USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2008
1 Mens Masters 2-
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Luo/C. Ward
0.0 (27)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
19.6 (55)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
52.9 (73)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld
3.6 (39)
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
3.0 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
S. Smith/T. Denny
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
36.1 (65)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
R. Spengler/C. Logg
40.0 (67)
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
3 Mens Masters 1x
39
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
Q. Gradek
2.5 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Gallagher
15.6 (52)
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Radev
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
3.0 (38)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk
24.0 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
14.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Kelenfy
14.4 (51)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Forster
15.6 (52)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
21.0 (56)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Browder
3.6 (39)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Wright
28.9 (61)
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
34.2 (64)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
55.2 (74)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
40.0 (67)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Franks
19.6 (55)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Thomas
18.2 (54)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Preston
13.2 (50)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Grandmaison
96.1 (89)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hendrickson
40.0 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips
14.4 (51)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (B)
S. Leonard
2.5 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Lorenzo
4.2 (40)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
H. Kannapell
15.6 (52)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
H. Magnuson
15.6 (52)
    New Bern Boat Club (B)
S. Foster
52.9 (73)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
G. Marks
19.6 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene
21.0 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Schumacher
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton
19.6 (55)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
M. Schay
15.6 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener
18.2 (54)
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
19.6 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Hahn
30.6 (62)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Whitbeck
13.2 (50)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
G. Giles
28.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
B. Youtie
16.9 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (E)
L. Burwell
13.2 (50)
4 Mens Novice 1x
3
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
6 Womens Open 4+
3
7 Mens Open 1x
8
8 Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Womens Masters 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Gradek
1.6 (35)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
3.6 (39)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
H. Seward
0.0 (25)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Smith
14.4 (51)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely
5.6 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West
18.2 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
13.2 (50)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks
14.4 (51)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. DowhosOGorman
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Imperial
2.5 (37)
10 Womens Novice 1x
4
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCornack
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
S. Albertson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Weiler
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
E. Crenshaw
 
11 Mens Open 2-
2
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
 
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
 
12 Mens Masters 4+
10
13 Womens Jr 1x
0
14 Womens Masters 8+
6
15 Mens Open 4+
0
16 Womens Open 1x
6
17 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. King/B. Burgener
12.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/B. Walthall
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/A. Hahn
25.0 (61)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Sharrow/B. Wright
19.4 (57)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
C. Metzler/A. Salazar
49.8 (75)
18 Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 Mens Jr 1x
0
20 Mixed Family 2x
5
21 Mixed Masters 4+
4
Sunday, June 22, 2008
22 Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/A. Phillips/S. Paar/T. Nash
4.5 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/B. Akins/K. Fowks/B. Burgener
10.6 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla/N. Teaff/B. Walthall
14.6 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Martiniere/E. Hallman/I. Grant/A. Puckett
9.7 (49)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/J. Rudd/M. Weiler/G. Sharrow
11.5 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Pedisic/B. Soderstrom/S. Johnsen/A. Nash-Hampe
20.5 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Imperial/W. Sbarra/T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
3.9 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips/K. List/K. Crenshaw/N. Steffen
2.9 (39)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
H. Kannapell/H. Stranathan/K. Spengler/A. Hynes
13.5 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/M. Forster/D. Kiely/A. Ream
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Ferriss/R. Millard/B. Millard/H. McGuire
20.5 (59)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
K. Johnson/C. Logg/J. Berry/J. Quigley
28.9 (65)
23 Mixed Jr 2x
0
24 Womens Open 4x
0
25 Mens Open 2x
6
26 Mens Collegiate 1x
3
27 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
28 Mens Masters 2x
17
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Green/D. Hendrickson
25.0 (61)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/B. Walthall
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Stranathan
15.7 (54)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Forster
13.5 (52)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster/E. Muther
45.7 (73)
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
2.6 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Youtie/J. Gallagher
13.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/K. List
2.6 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
16.9 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
16.9 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Wolff/B. Akin
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
R. Holloway/J. Kilkenny
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Martiniere/M. Gillen
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
J. Ferriss/R. Millard
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
E. Hallman/J. Kelenfy
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (F)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
31.2 (65)
29 Womens Masters 4x
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Edwards/H. Hyden/A. Nash-Hampe/J. Schneider
12.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brannon/T. Price/J. Michel/T. Korreng
2.4 (38)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/B. Newell/N. Smith/N. Steffen
5.8 (44)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/K. Mellette/I. Grant/A. Puckett
5.8 (44)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Sharrow/K. Dorr/M. Weiler/A. Ream
2.9 (39)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
C. Shaffer/J. Bondell/R. Megan/B. Nancy
0.5 (32)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Smith/K. Fowks/L. Imperial/W. Sbarra
3.9 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
K. Spengler/B. Millard/A. Hynes/H. McGuire
16.8 (56)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
9
31 Womens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open 4x
2
33 Womens Open 2x
2
34 Womens Collegiate 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 2x
0
36 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
5
37 Womens Masters 2x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Phillips/S. Paar
6.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/K. Fowks
7.0 (45)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/J. Lambla
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/J. Berry
16.9 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
0.8 (33)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
B. Newell/N. Steffen
1.7 (36)
38 Mens Masters 4x
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Pentchev/J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash
6.5 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/C. Browder/B. Akin/J. Gallagher
8.8 (48)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
B. Tomlinson/R. Holloway/J. McCormack/J. Kilkenny
7.2 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Luo/C. Ward/S. D'Entremont/E. Noriega
0.1 (29)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/J. Rudd/B. Wright/M. Forster
19.2 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/T. Denny/H. Stranathan
14.6 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Ewing/C. Logg/J. Wise/J. Quigley
37.0 (70)
39 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
40 Mixed Jr 4x
0
41 Mixed Masters 2x
19
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Gradek/Q. Gradek
1.7 (36)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/S. Paar
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Akin/K. Brown
7.8 (46)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
16.9 (55)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
S. Leonard/H. Seward
0.3 (31)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/L. Smith
16.9 (55)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
P. Sutton/A. Puckett
3.1 (39)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Wright/B. West
19.4 (57)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/K. Egelkraut
23.5 (60)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Preston/D. Kiely
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Youtie/W. Sbarra
4.2 (41)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/J. Lambla
15.7 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Kelenfy/A. Hynes
12.4 (51)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/A. Ream
1.7 (36)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Hendrickson/C. McCornack
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Mellette/K. Mellette
14.6 (53)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (C)
M. Forster/K. Dorr
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
R. Millard/B. Millard
22.1 (59)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
15.7 (54)
42 Parent Child 2x
5
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
I. Grant/S. D'Entremont
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
K. Kiely/D. Kiely
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
E. Crenshaw/K. Crenshaw
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
J. Preston/L. Preston
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change