USRowing Southeast Regional Championships
- Jun 21, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
- sprint
- Langley Pond
- Aiken, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 21, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 10 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luo/C. Ward
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
New Bern Boat Club (A) |
E. Muther/S. Foster
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
S. Smith/T. Denny
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ewing/J. Wise
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D) |
R. Spengler/C. Logg
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Johnsen/A. Phillips/S. Paar/L. Edwards/A. Saunders (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brannon/T. Price/J. Michel/T. Korreng/S. Finney (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/B. Newell/S. Blackburn/I. Fox (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/L. Barnett/A. Puckett/J. Berry/K. Mellette (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Clark/N. Bold/C. Pemberton/J. Peck/B. Hancock (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/M. DiCerbo/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/K. Allen/C. Bryant-Martin/M. Cunningham/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Brown/E. Soelberg/B. Gombala/K. Fowks/A. Tran (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
B. Millard/K. Spengler/H. McGuire/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Grady/A. Giles/M. Sill/L. Johnson/C. Barber (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Smith/A. Wiedenmayer/S. Ecenia/C. Roth/P. Sanzone (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x | 39 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/S. Newton/B. Soderstrom/B. Colaw/S. Pedisic/P. Pentchev/A. Saunders (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Browder/J. Smith/A. Naqi/B. Akin/J. Gombala/J. Gallagher/C. King/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/B. Tomlinson/J. McCormack/B. Walthall/J. Kilkenny/A. Bierce/R. Holloway/I. Fox (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. King/T. Rizzo/J. Kolb/R. Milanes/A. Ratajczyk/B. Whitbeck/P. Lorenzo/M. Brown/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/H. Stranathan/S. Smith/T. Luo/T. Denny/C. Ward/M. Mellette/L. Bloom (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Garland/J. Miller/D. Sill/M. Dorsett/J. Altobelli/S. Spooner/B. Clark/G. Harrison/B. Hancock (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ferriss/M. Gillen/J. Martiniere/C. Logg/P. Ewing/P. Menzies/J. Quigley/J. Wise/A. Hynes (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Saunders (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/B. Akin/A. Naqi/J. Gallagher/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. List/J. McCormack/B. Tomlinson/J. Kilkenny/I. Fox (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. King/A. Ratajczyk/J. Kolb/B. Whitbeck/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/P. Lorenzo/M. Brown/c. cropper (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martiniere/M. Mellette/T. Luo/C. Ward/K. Mellette (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Giles/R. Dave/S. Kautz/C. Vawter/B. Hancock (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld/E. Esquirre/G. Kerrebrock/R. Perez (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/H. Stranathan/M. Gillen/C. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
J. Kelenfy/S. D'Entremont/E. Hallman/E. Noriega/P. Sutton (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Johnsen/A. Phillips/R. Rice/S. Paar/J. Schneider/L. Edwards/A. Nash-Hampe/H. Hyden/A. Saunders (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/J. Smith/A. Debban/E. Soelberg/S. Jordan/W. Sbarra/B. Gombala/K. Fowks/A. Tran (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
B. Millard/K. Spengler/H. Menzies/J. Berry/A. Puckett/L. Barnett/H. McGuire/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Wilson/C. O'Gorman/C. Munyard/T. Burdick/M. Castner/D. Burnette/B. Spooner/J. Lane/S. Grady (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jamilla/B. Watt/L. Shoemaker/D. Lamb/L. Schwartzberg/C. Walter/M. DiCerbo/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Falconer/C. Roth/S. Ecenia/A. Wiedenmayer/C. Bryant-Martin/K. Allen/S. Smith/M. Cunningham/B. Sprague (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
15 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Nash/W. Gary/B. Soderstrom/S. Newton/J. Schneider/S. Kennedy/R. Rice/C. Schraeder/J. Nixon (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Akins/A. Naqi/J. Gombala/J. Smith/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Gombala/J. Smith/M. Rowell (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/H. Stranathan/S. Smith/K. Spengler/I. Grant/K. Mellette/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Clark/N. Bold/B. Garland/J. Miller/M. Sill/M. Dorsett/S. Grady/C. Vawter/C. Barber (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shoemaker/J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld/B. Watt/L. Schwartzberg/C. Walter/E. Esquirre/G. Kerrebrock/R. Perez (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ferriss/C. Logg/J. Martiniere/K. Johnson/H. McGuire/B. Millard/J. Quigley/J. Berry/P. Sutton (Cox)
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
P. Wilson/M. Castner/G. Giles/S. Spooner/S. Kautz/D. Roberts/B. Spooner/J. Lane/B. Hancock (Cox)
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
19 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mixed Family 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/A. Phillips/H. Hyden/A. Saunders (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/B. Walthall/A. Crenshaw (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luo/C. Ward/A. Puckett/L. Barnett/C. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
K. List/B. Tomlinson/B. Newell/K. Hodge/I. Fox (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Sunday, June 22, 2008 | |||||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar/T. Nash
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/B. Akins/K. Fowks/B. Burgener
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla/N. Teaff/B. Walthall
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
J. Martiniere/E. Hallman/I. Grant/A. Puckett
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Pedisic/B. Soderstrom/S. Johnsen/A. Nash-Hampe
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
T. Phillips/K. List/K. Crenshaw/N. Steffen
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kannapell/H. Stranathan/K. Spengler/A. Hynes
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (B) |
B. Crossley/M. Forster/D. Kiely/A. Ream
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
J. Ferriss/R. Millard/B. Millard/H. McGuire
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D) |
K. Johnson/C. Logg/J. Berry/J. Quigley
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
23 | Mixed Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate 1x | 3 |
|||
27 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Edwards/H. Hyden/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Schneider
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brannon/T. Price/J. Michel/T. Korreng
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. Crenshaw/B. Newell/N. Smith/N. Steffen
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/K. Mellette/I. Grant/A. Puckett
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sharrow/K. Dorr/M. Weiler/A. Ream
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
C. Shaffer/J. Bondell/R. Megan/B. Nancy
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Smith/K. Fowks/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
K. Spengler/B. Millard/A. Hynes/H. McGuire
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
Q. Gradek
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pedisic
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Burgener
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wright
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
J. Mohs
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Klecatsky
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Schumacher
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
A. Hahn
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (J) |
A. Salazar
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
31 | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Jr 2x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Phillips/S. Paar
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown/K. Fowks
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/J. Lambla
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/J. Berry
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
B. Newell/N. Steffen
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
38 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Pentchev/J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Wolff/C. Browder/B. Akin/J. Gallagher
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
B. Tomlinson/R. Holloway/J. McCormack/J. Kilkenny
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luo/C. Ward/S. D'Entremont/E. Noriega
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sharrow/J. Rudd/B. Wright/M. Forster
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/T. Denny/H. Stranathan
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
P. Ewing/C. Logg/J. Wise/J. Quigley
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
39 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
40 | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Gradek/Q. Gradek
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McKenna/S. Paar
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Akin/K. Brown
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard/H. Seward
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher/L. Smith
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Sutton/A. Puckett
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wright/B. West
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
New Bern Boat Club (A) |
E. Muther/K. Egelkraut
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Preston/D. Kiely
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Youtie/W. Sbarra
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (B) |
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kelenfy/A. Hynes
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (B) |
B. Crossley/A. Ream
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Hendrickson/C. McCornack
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C) |
M. Mellette/K. Mellette
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (C) |
M. Forster/K. Dorr
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D) |
R. Millard/B. Millard
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E) |
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
42 | Parent Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change