Kings Head XXVII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 29, 2013
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2013 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 10 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 8 |
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 8 |
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 3 |
|||
2A | Womens Champ 1x | 5 |
|||
2B | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 1 |
|||
2C | Womens Club 1x | 1 |
|||
2D | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 5 |
|||
2E | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 5 |
|||
2F | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 6 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 2 |
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 14 |
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 19 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/M. Fantini/S. Carroll/P. Rawheiser/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
A. Raymond/O. Sherman/S. BRYANT/K. Clarke/M. Shenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
R. Zamsky/S. Amadio/J. Glazer/M. Grossman/L. Baumholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Levendosky/K. Freedman/N. Vascimini/R. Rosenberg/S. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. McGillin/D. Kosman/S. Hughes/E. McGreevey/E. Woodrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trevisan/S. Shoemake/B. Phillips/E. Abbott/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
S. PANSO/E. Scerbo/J. Padilla/B. McGeown/L. Modica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lee/S. Pendrill/T. Hechro/S. Lesser-Roy/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
G. Wardell/H. Hurst/K. Eskwitt/R. Cushing/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
K. Copeland/C. Skelly/N. LISTON/J. Burkholder/R. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cabelus/Z. Jopling/B. Woloshyn/A. Parsons/M. Bretl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Rose/S. Dookie/J. Resendiz/R. Willauer/V. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
T. Nedzi/N. May/R. Brown/R. Taub/E. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
E. Wolkenstein/T. Wadsworth/S. Conlin/E. Murphy/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
E. Buccheri/F. Lippolis/M. Healy/E. Herrmann/L. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (B) |
S. McCracken/C. Eskwitt/E. Robinson/M. Bess/P. Wall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
M. Rodriguez/S. Linnenbaugh/k. campbell/L. jordan/A. Bucha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
3E | Mens 2- | 2 |
|||
4A | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4C | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4D | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 8 |
|||
4E | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
4F | Womens Club 2x | 0 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 18 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Sheetz/A. Savage/C. Savage/E. Dougherty/E. Forsyth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/E. Procak/G. Casares/A. Steinbrecher/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
J. Shipps/K. Naumann/A. Kukorowski/E. Showalter/L. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
A. Balciunaite/R. Meyers/S. Jenssen/K. O'Neill/S. Soll (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Craig/C. Glavin/K. Maurer/N. Campbell/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Rose/J. Burstein/A. Connors/C. Sokolic/L. Templeton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Eble/L. Ramos/M. Lawn/A. Hunt/B. Weinrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Endres/S. Marki/B. Downes/O. Rogus/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Fernandez/J. Baluyot/M. Torsiello/J. Ly/C. Rilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Norman/J. Reist/S. Merelas/o. garcia/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cura/C. Hughes/T. Whitlock/J. Parker/K. Betzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Noteware/N. Schork/E. O'Brien/E. Grubman/S. Wanglee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
A. Adams/E. Parker/B. Kayes/M. Gregitis/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Matchett/M. Lauinger/M. Carlton/N. Simms/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
E. McHugh/R. Sandquist/J. Ziemniak/B. FitzPatrick/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
M. Karrash/C. KNOX/A. Shreero/J. Marrocco/L. Maiale (Cox)
|
|
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7A2 | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
7B | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 13 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/G. Gaynor/J. Kuzo/R. Walsh/T. Gaynor/J. Augustine/N. Jupiter/B. Halter/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/P. Stone/M. Muniz/T. Dwyer/K. Lee/J. Hunt/S. Ebert/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
J. Panor/W. Burch/C. Sebreny/T. McCarthy/T. Davis/B. Jones/D. Rogers/T. Mattheiss/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Sandt/A. Theuret/S. Brown/K. Walls/B. Hanson/J. Koch/P. Shober/J. Fabel/S. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Clarity/M. Matos/J. Grimm/M. Coelho/J. Wall/A. Milhomens/D. Franco/B. Carbajal/R. Nee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Bacharach/V. Lombardo/R. Porch/D. Davis/P. Berges/N. Bradley/J. Leavy/C. Castellano/J. Ellerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Michalitsianos/J. Silverman/E. Pimpao/J. Wisniewski/J. Bielski/N. Pollack/M. Hahn/A. Kolko/N. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/G. Elia/E. Gill/J. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/J. Waldin/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Horst/J. Murray/M. Zwarycz/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/A. Hedge/S. Albregts/J. Beckerman/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smoor/C. Verni/M. Cornman/H. Mourani/Z. Heese/S. Trow/P. Cornman/J. Shirocky/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/C. Madaus/J. Slavtcheff/J. Stauffer/J. Darling/S. Rickenbach/R. Sager/N. Colvin/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
P. Green/M. Brenner/R. Splinter/C. Mitchell/J. Nazha/G. Pullan/D. Hall/M. Werman/T. Nardone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
d. biskup/K. Griffin/T. Gilchrist/A. Kahaner/P. Kavanagh/B. O'Grady/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 13 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 13 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 11 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 4 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 4 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 7 |
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 2 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 4 |
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 12 |
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 14 |
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ | 3 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- | 1 |
|||
14E | Mixed Pair 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 6 |
|||
15D | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change