49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
G. Tintor/P. Stekl/M. Totta/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. krawec/N. Toulmin/H. Chataway/M. Neary/H. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/J. Green/P. Rasmussen/A. Aiken/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Ruckman/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
J. McGlone/T. Wiegand/C. Usher/A. Weinstein/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Myers/D. Crouse/R. Florka/M. Utt (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/G. Freimarck/R. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Farrell/J. Ring/J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue/C. Gellatly (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
R. LaFace/M. Tomassoni/J. Hickey/J. Miller/J. Turner (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/T. McLaughlin/P. Simone/D. Cutcliff/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
P. Murray/M. Holmes/Q. McKellar/W. Brown/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
E. Truntz/C. Miller/E. Seyler/D. Coughlin/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    To the Water, Ltd. (A)
C. Coffey/G. Piantedosi/J. Gorman/T. VanDusen/E. Hohmann (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
j. robson/i. roberts/W. Saunders/W. Powell/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/M. McGovern/C. Brooks/R. Caldwell/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Doeblin/J. Mayer/G. Swagler/R. Yochum/L. Casteline (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Hammarstedt/M. Jansen/E. Haas/P. Miller/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Berliner Ruder-Club (A)
H. Krause/F. Lauter/M. Gentsch/H. Andreas/H. Wilczoch (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Rodriguez/T. Richbourg/M. Pohlmeier/M. Meyer/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Drum Hall Rowing Club (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)/
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/P. Lessard/N. Moran (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/C. Boit (Cox)
 
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
R. Gross/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/A. Rickey (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
G. Madson/B. Fuller-Kask/J. Peterson/P. Harvieux/B. Kask (Cox)/
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
W. O'Neill/L. Soucy-Fraser/L. Yates Cameron/G. Gray/J. Mckernan (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnston/K. Dietz/C. Parker/D. Birch/C. Fang (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/J. Sluys (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/B. Hack/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/E. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Cleary/E. Cassella/A. Brian/D. Hicks/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Fondriest/L. del Castillo/S. Frayne/V. Bryant/C. Spindel (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/T. Brett/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Klein/A. Eisenmenger/M. Meisner/L. Doucett/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
l. porter/M. Stewart/G. Teborek/P. Montain/E. Semagin Damio (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Walker/M. Deering/K. Weisman/N. Lockett/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parish/V. Hammond/b. harmeyer (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/R. Bowie/A. Maker/K. Finnegan/S. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
    Dresdner Ruderverein e.V. (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
M. Ball/S. Rooney/M. Czupryna/S. Morris/T. Napolitan (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
J. Robinson/J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar/C. Blackmore (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
J. Rone/K. Landauer/M. Chambers/C. O'Keefe/T. Felker (Cox)
 
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Great River Rowing
P. Raila/S. Padilla/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Osborn/P. Belden
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Mile High Rowing Club
J. Snyder/G. Malacrida
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Galloway/L. Devitt
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
N. Storrs/L. Dundas
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
d. grinnell/R. Hasenfeld
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti/
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Horn/K. Kearney/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Trzcinski/J. Wroten
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
D. Olivier/B. Heck
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Jonik/C. Holdsworth
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside
L. Smythe/P. Hoffnung
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton Aust/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club
N. Crome/C. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
D. Mara/B. Prevedello
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
J. Wallis/S. Wood
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
J. Wilson/P. Glover
 
    Lake Union Crew
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo
 
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/T. Black/K. Brown/E. Beazley/N. Wilkie/N. Mills/S. Corley/C. Coles/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/J. Hathaway/C. Ives/L. Edgerly/K. Ackerman/M. Anderson/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Wilhelm/L. Lorenz/S. Smith/J. Devine/M. Barry/E. East/S. Hurley/T. Gray/J. Petrelli (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
N. Greig/V. Shepherd/M. Repa/S. Faherty/F. Hughson/I. St Pierre/M. Savino/L. Angel/B. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Morrison/E. Szigethy/C. McMahon/T. Stocker/B. Miller/C. Lal/J. Goldblum/M. Ulsh/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/G. Rekemeyer/S. Davis/A. Maloney/K. Acciari/M. Cadwallader/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Mic Mac Rowing Club (A)
T. Brown/M. Goodday/S. Duann/S. Wiggans/S. Dean/J. Keeping/K. Kavanaugh/J. Smith-VanHorne/J. Caines (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Lightner/S. Gardner/D. O'Brien/K. Schueman/L. Wylder/C. Elardo/C. Heron/j. forrester/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
    Lucky Charms (A)
A. Boucher/C. Curran/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Bowie/P. Raila/V. Leinfelder/S. Padilla
0.0 (51)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. Burt/L. Pipitone/E. Turtle
0.0 (49)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Chapman/C. Kemp/S. Rutter/H. Daniell
0.0 (25)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/J. Ippolito/L. Stirton Aust
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
0.0 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Brogan/K. Stutz/H. Healey
0.0 (39)
    Composite: Riverside, Recovery on Water, Whistler Rowing (B)
M. Harriman/K. Brown/F. Tuite/T. Vandersteel
0.0 (47)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
E. Dreissigacker/T. Santry/C. Geer/J. Geer
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Long Beach, Mile High (A)
J. Snyder/H. Frykman/S. Kline/G. Malacrida
0.0 (51)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/M. Roe/J. McCormack/L. Lehane
0.0 (30)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Davidson/L. Tauber/J. Sierra/L. Rudover
0.0 (57)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
R. Quinn/L. Theiss/N. Schay/L. imperial
0.0 (50)
    Alexandria Community Rowing Masters (B)
D. Casey/H. Casey/M. Berry/D. Parker
0.0 (55)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Irwin/D. Parker/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
0.0 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Himes/S. Anderson/S. Yung/M. Bailie/
0.0 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
Y. Chagina/J. Sherman/L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
0.0 (31)
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Long Beach, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Sanders/W. Lang/M. Esway/M. Alonso
0.0 (55)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Orleans (B)
R. Gross/S. Cussler/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (51)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/M. Williams/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Cambridge, CRI (A)
C. Sheehan/R. Turri Vise/H. Power/R. Churchill
0.0 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
0.0 (60)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
0.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Jonik/E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud Wilson/C. Holdsworth
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge, Corvallis, Portland BC (A)
0.0 (62)
    V-Sculls (A)
J. Bresler/B. Douglas/A. Roosendahl/M. Hegarty Colombo
0.0 (47)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Dodge/J. Brown/S. Radman/E. Brennan
0.0 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Carol/D. Owen/M. Grossman/W. Dorris
0.0 (53)
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
L. Tay/F. Molyneux/C. Kimpton-Smith/E. Collins
0.0 (16)
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
    Composite: Riverside, Union (B)
0.0 (32)
    Union Boat Club (A)
0.0 (38)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub/D. Tudor/S. Schmidt
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Cambridge, Los Gatos (B)
J. Snook/A. Balogh/A. Sanders-Fleming/P. Rioux
0.0 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/M. Sivigny/M. O'Leary/B. Tryon
0.0 (36)
    Composite: CWRU, Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
P. DelBarba/N. Miller/C. Bowerman/M. Miller
0.0 (23)
    Cloanthus RC (A)
S. Minc/J. Marx/E. Mitchell/M. Butsch/
0.0 (36)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Virginia RA, Rivanna (A)
A. Cann/F. Biller/B. Carr/G. DeAngelis
0.0 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Mulvey/E. Diamond/K. Broderick/C. Dyke
0.0 (27)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/A. Schayowitz/J. Jones/C. McMahon
0.0 (40)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Simmons/J. Ryan/L. Evans/P. Evans/
0.0 (50)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Ellison/R. Stanley/K. Brewer/F. Thrash
0.0 (24)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Gross/P. Sadler/M. van Beuren/M. Van Beuren
0.0 (63)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/J. Streur/B. Kronick/B. Byrd
0.0 (50)
    Composite: CRI, Pettipaug (A)
C. Widgery/P. Flory/P. Hambrick/B. Eldridge
0.0 (59)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
G. Kerr/E. Horvat/D. Parenti/D. Baugh/
0.0 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Carter/K. Elfstrom/B. Faurot/j. laundon
0.0 (61)
    Composite: Penn AC, Gorge, Maple Bay, Unaff. (CAN) (A)
D. Morris/M. Fountain/R. Rutledge/P. Desjardins
0.0 (60)
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
T. Campbell/R. Gillis/M. Merritt/C. Stockly
0.0 (34)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Streeter/T. Pounds/K. Bryant/P. Hoffman
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Long Beach, Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Adkins/D. Felix/J. Felix/M. Felix
0.0 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Barnes/C. Morrison/C. Hollings/R. Yocum
0.0 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/R. Singewald
0.0 (58)
    Composite: Saugatuck, Martha's Moms, Potomac (A)
K. Kislevitz/B. Pasternak/N. Andreadis/B. Cox
0.0 (66)
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change