USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 21, 2008 To Jun 22, 2008
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 21, 2008
1 Mens Masters 2-
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw
7.2 (44)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Luo/C. Ward
0.0 (27)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/J. Rudd
19.6 (55)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther/S. Foster
52.9 (73)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld
3.6 (39)
    Spartan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
D. Rathburn/D. Schurig
3.0 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
S. Smith/T. Denny
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Ewing/J. Wise
36.1 (65)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
R. Spengler/C. Logg
40.0 (67)
2 Womens Masters 4+
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Johnsen/A. Phillips/S. Paar/L. Edwards/A. Saunders (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brannon/T. Price/J. Michel/T. Korreng/S. Finney (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Crenshaw/S. Albertson/B. Newell/S. Blackburn/I. Fox (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/L. Barnett/A. Puckett/J. Berry/K. Mellette (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/N. Bold/C. Pemberton/J. Peck/B. Hancock (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/M. DiCerbo/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/K. Allen/C. Bryant-Martin/M. Cunningham/B. Sprague (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Brown/E. Soelberg/B. Gombala/K. Fowks/A. Tran (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
B. Millard/K. Spengler/H. McGuire/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Grady/A. Giles/M. Sill/L. Johnson/C. Barber (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Smith/A. Wiedenmayer/S. Ecenia/C. Roth/P. Sanzone (Cox)
5.5 (43)
3 Mens Masters 1x
39
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
Q. Gradek
2.5 (37)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Gallagher
15.6 (52)
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
C. Radev
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo
12.1 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King
3.0 (38)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Ratajczyk
24.0 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
14.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Kelenfy
14.4 (51)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
M. Forster
15.6 (52)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Kinsman
21.0 (56)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Browder
3.6 (39)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Wright
28.9 (61)
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
34.2 (64)
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
55.2 (74)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
40.0 (67)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Franks
19.6 (55)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
R. Thomas
18.2 (54)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Preston
13.2 (50)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Grandmaison
96.1 (89)
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
C. Drake
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Hendrickson
40.0 (67)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Phillips
14.4 (51)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (B)
S. Leonard
2.5 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. Lorenzo
4.2 (40)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
H. Kannapell
15.6 (52)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
H. Magnuson
15.6 (52)
    New Bern Boat Club (B)
S. Foster
52.9 (73)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
G. Marks
19.6 (55)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Greene
21.0 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Schumacher
27.2 (60)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
P. Sutton
19.6 (55)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
M. Schay
15.6 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener
18.2 (54)
    Charleston Rowing Club (D)
R. DItalia
19.6 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Hahn
30.6 (62)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Whitbeck
13.2 (50)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
G. Giles
28.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
B. Youtie
16.9 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (E)
L. Burwell
13.2 (50)
4 Mens Novice 1x
3
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
2
6 Womens Open 4+
3
7 Mens Open 1x
8
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Morrison
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Magnuson
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Hood
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
W. Griffith
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Kapteyn
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Burwell
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (C)
C. Troxel
 
8 Mens Masters 8+
7
9 Womens Masters 1x
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Gradek
1.6 (35)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
3.6 (39)
    Fort Myers Rowing Club (A)
H. Seward
0.0 (25)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Smith
14.4 (51)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
D. Kiely
5.6 (42)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West
18.2 (54)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
13.2 (50)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
P. Kesler
16.9 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks
14.4 (51)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. DowhosOGorman
8.1 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Imperial
2.5 (37)
10 Womens Novice 1x
4
11 Mens Open 2-
2
12 Mens Masters 4+
10
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/P. Pentchev/A. Saunders (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Wolff/B. Akin/A. Naqi/J. Gallagher/M. Rowell (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. List/J. McCormack/B. Tomlinson/J. Kilkenny/I. Fox (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/A. Ratajczyk/J. Kolb/B. Whitbeck/K. Whitbeck (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo/R. Milanes/P. Lorenzo/M. Brown/c. cropper (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
J. Martiniere/M. Mellette/T. Luo/C. Ward/K. Mellette (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles/R. Dave/S. Kautz/C. Vawter/B. Hancock (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld/E. Esquirre/G. Kerrebrock/R. Perez (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
H. Kannapell/T. Denny/H. Stranathan/M. Gillen/C. Hutchinson (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Kelenfy/S. D'Entremont/E. Hallman/E. Noriega/P. Sutton (Cox)
6.2 (44)
13 Womens Jr 1x
0
14 Womens Masters 8+
6
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Johnsen/A. Phillips/R. Rice/S. Paar/J. Schneider/L. Edwards/A. Nash-Hampe/H. Hyden/A. Saunders (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/J. Smith/A. Debban/E. Soelberg/S. Jordan/W. Sbarra/B. Gombala/K. Fowks/A. Tran (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/K. Spengler/H. Menzies/J. Berry/A. Puckett/L. Barnett/H. McGuire/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Wilson/C. O'Gorman/C. Munyard/T. Burdick/M. Castner/D. Burnette/B. Spooner/J. Lane/S. Grady (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
S. Jamilla/B. Watt/L. Shoemaker/D. Lamb/L. Schwartzberg/C. Walter/M. DiCerbo/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/C. Roth/S. Ecenia/A. Wiedenmayer/C. Bryant-Martin/K. Allen/S. Smith/M. Cunningham/B. Sprague (Cox)
8.8 (48)
15 Mens Open 4+
0
16 Womens Open 1x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Gradek
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Bardi
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Fowks
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
A. Crenshaw
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
J. Thomas
 
17 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
6
18 Mixed Masters 8+
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Gary/B. Soderstrom/S. Newton/J. Schneider/S. Kennedy/R. Rice/C. Schraeder/J. Nixon (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Akins/A. Naqi/J. Gombala/J. Smith/K. Brown/K. Fowks/B. Gombala/J. Smith/M. Rowell (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/H. Stranathan/S. Smith/K. Spengler/I. Grant/K. Mellette/A. Hynes/L. Bloom (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Clark/N. Bold/B. Garland/J. Miller/M. Sill/M. Dorsett/S. Grady/C. Vawter/C. Barber (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Shoemaker/J. Field/R. Hoppenfeld/B. Watt/L. Schwartzberg/C. Walter/E. Esquirre/G. Kerrebrock/R. Perez (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
J. Ferriss/C. Logg/J. Martiniere/K. Johnson/H. McGuire/B. Millard/J. Quigley/J. Berry/P. Sutton (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Wilson/M. Castner/G. Giles/S. Spooner/S. Kautz/D. Roberts/B. Spooner/J. Lane/B. Hancock (Cox)
30.4 (66)
19 Mens Jr 1x
0
20 Mixed Family 2x
5
21 Mixed Masters 4+
4
Sunday, June 22, 2008
22 Mixed Masters 4x
12
23 Mixed Jr 2x
0
24 Womens Open 4x
0
25 Mens Open 2x
6
26 Mens Collegiate 1x
3
27 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
28 Mens Masters 2x
17
29 Womens Masters 4x
8
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
9
31 Womens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open 4x
2
33 Womens Open 2x
2
34 Womens Collegiate 1x
0
35 Mens Jr 2x
0
36 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
5
37 Womens Masters 2x
7
38 Mens Masters 4x
7
39 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
40 Mixed Jr 4x
0
41 Mixed Masters 2x
19
42 Parent Child 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change