49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
M. Franzen
 
    Lake Union Crew
J. Gardner
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Carey
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Stevens
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Perrone
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
H. Cuyler
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Hogan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rindlaub
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
j. campbell
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Colven
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
M. Stone
 
    Canberra Rowing Club
A. Nicolay/
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster
 
    V-Sculls
M. Hegarty Colombo
 
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Merk-Gould
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hagelstein
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
P. Wayne
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
T. Foreman
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Coffey/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
M. Hobart
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Hall
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Hastings
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Richards
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
E. Braithwaite
 
    Don Rowing Club
G. Wainwright
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
J. Gillern
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Widgery
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Gelin
 
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Meyer
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
P. Monckton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Thorne
 
    V-Sculls
M. Tebay
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
F. Verhulst
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
m. bates
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Fountain
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Lee
 
    Western Rowing Club
j. dwyer/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Potomac Boat Club
N. Young
 
    Maine Rowing Association
D. Seales
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
H. Vanderlugt
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
J. Stacey
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Kirber
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Simitis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Wassail
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
J. Dietz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Wolfe
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Hirsch
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
D. Loomis
 
    Partez Rowing Club
A. Adachi
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
R. Franks
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
M. Van Beuren
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. Gross
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Bully
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
J. Sherrick
 
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association
M. Griffin
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
G. Isley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Cheesebro
 
    Connecticut College
R. Ricci
 
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Walker/M. Hindery
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Younger/C. Selden
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Hughes/D. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Rockford, Oak Ridge Rowing
M. Schay/M. Raisky
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
 
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Elswit/J. Stock
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan/P. Evans
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Occoquan International
R. Slocum/W. Reimann
 
    Club España
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
B. McCord/c. blessing/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/S. Bub
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Booth/J. Booth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Garnick/E. Smith
 
    Belmont Hill School
P. Kermond/B. Eldridge
 
    University of Washington Alumni
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
R. Perry/c. schagrin
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Campbell, Sr/R. Potts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Letzler/M. Wind
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill/L. Dahmen
 
    Composite: Bachelors, University
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Composite: University, Cooper Rowing Club
w. barron/C. Seybolt
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club
S. Taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Foley/J. Rourke
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change