USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2008
1 Mens Masters 2-
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Luo/C. Ward
0.0 (27)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
19.6 (55)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
52.9 (73)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld
3.6 (39)
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
3.0 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
S. Smith/T. Denny
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
36.1 (65)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
R. Spengler/C. Logg
40.0 (67)
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
3 Mens Masters 1x
39
4 Mens Novice 1x
3
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
6 Womens Open 4+
3
7 Mens Open 1x
8
8 Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Womens Masters 1x
11
10 Womens Novice 1x
4
11 Mens Open 2-
2
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
 
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
 
12 Mens Masters 4+
10
13 Womens Jr 1x
0
14 Womens Masters 8+
6
15 Mens Open 4+
0
16 Womens Open 1x
6
17 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
18 Mixed Masters 8+
7
19 Mens Jr 1x
0
20 Mixed Family 2x
5
21 Mixed Masters 4+
4
Sunday, June 22, 2008
22 Mixed Masters 4x
12
23 Mixed Jr 2x
0
24 Womens Open 4x
0
25 Mens Open 2x
6
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Luo/C. Ward
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Kapteyn/J. Morrison
 
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (B)
C. Troxel/C. Browder
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (C)
D. Mason/D. Judah
 
26 Mens Collegiate 1x
3
27 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
28 Mens Masters 2x
17
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Green/D. Hendrickson
25.0 (61)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/B. Walthall
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/B. Whitbeck
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Denny/H. Stranathan
15.7 (54)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
G. Sharrow/M. Forster
13.5 (52)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster/E. Muther
45.7 (73)
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
2.6 (38)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Youtie/J. Gallagher
13.5 (52)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
P. Gilmore/K. List
2.6 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell
16.9 (55)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
16.9 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Wolff/B. Akin
11.4 (50)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
R. Holloway/J. Kilkenny
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Martiniere/M. Gillen
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
J. Ferriss/R. Millard
23.5 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (E)
E. Hallman/J. Kelenfy
18.2 (56)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (F)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
31.2 (65)
29 Womens Masters 4x
8
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
9
31 Womens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open 4x
2
33 Womens Open 2x
2
34 Womens Collegiate 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 2x
0
36 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
5
37 Womens Masters 2x
7
38 Mens Masters 4x
7
39 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
40 Mixed Jr 4x
0
41 Mixed Masters 2x
19
42 Parent Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change