 26 |
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 13 |
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 19 |
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 6 |
|||
20 | Champ W 2- | 1 |
|||
21 | U19 M 4+ | 14 |
|||
22 | Sr M 4- | 6 |
|||
23 | U23 W 4- | 4 |
|||
24 | U19 W 1x | 16 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Arends
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Krzyszkowski
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
T. Buchan
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Cadman
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Padoin
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
N. Power/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
V. Hatcher/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Banic
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Adams
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
M. White
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rolf von den Baumen
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bishop
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
K. McDowell
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
E. Thomson
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
M. Lepard
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
E. Harper
|
|
|||
25 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 3 |
|||
26 | U17 M 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Champ W 2x | 6 |
|||
28 | U17 W 4x | 11 |
|||
29 | U23 M 1x | 18 |
|||
30 | Sr W 1x | 26 |
|||
31 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 8 |
|||
33 | U23 W 2- | 7 |
|||
34 | U19 M 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Champ M 8+ | 2 |
|||
Sunday, July 28, 2013 | |||||
36 | U17 W 4x+ | 7 |
|||
37 | Sr W 2- | 4 |
|||
38 | U19 W 2x | 32 |
|||
39 | U17 M 1x | 16 |
|||
40 | Sr M 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | U23 W 4x | 8 |
|||
42 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 1 |
|||
43 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 10 |
|||
44 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 4 |
|||
45 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 11 |
|||
46 | Sr M 8+ | 5 |
|||
47 | U17 W 2x | 21 |
|||
48 | U19 M 4x | 10 |
|||
49 | U19 M 2- | 7 |
|||
50 | U17 M 4+ | 13 |
|||
51 | U23 M 2x | 13 |
|||
52 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
53 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 12 |
|||
54 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
55 | Champ M 2- | 0 |
|||
56 | U19 W 4+ | 15 |
|||
57 | Sr W 4- | 4 |
|||
58 | U23 M 4- | 0 |
|||
59 | U19 M 1x | 29 |
|||
60 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 4 |
|||
61 | U17 W 8+ | 7 |
|||
62 | Champ M 2x | 0 |
|||
63 | U17 M 4x | 12 |
|||
64 | U23 W 1x | 15 |
|||
65 | Sr M 1x | 21 |
|||
66 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 3 |
|||
67 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 18 |
|||
68 | U23 M 2- | 6 |
|||
69 | U19 W 8+ | 5 |
|||
70 | Champ W 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change