49th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2013
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
43
2 8:22 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
40
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:22 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
5 9:51 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
27
6 10:17 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
45
7 10:34 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
30
8 10:49 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
40
9 11:04 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
35
10 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
42
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
28
12 12:11 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    College Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Debonis
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
W. Braun
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Johnson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
E. Jacobs
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
S. Lawson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Sandstede
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Ball
 
    Unaffiliated (IRL)
G. Lennon
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Wherley
 
    Leander Boat Club
R. Wilson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
G. Watt
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Goubeaux
 
    Don Rowing Club
I. Ensminger
 
    Union Boat Club
W. Rowe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Manson
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Greene
 
    Unaffiliated (MEX)
A. Rodriguez
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
W. Browder
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Dhainaut
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Porteous
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    Union Boat Club
E. Demetriou
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Duby
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Greenwich Crew
C. Adams
 
13 12:23 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
22
14 12:40 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
42
15 12:57 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
36
16 1:14 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
50
17 1:39 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
47
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:20 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
29
20 2:37 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
26
21 2:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
24
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
24
23 3:22 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
17
24 3:35 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
19
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
23
    VST ORCA
I. Janssen/M. Lobnig
 
    National Training Centre
K. Goodfellow/E. Cameron
 
    National Training Centre
A. Seydlitz Kurzbach/C. Zeeman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Page/S. Schwegman
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper
S. King/C. Reddick
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
B. Niblock/T. Birdsong/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Houston/K. Buels
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. England/M. McAuliffe/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
K. Sauks/M. Lewicki
 
    Syracuse University
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
L. Pagé/J. Pelham
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. McGovern/D. Karz
 
    Union Boat Club
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Jorgensen/V. Mather
 
    Dawson College
L. Goforth/A. Fay
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
M. Streitfield/K. Bennett
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Robinson/M. Barrett
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
K. King/C. Malinas
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Roche/M. Carmody
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Brock University
 
    Don Rowing Club
L. Tetreault/S. Duff
 
    Marin Rowing Association
N. Coe/E. Roddy
 
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
33
28 4:31 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
31
29 4:41 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
DCPC2x 4:52 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
42
DCMX2x 5:12 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
37
Sunday, October 20, 2013
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
4
31 8:17 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
4
32a 8:39 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
45
32b 8:39 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
33
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
24
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
22
34 9:26 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Vincent/R. Malcowski/A. Powell/B. Mccabe/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
G. Connell/j. Hamilton/C. Clarke/A. Bernst/K. Godin (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
B. Haakman/P. Epp/B. Tempest/M. BRUNTON/N. McCafferty (Cox)
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
M. Manion/A. Bailey/a. richards/M. Ryan/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
G. Furey/J. Konopka/J. Pusey/J. Alden/J. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (A)
R. Wendin/C. Elwes/E. Rees/A. Ball/C. Merton (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
S. Poon/S. McKenzie/G. Peck/E. munn/S. Lakhani (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Amberger/L. Flowers/G. Warnock/M. Couwenhoven/c. lee (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes/C. Watt/A. Higgins/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
L. Gadsdon/h. amesbury/J. Hagemans/C. Playfair/K. De New (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
T. Ogan/W. Wong/N. Rambusch/M. Rote/G. Tavlarios (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
H. Town/J. Shavel/G. Wolyner/J. Carlgren/A. Hyde (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. McKenna/C. McKenna/N. Meehan/M. Torpey/G. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Carr/M. Hausladen/S. Busco/P. Meyers/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    St Paul's School Boat Club (A)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Clover/J. Conlin/J. Browne/N. Dempsey/B. Schooler (Cox)/
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
 
    Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A)
P. Nye/N. McGough/A. Walker/N. Virovoy/B. Kelly (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Hallwood/S. Deveau (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari/Z. Skypeck/D. Prego/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)/
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/C. Graff/A. Rothleder/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
 
    Belmont Hill School (B)
W. Crowley/G. Holderness/H. Dodge/C. Douglas/M. Gulati (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Thomas/E. Putnam/J. Keally/W. Shadek/S. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
 
    Benco Dental Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
 
    Milton High School Crew (A)
 
    Taft School (A)
L. Carty/J. Torney/C. Sangree/R. Gilland/A. Lambert (Cox)/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Dalke/M. Brady/D. Stone/L. McDermott/A. Finch (Cox)/
 
    Radley College Boat Club (B)
C. Bevan/L. A Brassard/G. Crosthwaite Eyre/H. Way/S. Gearing (Cox)
 
    Rams Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
M. Yaron/E. Foss/S. van Wieren/M. Terwiesch/M. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Naumann/R. Hileman/B. Laue/J. KIMMINAU/C. Blackmon (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Rauzi/H. Slade/A. Burley/A. Zimmerman/S. Schuder (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Taylor/C. Ryan/A. Drexel/A. Robinson/J. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/B. Horton/B. Lieu/J. Finn/N. Saponaro (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Borup/D. Birnie/a. karanikolas/D. Gleim/N. Modi (Cox)
 
    Medford High School (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
A. Marsh/K. Boehme/J. Stanton/A. Wheeler/A. Winnes (Cox)
 
    Hampton High School Rowing Association (A)
B. Luksik/A. Dickson/A. Krills/P. Donlan/S. Schelbert (Cox)
 
DCW4x 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:24 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:53 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
21
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
19
38 11:24 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
38
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Choukroun/N. Brunk
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Ballston Spa High School (A)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Odegard/R. Warming
 
    Westminster School Boat Club (A)
S. Meijer/O. Ulvestad
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
Z. Burkhart/E. Schoenberg
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/J. Viener
 
    Overpeck Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Lee/T. Ranjan/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
G. Esau/J. Heflin
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/J. Armengol
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    St Benedict's College (A)
B. Brooke/G. Patrizi
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Sharp-O'Connor/H. Ellis
 
    Teaneck High School (A)
D. Patino/O. Manahan/
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Kosek/N. Dreiling
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Leonia High School (A)
N. Riedel/N. Ismail/
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
39 11:40 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
31
40 11:59 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
29
    Fredericton Rowing Club
A. Bliss
 
    Malta Boat Club
D. Smith
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
H. McAdam
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Neils
 
    Oklahoma City University
M. Maddamma
 
    National Training Centre
T. Pluzak
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Cunningham
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Storm
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
K. Lafferty
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
P. Henson
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Ethridge
 
    Queen's University
M. Christie
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
P. Grisdela
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Fournier
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Madden
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Koshevy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
B. Tryon
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
I. Finlay
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
T. Rice
 
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Alter
 
    Don Rowing Club
D. Lebl
 
    Amatitlan Rowing Club
E. Nanne
 
    Kingston Rowing Club
N. Pratt
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute)
C. Porter
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Tobin
 
    Texas Rowing Center
C. Heneghan
 
    North Cascades Crew
B. McIsaac/
 
41 12:10 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
42 12:25 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 1:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
39
43 1:22 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 2:01 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 2:13 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
17
46 2:31 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
20
47 2:39 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
21
48 2:54 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
49 3:06 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
39
DCMX4x 3:23 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
25
50 3:41 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:59 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
25
52 4:14 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
53 4:22 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
    Western University (UWO) (A)
 
    University of Toronto Rowing Club (A)
E. Donaldson/O. Wankiewicz/H. Noble/E. Maingot/P. McVittie (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. Fogarty/S. Bonin/S. Scott/L. Sela/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
A. McDonald/M. Capuano/C. Cambria/J. Amoroso/M. Feerick (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
M. Stroebel/E. Hill/J. Li/J. Deleveaux/H. Ho (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Linares/T. Garden/D. Lockwood/O. Henry/G. Giugliano (Cox)
 
    McGill University Rowing Club (A)
S. Gavrilchuk/C. Skinner/I. Macquarrie/R. Dunkley/S. Wang (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
S. Arcos/K. McGowan/R. Speidel/C. Southern/M. Rush (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
K. Nay/N. Gough/E. Sheehan/M. Lewicki/A. Sheehan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Iagovitina/J. Saraidaridis/R. Pettis/L. Reynard/E. Kaufman (Cox)/
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
A. McCloy/C. Keating/L. Woodhull/K. Carter/G. DeLorenzo (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. L'Hote/K. Turek/K. Furst/L. Plager/S. Egel (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
 
54 4:38 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:46 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change