Kings Head XXVII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 29, 2013
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2013 | |||||
1A | Mens Champ 1x | 10 |
|||
1B | Mens Club 1x | 8 |
|||
1C | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 8 |
|||
1D | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 6 |
|||
1E | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 3 |
|||
2A | Womens Champ 1x | 5 |
|||
2B | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 1 |
|||
2C | Womens Club 1x | 1 |
|||
2D | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 5 |
|||
2E | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 5 |
|||
2F | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 6 |
|||
3A | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 2 |
|||
3B | Mens HS/Youth 4x | 17 |
|||
3C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Nichols/D. Dwyer/B. McElwee/j. D'imperio/J. Applegate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/J. Kuzo/J. Augustine/G. Gaynor/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Furey/J. Konopka/J. Alden/J. Pusey/J. Larkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
M. Yaron/E. Foss-Breivik/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Clarity/M. Coelho/D. Pereira/J. Grimm/R. Nee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Pew/O. Daly-Smith/M. Kim/S. Baker/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kelling/D. Madden/S. MOTWANI/P. Salvatore/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Valko/M. Longo/T. Spencer/K. Lenahan/S. Daddono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
S. Suter/N. Davidson/T. Henderson/G. Busey/R. Pape (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Licciardi/J. Wicklum/S. Brown/M. Szymanek/M. Wohl (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Bickhart/D. Lee/J. Siegal/E. Glavin/L. Dennis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Painter/J. Giannini/S. Fleming/J. Kinckner/L. Ronollo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
E. Rurange/K. Hendricks/J. Fagan/T. Nichols/L. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
3D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 19 |
|||
3E | Mens 2- | 2 |
|||
4A | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 7 |
|||
4B | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4C | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 9 |
|||
4D | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 8 |
|||
4E | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 17 |
|||
4F | Womens Club 2x | 0 |
|||
5A | Womens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
5C | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
5D | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 18 |
|||
6A | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
6D | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 0 |
|||
6G | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
|||
7A | Mens Club 8+ | 0 |
|||
7A2 | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 5 |
|||
7B | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
7C | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 13 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Fullerton/G. Gaynor/J. Kuzo/R. Walsh/T. Gaynor/J. Augustine/N. Jupiter/B. Halter/M. Zehr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Ulizko/T. Faenza/P. Stone/M. Muniz/T. Dwyer/K. Lee/J. Hunt/S. Ebert/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
J. Panor/W. Burch/C. Sebreny/T. McCarthy/T. Davis/B. Jones/D. Rogers/T. Mattheiss/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Sandt/A. Theuret/S. Brown/K. Walls/B. Hanson/J. Koch/P. Shober/J. Fabel/S. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Clarity/M. Matos/J. Grimm/M. Coelho/J. Wall/A. Milhomens/D. Franco/B. Carbajal/R. Nee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Bacharach/V. Lombardo/R. Porch/D. Davis/P. Berges/N. Bradley/J. Leavy/C. Castellano/J. Ellerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Michalitsianos/J. Silverman/E. Pimpao/J. Wisniewski/J. Bielski/N. Pollack/M. Hahn/A. Kolko/N. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/J. Henry/G. Elia/E. Gill/J. Gaffney/E. LaLumia/J. Waldin/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Horst/J. Murray/M. Zwarycz/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/A. Hedge/S. Albregts/J. Beckerman/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smoor/C. Verni/M. Cornman/H. Mourani/Z. Heese/S. Trow/P. Cornman/J. Shirocky/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/C. Madaus/J. Slavtcheff/J. Stauffer/J. Darling/S. Rickenbach/R. Sager/N. Colvin/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
P. Green/M. Brenner/R. Splinter/C. Mitchell/J. Nazha/G. Pullan/D. Hall/M. Werman/T. Nardone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
d. biskup/K. Griffin/T. Gilchrist/A. Kahaner/P. Kavanagh/B. O'Grady/N. Quinn/M. Wideen/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
7D | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 13 |
|||
8C | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 13 |
|||
8D | Womens Master 4x (27-Up: THCE) | 11 |
|||
9A | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
9B | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 16 |
|||
9C | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9D | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 4 |
|||
9E | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
|||
9F | Mixed Senior Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 2 |
|||
10A | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 4 |
|||
10B | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 7 |
|||
10C | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
|||
10D | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
10E | Mens Recreational 1x | 0 |
|||
10F | Womens Recreational 1x | 2 |
|||
10G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
|||
10H | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
|||
10I | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 1 |
|||
11A | Womens Club 8+ | 4 |
|||
11B | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 12 |
|||
11C | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
|||
11D | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 14 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
T. Gaynor/R. Walsh/N. Jupiter/J. Weeks/A. Augustine/C. Reid/P. Luckanish/J. Brown/R. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
L. Young/A. Laberee/M. Tepper/S. Michal/M. Kueny/G. Waxman/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
j. giordano/D. Sonzogni/C. Walker/L. Williams/R. Heath/T. Kisala/C. Mudrick/T. Pierce/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Franco/A. Lijo/J. Wall/C. McMillan/A. Milhomens/B. Carbajal/A. Costa/M. Martin/A. Ventoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. Pew/N. Michalitsianos/A. Zincani/N. Schattner-Elmaleh/I. Barnes/J. Gonzales-Randall/C. Greene/B. Lewis/T. Schoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Sullivan/D. Nielsen/C. Linn/M. Gaffney/D. Berk/E. Williams/D. Kaye/A. Gutierrez/J. Yallof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaufmann/C. Gallo/D. Conlin/G. Gemici/N. Gockel/C. Loeber, Jr./B. Fitzgerald/J. Davis/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Fett/M. Nada/O. Benitez/E. Saquing/D. Intindola/E. Politi/D. NICHIRCO/E. Idio/j. stamateris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
O. Hurley/r. owen/W. Goetz/M. Heaney./R. Tupper/L. Rauschnabel/N. Roll/J. Harrigan/N. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
L. Carlson/A. Reif/a. kler/T. Nguyen/D. Ulloa/G. Henderson/C. Nelson/B. Macmonigle/J. Taur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pittenger/R. Falk/J. Pittenger/M. Wohl/W. Lambert/J. Patterson/S. Martorana/I. Fitzsimons/D. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
M. Rubbo/B. Goodman/O. Swanson/C. Martin/E. McGaley/K. Shahida/S. Cardwell/D. Owen/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
A. Slavin/J. Garvey/C. Laraia/J. Jeraci/K. Timmermans/C. Vorbach, Jr./C. Dowicz/z. owen/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
A. Rodriguez/A. Marshall/A. GOLDMAN/A. First/H. Harwood/A. Selius/A. Catalanatto/G. ASOKUMAR/c. Aronin (Cox)
|
|
|||
12A | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
|||
13A | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13B | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
|||
13C | Mixed 8+ | 3 |
|||
14A | Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
14B | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
|||
14D | Womens 2- | 1 |
|||
14E | Mixed Pair 2- (THCE) | 0 |
|||
15B | Womens HS/Youth 4x | 11 |
|||
15C | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 6 |
|||
15D | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change